Sold2023Tiffany & Co.18K Bamboo Bangle Bracelet ItalyItem/Description: Exquisite Tiffany & Co. bangle bracelet. Expertly crafted in 18K yellow gold. Crafted as a rounded branch of bamboo wood. Organic design with wonderful detail. Push-button hidden cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER GIRARD FOR HERMAN MILLER CREDENZACIRCA 1965 PROTOTYPE CABINET. 4 DOOR CREDENZA ON RAISED POLISHED FEET. SINGLE GLASS SHELF IN CENTER. FITTED DRAWERS IN LEFT DOOR. 72" W x 19 1/2" D x 29 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: IMPERIAL BREWING CO. TRAYS.These are very rare Imperial Brewing Beer trays. The first item is a rare Kansas City Beer tray, showing great color and shine, with a family of four bears enjoying a beer. CONDITION: Shows light edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Favrile Glass Bowls & Bronze BasketsDESCRIPTION: Four Tiffany & Co. items, each marked on underside. (2) Favrile glass bowls featuring iridescence. H: 2" Diameter: 4.25" (2) Favrile gilt bronze baskets. H: 6.75" W: 3" L: 7.25" CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FIRST EDITION BOOKS L. CARROL'ALICES ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND & THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS, London, Macmillan & Co. 1866, 1st edition; and London, Macmillan & Co. 1872. Page 30 of Alice's Adventure reads "3".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR EAMES LOUNGE CHAIRSCharles & Ray Eames for Herman Miller, walnut, black leather, and aluminum, including two chairs and one ottoman, with Herman Miller labels h. 31 w. 33-1/2 d. 37 in. (each) Provenance: Items from a prSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Alaskan Native American Totems incl. Haida, c. 1900Two (2) carved Native American totems. 1st item: Haida carved wood totem. Inscription written en verso in marker: "Josiah Carr Eggleston of Franklin, Tennessee, father of my mother, Elsie EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Tiffany Garland" Pattern Porcelain Partial Dinner ServiceEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of New York City Hostess, Alice Mason Comprising a set of twenty-four dinner plates, diameter 10 1/2 inches; and a set of twenty-four salad plates, diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18K Paloma's Groove Narrow CuffMetal Type: 18K Yellow Gold, Marks: 750, Designer Signature. Total Item Weight (g): 40.3. Measurements: Inside Circumference 7.25", Width 0.2".Shipping Domestic U.S. Registered Mail $45 + Insurance. *See Sold Price
Sold20221902 $10 Note First National Bank Gotebo OKBlue seal, with William McKinley, ( 2 notes shown, have not removed to verify) they are adhered to the backing, verso tag for Cordell Ok and written date 1984, Line Item # 48See Sold Price
Sold20242 Items Lot, Late 19th C. English Cup & Saucer2 Items Lot, Late 19th C. English Cup & Saucer. Saucers: 5 1/2" \ Cups: 2 1/4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Engagement and Wedding Band RingsPlatinum and Diamond Engagement and Wedding Band Rings (2) items including an engagement ring having an old European round cut diamond weighing approximately 2.57 carats (8.78mm by 8.73mm by 5.24mm),See Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jade + Carnelian Decorated Box, 2 Carved ItemsDecoration on teak box is a relief w/ bats at each corner, 2 carnelian (pink / red color) inserts & a white jade carved center piece. The trinket dish is Chinese hand-carved soapstone w/ fruit branchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Titanic Hand Written Letter.Directly from the authors descendants, the letter written on Titanic Stationary with the raised White Star Line Flag and proper watermarks on the paper. The contents written on 2 1/2 pages is dated ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY TIFFANY & CO.Each suspending an oval-shaped sapphire, altogether weighing approximately 6 carats, surmounted by marquise, and pear-shaped diamonds, mounted in platinum, signed Tiffany & Co., earring 2.3 cm longAccSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue AssortmentChinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue Assortment (4) items including (2) bronze seated figures and a matched pair of glazed ceramic standing figures Property from: a Private Collector, Naperville, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar glamouröse Rubin-BrillantohrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 23 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,30 ct. (H/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 14,45 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER misc. estate lot from Hudson Valley estate, Includes SAKS FIFTHE AVENUE salt &STERLING SILVER misc. estate lot from Hudson Valley estate, Includes SAKS FIFTHE AVENUE salt & pepper shakers in box, (2) TIFFANY & CO. butter knives, etc. Total weight is 24.11 troy ounces.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE LARGE NOLAN MILLER BROOCH SIGNED 2.5" BY 2"$25(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$140(3 bids)