Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery VaseWith bird and flower decoration, appears to be unsigned; together with an African woven basket, 2 pieces total Vase: 8-1/2"h Basket: 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla ca 1920Title: Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla ca 1920 Dimension: 8 1/4" high x 9 1/2" diameter Provenance:Excellent condition large pot with star and diamond decoration. No apologies. Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome decoration of birds and flowering branches to the body and a red painted base. 10 7/8" H. Early 20th century. Provenance: the estate of Christine Rehnke,See Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery JarSanto Domingo (Kewa) Pueblo pottery jar c 1920. A nice medium sized jar with good decoration and surface. The colors are bold and the decoration is intact. No chips,cracks or scuffing to the decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold20171940s Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery CanteenNew World, Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, ca. 1940 CE. Made by the people of the Santo Domingo Pueblo (Kewa Pueblo), this is a pretty pottery canteen with a flattened red and orange side thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA POT13 1/2" TALL X 10 1/2" (OPENING)--SIGNED VIDAL AGUILARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl w/ Basin DecorationsNative American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-built pottery bowl decorated with an abstract feather motif in orange and black pigment on a tan grouSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOX LOT EARLY ISLETA AND SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERYBOX LOT EARLY ISLETA AND SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920'sSanto Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920's Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery jar ca 1920's. Dimensions: 6 1/4" tall x 5" diameter. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaMedium, early 20th century Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla with off-white over red base with floral patterns painted in black, 7" H x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery PotLate 19th century Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery pot with white and black on red details, 4" H x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo PotteryAlvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl. Measures 3.5 x 8 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Native American Santo Domingo Pottery BasketEarly Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Basket, measures 6'' x 7'', bowls and handle has been gluedSee Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Pottery Basket1950 Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Basket, measures 9''D x 6.75''H, has crack in handle which is very fragileSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Story TellerSpectacular vintage RARE Santo Domingo hand Coiled and hand decorated story teller pottery with 13 children! Stunning, colorful, vintage piece. Superb attention to detail, wonderful craftsmanship. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pottery, Basket or Wedding Vase with Leaves6 inches tall by 7-3/4 inches by 6-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery CanteenNative American pottery canteen with leather carrying strap and hand painted decoration, signed, c. 1992. 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl, Native AmericanHandmade Sanyo Domingo Pueblo pottery bowl with spouted rim and handle. Hand painted floral motif. Some loss to paint and chipping observed. Measures approx. 8.75 x 6 x 6 inches. Property of ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early 20th Century Pieces of Santo Domingo PuebloTwo Early 20th Century Pieces of Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery1920s, exhibiting classic traits of this pueblo: neck interior red-slipped with a black rim, stone polished body, base with red band rag-wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Pottery Vessel by Alvin GarciaSanto Domingo, Pueblo Pottery. Nicely decorated vessel in good condition and signed at the base. H4 1/4" Sold from the personal collection of Mr. Thomas Blumer, Columbia South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pottery Small Basket and Pitcher, Lot of 2Santo Domingo Pottery basket and pitcher. There is small chipping around edges of pitcher. Pitcher measures approx. 4 3/4" tall, 5 1/4" from handle to spout. Basket measures approx. 4 1/2" tall (incluSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural bird$50
24 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesNative American Pottery Dough Bowl Signed L.M.T.Z. S.D.P. Santo Domingo Pueblo$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ Turquoise$120
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVidal Aragon Vintage Santo Domingo Mediterranean Coral Cuff Bracelet$25
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$405
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Coral Shell Turquoise Heishi Necklace M. Corriz$44
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 1/2" Native American Pueblo Pottery Hand Painted Wedding Vase by Toya Jemez$10(1 bid)