Sold2024Robert Bliss (1925-1981) "Boy Looking Up"Robert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) "Boy Looking Up", 1963, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 27.75'' x 17.75'', 70 x 45 cm (sight); 32.5'' x 22.25'', 83 x 57 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015YEVGENIY IVANOVICH STOLITSA (RUSSIAN 1870-1929)YEVGENIY IVANOVICH STOLITSA (RUSSIAN 1870-1929) Early Morning in the Country, oil on canvas laid on board 22 x 32 cm (8 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) [sight] signed lower right PLEASE NOTE If you will be biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A ROBERT THOMAS MOUSEMAN OAK OCCASIONAL TABLE ofA ROBERT THOMAS MOUSEMAN OAK OCCASIONAL TABLE of octagonal form. 90 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unclearly signed (bottom right), Beach scene with woman under parasol,oil on board.Unclearly signed (bottom right), Beach scene with woman under parasol,oil on board.32,5 x 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th C.Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th Century, oil on wood. Framed. Size: 9'' x 5'', 23 x 13 cm (board); 12.5'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection of Pedro Friedeberg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Don Stivers (1926-2009) "The Canvas Dagger"Don Stivers (American, 1926-2009) "The Canvas Dagger", gouache painting on illustration board, signed. Framed. Size: 12.75'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm (sight); 19.5'' x 15'', 50 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Finster (American, b. 1941) "Elvis Presley"Roy Finster (American, b. 1941) "Jesus Saves" (Elvis Presley), paint on cutout board, signed. Verso titled, signed, dated and numbered #384. Unframed. Size: 12.5'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm. Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET KEANE "The Ballet Dancer" Oil on Board.MARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) The Ballet Dancer Oil on board 14 1/4 x 8 inches / 36.195 x 20.32 cm; Frame: 22 x 15 1/2 inches. Signed middle right: KEANE Provenance: Certificate of Authenticity frSee Sold Price
SoldRobert 'Mouseman' Thompson Refectory dining tableRobert 'Mouseman' Thompson Refectory dining table Oak. 72.3 x 183.7 x 88 cm Produced by Robert Thompson's Craftsmen Ltd., Kilburn, York, United Kingdom. With carved mouse to leg. This lot is subject tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shlapak Boris (Ukrainian, 1933 – 2012), "Over the river", oil on boardARTIST: Shlapak Boris Grigorovich (1933 – 2012), Ukrainian artist TITLE: "Over the river" SIZE: 22 x 32 cm, (8 3/4 x 12 2/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on board YEAR OF CREATION: 1983 CONDITION: Good vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Houlihan, Untitled (Paris)Raymond Houlihan Untitled (Paris) oil on canvas board sight: 8.5 h x 12.5 w in (22 x 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'R. Houlihan'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Colley (American, b. 1954) "Pachydermocracy," 1995Don Colley (American, b. 1954) "Pachydermocracy," 1995, scratched plastic, framed. Size: 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (board); 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lostutter, NotationsRobert Lostutter Notations 1984watercolor and pencil on artist board 6 h x 8.5 w in (15 x 22 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Notations 1984 Lostutter'. Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist (American, 20th c.) "The Lonesome Mountains"Unknown (American, 20th c.) "The Lonesome Mountains", gouache illustration on board. Framed. Size: 12.75'' x 14.5'', 32 x 37 cm (sight); 22.5'' x 24'', 57 x 61 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GOODNOUGH (AMERICAN 1917-2010) SUITE OF FIVE SCREENPRINTSPortfolio 1968 screenprint in colors 76 x 56 cm (29 7/8 x 22 in.) [four], 56 x 76 cm (22 x 29 7/8 in.) [one] framed dimensions: 82.5 x 62.5 cm (32 1/2 x 24 5/8 in.) each signed and dated lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022F. C. GUNDLACH (1926–2021)F. C. GUNDLACH (1926–2021) | Robert Frank at his studio, New York, Mercer Street 1985 | Vintage silver print, printed 1990s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 22,6 x 32,2 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clayton Anderson (American, b.1943) Acrylic PaintingClayton Anderson (American, b.1943) "The Darshan," 1974, acrylic painting on masonite, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 22.5'' x 31.5'', 57 x 80 cm (board); 32'' x 40.5'', 81 x 103 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023G.K. Ralph (American, 20th C.)G.K. Ralph (American, 20th C.) "Crescendo with Drums," 1968, oil painting on board, signed; verso with paper label. Framed. Size: 36'' x 22.75'', 91 x 58 cm (board); 45'' x 32'', 114 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Louise Fletcher: Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953): The Omnibus Declines to Take Mrs."The Omnibus Declines to Take Mrs. Jones to Exeter Hall"; oil on board; signed lower right; titled to printed paper label verso 11 x 9 in. (27.9 x 22.9 cm.), Frame: 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (32.4 x 26.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 9 x 10 inches / 22 x 25 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Krogle (ID,20/21C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Krogle (Idaho, 20/21st century) NAME: Followed Home MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 32 inches / 60 x 81 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AQUATINTS BY ROBERT MANGOLD (AMERICAN B. 1937)Untitled, State a (Color); Untitled, State b (Black) 1988 colored aquatint etchings 57 x 75.5 cm (22 1/2 x 29 3/4 in.) [full sheet] framed dimensions: 65 x 83.5 cm (25 5/8 x 32 7/8 in.) each signed anSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJulio Verde GREAT ABSTRACT WORK BY JULIO VERDIE. MIXED TECHNIQUE OIL on WATERCOLOR / BOARD.$2,000
259 Lots AwayCoronari AuctionsGerard Portielje (1856-1929): The squandered supper, oil on panel, dated 1879€3,200