Sold2018A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Mark of Varvara Baladanov, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case with polychrome foliate scroll and geometric decoration. marked with '84' standard oSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Russian 84 Silver Cup Holders2 Russian 84 (875) silver cup holders. Larger with Varvara Baladanova maker's marks, monogrammed 1891 and 1901, 4 5/8"H; smaller with illegible maker's mark, 2 5/8"H. No glass inserts. 416.5 grams totSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Gilt Engraved Footed CupRussian silver gilt engraved footed cup hallmarked at cup base "BC or G", also again in base interior "BC or G,possibly Varvara Baladanova, rubbed combined 84 standard and city mark, possibly Moscow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Sterling Silver Ice BucketOne Russian sterling silver ice bucket, decorated with engraved scrolling designs. Impressed maker's mark along the handle, possibly Andrei Ivanov of Moscow. Additionally marked 84 along the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Pail Form Ice BucketRussian Silver Pail Form Ice Bucket Monogrammed, marked for Moscow and '.84'. 9 1/2 x 6 in. diam. (over handle), 24.5 oz. approx. gross weight. The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER ICE BUCKET SIGNED PAVEL OVCHINNIKOVMeasures 9 inches tall. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2016BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN 84 SILVER MOSCOW TEAPOT84 silver, gilt interior, polychrome enamel. Russian with master’s mark Pavel Ovchinnikov teapot Decorated with cobalt-blue meshwork and arabesques in green, blue and white pink. Measures approx 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Jacob Wiberg Russian Silver Kovsh, Moscow, RusA Jacob Wiberg Russian Silver Kovsh, Moscow, Russia, circa 1848Marks: (AN-1848), 8See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) RUSSIAN SILVER BEAKERS, MOSCOW, 18TH C.(lot of 2) Russian silver (content unknown) beakers, 18th c., with chased and repousse decoration, Moscow town marks, no apparent zolotnik standard hallmark, including: (1) maker's and assay master'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian silver charka, Moscow, dated 1842A Russian silver charka, Moscow, dated 1842Round base. Upper part of the octagonal body with engraved foliage on stippled ground. Bottom with coin with Cyrillic inscription and date "Empress ElisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian silver tray, Moscow, M. Kilpelein, 1874A Russian silver tray, Moscow, M. Kilpelein, 1874Engraved and guilloched silver tray with view of Moscow. Stamped with hallmark, 84-standard, assayer's mark of Victor Savinkov "VS1874" and master's maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian silver tray - Moscow 1879Russian silver tray - Moscow 1879 of rectangular shape with side handles, the flap with floral reserves centred by a view of the city. Fully hallmarked for a silver fineness of 84 zolotniks (875/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Russian silver goblets - Moscow 1889 and Moskow 1908-1926Three Russian silver goblets - Moscow 1889 and Moskow 1908-1926 a) cylindrical shape, fully hallmarked for a silver fineness of 84 zolotniks (875/1000) used in Moscow from 1908 to 1926, height 7 cm, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver Cup, Moscow, 19th Century.Russian Silver Cup, Moscow, 19th Century. Engraved ornaments. Marked (probably 1877). Height: 7cm. 52gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Case, Moscow, 1890Rounded rectangular form engraved with a stylized foliate scroll centering monogram, the obverse with a scene of the city from afar, with a tree and rays of sunlight. 3.729 oz.troy. 4 x 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TRAY, 1874RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TRAY, ENGRAVED, 1874 Russian silver tray, Moscow, 1874. An engraved and guilloched silver tray featuring a view of Moscow. Beautiful tray! HALLMARKS: Stamped with hallmark,See Sold Price
Sold2024CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1896-1908corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, quattro piedini mossi ed a volute, manici geometrici; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 42, peso gr 685 A RUSSIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MOSCOW, 1896-1908; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Russian Silver Pieces, Bowl and Box, 19th c.2 Russian Silver pieces, Moscow, 19th c, both marked 84, a niello work box with figure riding an animal on the front and a trophy of flags etc on the reverse, marker's mark rubbed; and a small enameleSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - A FINE SET OF ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, MOSCOW 1908-1917 in 84NO RESERVE - A FINE SET OF ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, MOSCOW 1908-1917 in 84 zoloitnik silver, comprising twelve tea spoons and two larger serving spoons, the spoons all profuselySee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE, AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER CUTLERY SET, MOSCOW 1882-1898 comprising a table fork, table s...FABERGE, AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER CUTLERY SET, MOSCOW 1882-1898 comprising a table fork, table spoon, tea spoon, coffee spoon and knife (steel blade), in a fitted presentation case, Russian assay marSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian silver covered cup, Moscow, 1740sThe cup chased with bands of foliate ornament, the upper register stippled, raised on three ball feet, the domed slip-on cover fluted and chased and with ball finial, struck on underside with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique 1856 Imperial Russian Moscow Silver IconAntique 1856 Imperial Russian Moscow gilt silver Icon of Jesus Christ. Hallmarked on base of front, 84 and initials. Hand painted oil on board. Chased work and repousse gilt silver front. Two small enSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Russian]. Silver kovsh. Russia, Moscow. 20th century.[Russian]. Silver kovsh. Russia, Moscow. 20th century. 5x9x4 cm. Silver, enamel. Marks: 88 (hallmark), head in kokoshnik to the right, master's initials "L.G.".See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian silver tankard. - Russia, Moscow, 1873. - 11x8x12 cm; 217 g.Russian silver tankard. - Russia, Moscow, 1873. - 11x8x12 cm; 217 g. Silver. Casting; engraving, gilding. Hallmark of 84' fineness, city hallmark "Saint George slaying the dragon", "VS" above the dateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£240(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Russian silver cup holder with cup - Moscow, 1908-1917Russian silver cup holder with$120
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Miniature silver scoop ('kovsh'). - Russia, Moscow (?), A.B. Lubavin's manufacture (?). -€300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Russian 84 zolotnik silver cigarette case, Moscow post-1908 by Grigory£80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsThree Alexander III late 19th century Russian 84 zolotnik silver dinner plates, Moscow 1883 by£1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Alexander II mid-19th century Russian parcel gilt silver jar and cover, Moscow 1868 by ??£400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMSilver Russian enameled spoon "Chicago". - Russia, Moscow, 1892. - 11,8x2 cm; 16 g.€150