Sold2016A 19th century Russian silver swing handled ovalA 19th century Russian silver swing handled oval basket, maker's mark over-struck, assay master probably Victor Savinkov (1859-1894), Moscow 18 , 84 zolotniki, with a swing handle and on an oval pedesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C RUSSIAN SILVER FILIGREE BASKET, 189gBeautiful filigree work on the oval basket with swing handle, marks rubbed. W 16cm (6 1/4in) 189gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Trompe L'oeil BasketRussian Silver Trompe L'oeil Basket Girshi Lizerin, Moscow, before 1899 Oval, with ropework ring handles and borders, with simulated basket weave and napkin, monogrammed, on four wirework feet. WidthSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Silver Pcs. French 1790 Russian English & Cont'lComprising: Russian teapot from the 1890's; French chocolate pot with 18th c. Revolutionary and early Empire marks ; 2 English creamers; Dutch basket; German oval covered box; and a reticulated fish sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Trompe l’oeil Two-Handled BasketEstate / Collection: Property of a California Collector Girshi Lizerin, Moscow, before 1899 Oval, with ropework ring handles and borders, with simulated basketweave and napkin, on four wirework feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5 Pc) Imperial Russian Silver Spoon SetDESCRIPTION: (5 pcs) Imperial Russian matching silver and cloisonne' enamel spoon set. The oval bowl is applied on reverse with multi-coloured polychrome enamel scrolls, with turquoise beaded border oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Silver Filigree BasketMoscow 1817, oval with sides made in star patterns, and a strap handle. Marked on handle. Length: 7-1/2". Weight: 11.4 ozt web conditions: - repair to rim at each handle join - otherwise in overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE SPOONFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOON Imperial Russian silver and cloisonne enamel spoon. The oval bowl is applied on reverse with multi-coloured polychrome enamel scrolls, with whiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Cake BasketMaker's mark A.W.W., Moscow, 1868 The lobed oval bowl on a domed circular foot, with swing handle. Width 10 3/8 inches (26.3 cm), approximately 13 ounces (404 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOON Imperial Russian silver and cloisonne enamel spoon. The oval bowl is applied on reverse with multi-coloured polychrome enamel scrolls, with whiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Russian silver BasketRussian silver basket. 19th century,Small indistinct mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Oval TrayImpressive Large 875 stand silver oval tray. 27 x 12 inches, stepped flowing border, Crowned monogram. Marked 84 zolotniks. Maker AK, ( A. Kurdin) Line Item # 01-0314See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER BASKET WITH GARNETS.Ca. 1908-1917 with unknown maker's mark. Fluted bowl with filigree decoration. Rim and swing handle inset with garnet cabochons. Vermeil interior. 5.5"h. 4.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19C Russian Silver BasketLarge 19C Russian Gilt Silver Repousse Basket with handle . Hallmarked for St.Petersburg 1845 , maker Roberg . Size 12 1/8" long , 9 1/2" ( 24 cm ).9" ( 23 cm ) high with handle , 4" ( 10 cm )withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Silver BasketAntique Russian Silver Basket. Weight: 1362 grams. 9 5/8 x 11 1/2 x 9 in with the handle up. 3 5/8 in H with the handle down. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Sold202219C Russian Silver Basket19C Russian Silver hand engraved basket. Engraved with floral motif. Four feet. Hallmarked on underside and handle. Size: 11 5/8" ( 27 cm ) length, 7 3/4" ( 19,5 cm ) width, 2" ( 5 cm ) height withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Oval BasketBy Ball Black & Co., New York, NY, late 19th/early 20th century, with shaped border and swing handle, one side applied with female profile medallion opposed by an oval reserve engraved with Gothic stySee Sold Price
Sold2021Aleksei Afanasbev, Tsarist Russian silver basketAleksei Afanasbev, Tsarist Russian silver basket, Dated 1893, Moscow, 84 zolotniks, basket with hinged handle, intricate incised designs, fully marked including Aleksandr Alekseyevich Smirnov assayersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Oval Small TrayRussian silver oval small tray, with incised designs, monogrammed. 16 ozt. [10 1/2" x 8"].See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER OVAL BASKET WEAVE CUFFLINKSAuthentic John Hardy oval Cufflinks ,Weight : 11.6g of Sterling silver ,Markings : JH 925 ,Condition : Pre-owned, In Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202284 Russian silver oval candy bowl with non-fixed handle, the beautiful decorated bowl stands on a84 Russian silver oval candy bowl with non-fixed handle, the beautiful decorated bowl stands on a stable central leg, the bowl has 84 artist and a year marks, weight 270 gr - length about 18 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Russian Silver Basket, St. Petersburg, Late 19th* A Russian Silver Basket St. Petersburg, Late 19th Century with a swing handle. marked 19 ozt 10 dwt Width 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $250-350 Property from the Estate of Ann and Paul Arenberg, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU RUSSIAN SILVER BASKET WITH HANDLE1898-1908. Etched with Art Nouveau motifs. Fully marked and maker's mark. 5.5 cm high; 12 cm diameter. Approx. 185 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Basket, Marked 875, Inscribed, 170 Grams.Russian Silver Basket, Marked 875, Inscribed, 170 Grams.See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsRussian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian enameled$50