A. Schawinsky Abstract Cityscape
Similar Upcoming Sales
Sigrid Burton - Title : In Aero Year: 1989 Mix Medium Painting Collage Museum of3 hrs LeftChinese American George Chann Painting (In Style of)4 days LeftHugo Pieper (IL,20C) oil paintingMar 01, 2026Robert Holman Original Mixed MediaVintage 1960s Lithograph "City Scene" by Xanti Schawinsky (1904 - 1979) Bauhaus Artist 20th centuryFeb 05, 2026Giorgio Cavallon, Oil/Acrylic/Mix-Media on Paper , Italian (1904 - 1989)Feb 05, 2026Hliogravure - Vieira da Silva - Jardin - Peintres d'aujourd'hui6 days LeftGladys Goldstein (1918-2010) American- Abstract Mix Media 19593 hrs LeftConjunction I – Canvas Reproduction by Tim O’Toole1 day LeftCity in Bloom By Lydia Watson, Watsart LLC Painting 2025 SignedFeb 15, 2026Mercedes Carles Matter, Gouache/Mix-Media on Paper, American (1913 - 2001)Feb 05, 2026Hliogravure - Vieira da Silva - La cathdrale - Peintres d'aujourd'hui7 days LeftPaul Guiramand, Composition, Œuvres completes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition Lithograph5 days LeftLithograph - Jacques Villon - Composition (Ginestet/ Pouillon 65-72) - Huit lithographiesFeb 11, 2026Maria Leontina, Oil on Hardboard, Brazilian (1917 - 1984)Feb 05, 2026Erwin Wending (1914-1993) Expressionist Mid Century Modern Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting on CanvasFeb 08, 2026