Sold2023Four Round Sterling Silver TraysFour Round Sterling Silver Trays, to include one marked Black Starr & Frost Gorham, one marked S. Kirk & Son, one marked Gorham, along with a monogrammed tray, largest in diameter 14 inches, 75.3 t.ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Round Sterling Silver Traymarked "Tiffany & Co Makers". Presentation tray monogrammed for DuPont in 1947. 15" diameter. Weight 37.165 OZT. Use wear, oxidation, scuffing, scratching. Provenance: Property of a Lyme, CT CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Sterling Silver TrayPortuguese sterling tray, marked Collet .925 & hallmarked. 13" diameter. 29.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Round Sterling Silver TrayWith etched design. Approx. 14 1/4" diameter. Approx. 33.8 ozt (1051 grams). (7050)See Sold Price
Sold2023Round Sterling Silver TrayNo monograms, some surface scratches, marked to underside. Dia: approx. 12 3/8". Weight: approx. 22.60 ozt.See Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver TraySamuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver Tray, on silver plate stand, diameter 11 inches, 22.2 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Loring Andrews "Castle" Pattern Sterling Footed TrayRound sterling silver tray with repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Center monogrammed "EKB" manufactures marks to underside: Sterling, The Loring ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental 19th Century Sterling Silver TrayA Continental 19th Century Sterling Silver TrayThe round sterling silver tray with scalloped border and recessed bowl area.Marked to reverse, sterling, 925, knight on horse maker mark.14" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling By Fina Round Silver TrayRound sterling silver tray, struck "Sterling by Fina" to bottom and "412" Weight: 18.64 ozt 12" diameter. Provenance: Property from a 21 East 87th Street estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015REDLICH & CO. STERLING TRAY EARLY 20TH C.REDLICH & CO. STERLING TRAY, EARLY 20TH C., DIA 11":A round sterling silver tray with scalloped rim, lattice-pierced and floral border, with engraved fancy monogram at the well; manufacturer's mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL STYLE STERLING TRAY EARLY 20TH C.CONTINENTAL STYLE STERLING TRAY, EARLY 20TH C., DIA 10 1/2":A round sterling silver tray with pierced Florentine border; stamped "Sterling" only at the underside. Weighs approximately 22.08 troy oz. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayRound sterling silver tray, with monogram. [12"Dia.] Total weight: 23.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Tray by StieffA round sterling silver tray by Stieff. Bottom with maker's mark, sterling mark, and serial number 0100-10IN-8. Dimensions are: 3/4 inches tall X 10 inches wide, 1.9 cm X 25.4 cm. Weight: 378 grams, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver TrayRound sterling silver tray with pierced border. Manufactures mark to underside: Tiffany & Co. 18671K Makers 4108 sterling silver 925-1000, M. Not monogrammed 10 11/16 dia. 16.14 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Round Trays incl Reed & Barton, 2Group of two round sterling silver trays, comprising one Reed & Barton "Francis I" pattern with ornate repousse rim and glass liner, marked underside: "Reed & Barton Sterling x567 Francis I," and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROUND GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY14” wide (two small dents) Total ozt 22.0 Condition: See PhotosTemp No 8037See Sold Price
Sold2017Round Woodside Sterling Silver TrayA round Woodside sterling silver tray with sculpted floral handles. Marked with a W in a shield and "Sterling". 12-1/2 in diameter. 18 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Round Cup and Tray Set with Striated Finish$10
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. Including a London made salt shaker, a Tiffany spoon and a round$100