Sold2022Samuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver TraySamuel Kirk Round Sterling Silver Tray, on silver plate stand, diameter 11 inches, 22.2 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SON STERLING FLORAL REPOUSSE 11" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round platter/ charger, Samuel Kirk and Son, Baltimore, Maryland, shape number 30F, hand decorated with floral repousse rim, approx 11"diam, 18.74ozt **Provenance: A Sarasota,See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse TraySamuel Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bread Basket or Tray, marked "S. Kirk & Son Co. / 925 / 1000 / 234" and with painted inventory number, monogrammed "RW". The Tray: 2" H x 13.75" L x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Round Sterling Silver TraysFour Round Sterling Silver Trays, to include one marked Black Starr & Frost Gorham, one marked S. Kirk & Son, one marked Gorham, along with a monogrammed tray, largest in diameter 14 inches, 75.3 t.ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Kirk & Son, Centerpiece compoteSamuel Kirk & Son Round centerpiece compote with repousse floral border Baltimore, USA, 1925-1932sterling silver 4.5 h x 10 dia in (11 x 25 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'S KiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four assorted sterling silver pin traysincluding: Stieff round pin tray, Kirk repousse round pin tray, and 2 Gorham oval pin trays; 6.55 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Kirk American silversmith signed sterling silver bowl.Samuel Kirk American silversmith signed sterling silver bowl. Heavy carved roses with leaves pattern. Round shape with a mild footed base. Signed on base S. Kirk & Son É 11oz É 2 tall x 5 diaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Kirk Repousse Sterling Round Trays2 S. Kirk and Son Baltimore, MD sterling silver small round plates or bottle coasters, each with floral repousse borders dia. 6.25" 7.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Lot incl Adams Style Salt Pepper Shakers, Tray, Servants BellThis is an antique lot of sterling silver including a repousse round pin tray, a servant's bell made by S. Kirk & Son, and a pair of English Adams style salt and pepper shakers made by Walter Hayes RaSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. Kirk & Son sterling silver table articlescomprising: bowl, 4 1/4 in. Diam., round tray, (monogrammed), 7 in. Diam., and oval tray, 5 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. over handles, 17.35 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Samuel Kirk Sterling Silver Water Pitcher,Early Samuel Kirk Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, Baltimore. 19th century. Repousse floral and grape design. Makers mark SK in rectangle and 11 oz. Monogrammed. 53.5 ozt. Ht. 13" Max. W 10". A RochesteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kirk Sterling Silver PitcherSamuel Kirk (Baltimore, Maryland) Pitcher circa 1821 sterling silver marked on the underside 7 in. high 13.74 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Round Sterling Silver Traymarked "Tiffany & Co Makers". Presentation tray monogrammed for DuPont in 1947. 15" diameter. Weight 37.165 OZT. Use wear, oxidation, scuffing, scratching. Provenance: Property of a Lyme, CT CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Sterling Silver TrayPortuguese sterling tray, marked Collet .925 & hallmarked. 13" diameter. 29.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20152 LARGE ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYS TO INCLUDE14" GORHAM TRAY WITH MONOGRAM AND 13" TOWLE TRAY WITH MONOGRAM, 47.20 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Round Sterling Silver Tray / Platter. 1/2"H x 11"Diam., 18.97Ozt.Tiffany & Co. Makers Round Sterling Silver Tray / Platter. Round design with multi-step lip. Marked Tiffany&Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 21 253. 18.97Ozt. 1/2"H x 11"Diam., 18.97Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Round Sterling Silver TrayWith etched design. Approx. 14 1/4" diameter. Approx. 33.8 ozt (1051 grams). (7050)See Sold Price
Sold2023Round Sterling Silver TrayNo monograms, some surface scratches, marked to underside. Dia: approx. 12 3/8". Weight: approx. 22.60 ozt.See Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Round Sterling Silver TraySterling silver tray by Fina. 16.4 ozt. [12 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Round Sterling Silver TraySterling silver tray, marked "Tiffany & Co makers sterling 25010", good condition, W: 6 inches, H: 0.5 inches, weight: 155.1 g/4.9 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Round sterling silver trayRound sterling silver tray, 6-1/2"diameter, engraved monogram, 3.15 troy oz, 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loring Andrews "Castle" Pattern Sterling Footed TrayRound sterling silver tray with repousse design consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Center monogrammed "EKB" manufactures marks to underside: Sterling, The Loring ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY ROUND TRAY$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL LEAF CHASED ROUND TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE PORTUGUESE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED ORNATE LEAF SHELL ROUND TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE PORTUGUESE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL ORNATE ROUND TRAY$10
May 16DuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Creamer, Sugar Pot & Tray W 5.5" L 9.5" 15.27t oz$375
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SLEEK HAMMERED ROUND PLATE TRAY$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsS. KIRK & SON 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE REPOUSSE FLORAL ORNATE ROUND DISH$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ITALIAN SHELL APPLIQUE ELEGANT ROUND SCALLOPED TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED SALERNO ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND PLATTER TRAY$10
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse 6-Piece Tea & Coffee Set with Tray$7,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE AMERICAN 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED ROUND REPOSSE PLATTER TRAY WITH FEET$10