Sold2021A Senufo bracelet (African Art)Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 27.01.1968). Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo Bracelet Anklet Bronze African Tribal Currency, Cote d'Ivoire #1Ca. 19thC. Heavy bronze Senufo money bracelet/ankle, Cote d'Ivoire. First of two similar pieces in this auction. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo Bracelet Anklet Bronze African Tribal Currency, Cote d'Ivoire #2Ca. 19thC. Heavy bronze Senufo money bracelet/ankle, Cote d'Ivoire. Second of two similar pieces in this auction. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Senufo Bracelets2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. B 10 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Senufo Bracelets5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 8 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet unSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Senufo Bracelets5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 4,5 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Senufo Bracelets2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 6,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Senufo Bracelets2 Amreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 8 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze West African Bracelet, SenufoBracelet Currency Piece On Custom Lucite Stand. Probably Senufo Tribe, Mali. See Photos For Tribal Motif. Iron And Bronze Content Not Tested. 7.5 x 5.25 x 4 Overall. See Photos For Condition. View PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Senufo Bronze Bracelet with semi circular designsA cast bronze bracelet with ribbed or stacked like form and embellished with semi circular designs, the bronze has a wonderful well handled patina suggesting years of field use. Senufo or related ethnSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Iron BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANILLA BRACELET OF SENUFO PEOPLE 1850 ADIVORY COAST. SENUFO PEOPLE. 1850 AD. BRASS BRACELET. 283 gr. (9,9 oz) - 10x9x9,3 cm. (3,9x3,5x3,6 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge collection (100+) old African metalwareHuge collection (100+) old African metalware, 19th/20th c., various regions and tribes, mostly brass, bronze, and copper alloy, Bamileke and Senufo bells, currency bracelets, various tribes, (2) LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large African Senufo Trade Copper Currency Bracelet19th to 20thC. Very large approx. 4 1/2" diameter with an inside diameter approx. 3". Very good with age appropriate surface wear and correct patina. Approx. weight 391 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Senufo Peoples, (2) Fo braceletsSenufo Peoples, (2) Fo bracelets, Ivory Coast, copper alloy, each C-shaped band cast with frogs and human figures on a textured python skin surface, 5"dia Provenance: Estate of Distinguished ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old and Heavy Senufo African Metal Currency Cuff BraceletFirst half 20thC or earlier. Good with moderate age appropriate surface wear and dings as shown. No breaks or repairs. Not sure of the metal content. It's not iron or steel as it does not attract a maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Manila Bracelet Antique Currency Bronze SenufoHeavy manila Bracelet (antique currency) - bronze - SENUFO Ivory Coast / Burkina Faso - Africa Mid 20th century Bronze 8 cm Impressive bracelet / currency in bronze from the Senufo ethinicity found inSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Senufo (Korhogo) People, Ivory Coast, Iron Forged BraceletSenufo (Korhogo) People, Ivory Coast, iron forged bracelet, with horn like form, with metal stand 9" diam PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gurma Bracelets2 Armreifen Gurma / Senufo, Burkina Faso / Côte d'Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 4 cm. B 8,5 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL SIGNED VINTAGE DESIGNER KRAMER BLUE NECKLACE AND BRACELET$120(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Tiffany & Co. Schlumberger 18k Yellow Gold Woven Link Bracelet 95 grams w/ Orig. Box$3,500(14 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE AND BRACELET 94 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions55037: Cartier Gold Bracelet Metal: 18k gold Marked: C$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GallerySOUTHWESTERN LOT JEWELRY BEADED AND TURQUOISE NECKLACES BRACELET EARRINGS$20(1 bid)