Sold2022Saul Jacob Rabino 2 Hand Embelished LithographsSaul Jacob Rabino (1892-1969, American). Two Hand Embelsihed Lithographs- Streets of Israel. Hand Signed at the bottom. Measure 17 1/2" x 14" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Saul Jacob RabinoSaul Jacob Rabino (American/Russian, 1892-1969), "Rabbi at the Study," oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saul Rabino lithographSaul Rabino (American 1892-1969)- ''Opera Comique''- lithograph, ca. 1935, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 8 3/4 x 12 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, MOURLOT, PORTFOLIO COVER, for LITHOGRAPH IIIChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985), Portfolio Cover, LITHOGRAPH III, (Couverture), 1969, Lithograph in black and red, 12 3/4 by 10 1/2 inches, framed in a wood frame measuring 19.5 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two, Ltd Edition Patrick Nagel Framed LithographsTwo, framed lithographs, from "The Playboy Portfolio 1", Patrick Nagel, published by Mirage Editions, Inc., in association with Jennifer Nagel Dumas and Playboy Magazine, c 1988, each signed Nagel-DumSee Sold Price
Sold2017KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SHEET 10 3/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Constantinovsky, drawing, c. 1930Joseph Constantinovsky, drawing, c. 1930, Joseph Constantinovsky (Russian, 1892-1969), Bird sketch, charcoal on paper, unsigned, beautifully matted and framed under glass, 9.5"h x 7.5"w (sight), 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY LEV ZHEGIN SHEKHTELLev Shekhtel (Zhegin) (Russian, 1892-1969) charcoal painting on paper, Composition # 1 (Violin), 1921. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The label showing detailed information about the artwork onSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY LEV ZHEGIN SHEKHTELLev Shekhtel (Zhegin) (Russian, 1892-1969) charcoal painting on paper, Composition # 2, 1921. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The label showing detailed information about the artwork on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Letter G Limited Edition Alphabet LithographRomain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892 - 1990) original framed lithograph of an acrobatic art deco mermaid forming the letter "G". Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 343/350. Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Poliakoff Abstract Composition LithographFramed & Signed Serge Poliakoff (French, Born In Russia, 1900–1969) Abstract Composition Lithograph. Framed 25 inches x 28.50 inches x 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) COLLECTIONERTE (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) COLLECTIONIncluding a plate, book, two unframed prints, and two framed prints.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Two Posters Larger framed: 31 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed SAUL RABINO Lonely Road LithographSigned and framed Saul RABINO Lonely Road lithograph. Hand signed to lower right. Titled in graphite to lower left. Subjects depicts a landscape with road and house. Professionally framed in gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Lithographs from Frederic Remington "A Bunch of Buckskins", 1901Two (2) framed color lithographs on wove paper from A BUNCH OF BUCKSKINS, the 1901 Frederic Remington portfolio, including "Indian Scout", and "Arizona Cowboy." Each print signed in stone and with priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Serigraph "Kiss of Fire" 1984Embossed Serigraph entitled "Kiss of Fire", framed, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990), France, 1984; Represents two lovers joined together by their costume. It was inspired by a costume designed for "TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Shahn (American 1898-1969) Lithograph, Site Size:Ben Shahn (American 1898-1969) Lithograph, Site Size: 21” X 17” Title: For the Sake of a Single Verse / Rainer M. Rilke Portfolio, Subject: Two male figures, backs turned away from each other SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Offset Lithograph, TempestErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) Tempest, offset lithograph, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 31 x 27 in. as framed. Condition: Appears very good, not examined out of frame. The imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Russian, 1892 - 1990) - LithographArt Deco style image of two women bound by silver thread. Numbered in pencil lower left CXL/ CLXXV. Signed in pencil lower left. 29" X 34".See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (French/Russian, 1892,1990) LithographErte (French/Russian, 1892,1990) Lithograph. Signed lower right. Numbered 236/300. Framed Measurments. 34 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (NY/RUSSIA 1892-1990),ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (NY/RUSSIA 1892-1990), LITHOGRAPH, ART DECO COUPLE, SIGNED #123/300. SIGHT 13 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Lozowick Lithos [Sheep and Shepherd, Camels]Two Louis Lozowick (New Jersey, New York, Russia 1892 - 1973) lithograph. Both signed 'Louis Lozowick' in pencil lower right. 1) Artist initials and date 'LL 32' in plate lower left. Numbered '2/25' iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesConstantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithograph$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Chevalier’s Dream of Cecile"$1,800
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50