Sold2020A Set of Eight Mexican Sterling Silver Stir Straws.A Set of Eight Mexican Sterling Silver Stir Straws. Together with a sterling silver ladle, mustard spoon, teaspoon and sterling handled spoon with shell bowl Wt: 3.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Hammered Sterling SpoonsSet of eight hammered sterling silver demitasse or dessert spoons with triangular green stones along the handles. Marked "Sterling" along the reverse. With an inlaid marquetry storage case.ESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Eight Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Cups.A Set Of Eight Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Cups. Marked "hand wrought sterling W7" on the underside 3" x 3.25" Total Wt: 38.3 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Stir Straws.A Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Stir Straws. Length: 8 1/4" Wt: 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Seven Sterling Silver Stir Straws.A Set of Seven Sterling Silver Stir Straws. Length: 7.75" Wt: 2.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF EIGHT HAND HAMMERED STERLING SILVER ASHTRAYSAmerican. 20th Century. Supported by a matching sterling silver holder. Together with a set of sterling silver and glass coasters. Total weight 8 oz. (80/120)See Sold Price
Sold2019A SET OF EIGHT TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAILA SET OF EIGHT TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL STRAWS, 20TH CENTURY, each marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling," total approximate weight: 2Â troy ounces, length: 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Shell-Form Ice Tea Straw Spoons, 8Set of eight sterling silver shell-form ice tea straw spoons, marked: "Sterling." Each 8" L. Approx 3.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eight Julius Randahl for C.D. Peacock SterlingA Set of Eight Julius Randahl for C.D. Peacock Sterling Silver Goblets. Hand hammered sterling silver goblets are marked with Peacock and Randahl markings along with shape number 713 Height: 4.75" WtSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Mexican Sterling Silver Drink Stirrers/Straws SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Mexican Sterling Silver drink stirrers/straws set of eight (8), designed with a leaf shape. Marked with "Mexico 925" hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L: 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight 950 Sterling Silver Stems:Set of Eight 950 Sterling Silver Stems: Each Hand Hammered Stem is 4 1/2"T, 3 1/4"D. Marked on Bottoms 950 Sterling. 23.2 Oz or 19.5586 ozt. $350 Reserve. (600-1200)See Sold Price
Sold20194 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Drinking StrawsSet of 4 Tiffany Sterling Silver Seamless Drinking Straws and/or Mixing Stirs in original box. 7-1/4" tall Very sturdy and durable will last a lifetime, No more Plastic! In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Eight Sterling Silver Champagnesby Mauser Manufacturing Co. with foliate bases. A few small dents, dings. 4 3/4" high, 3 3/4" wide. Weight: 37.28 OZT. Provenance: Property of a New York Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET EIGHT STERLING SILVER BREAD-AND-BUTTER PLATES,SET EIGHT STERLING SILVER BREAD-AND-BUTTER PLATES. Low-relief flowerhead decorated borders.D: 6 1/2 in. Wt. 19.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Stir / Straw.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Stir / Straw. Together with a Tiffany & Company sterling silver handled bar knife (monogrammed "S") and letter openerSee Sold Price
Sold2016An International Sterling Silver Serving Bowl.An International Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Wedgwood pattern, with attached underplate. Together with two sterling silver cups, three sterling silver stir / straws, two pairs of sterling silver tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Sterling Silver Service PlatesSet of Eight Sterling Silver Service Plates first quarter 20th century, by Black, Starr & Frost, New York, New York, each of circular form with shaped and applied rococo scroll edge, the rim decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by InternationalSet of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by Internationalmid-20th century, pattern number 101 25-1, each with period "M" monogram. 4 in. 32.57 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by Hunt SilverA Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by Hunt Silver Co.pattern number 302, no monograms. 6 1/2 in. 32.10 total troy oz. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of eight sterling silver figural salt and pepperSet of eight sterling silver figural salt and pepper shakers including four cock pheasants and four hen pheasants. longest 5 1/4in., 16.4 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight Sterling Silver Stems, monogrammed, 36.9Set of Eight Sterling Silver Stems, monogrammed, 36.9 t.oz, height 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cased Set of Eight Sterling Silver Salt and PeppersA Cased Set of Eight Sterling Silver Salt and Peppers by Cartierscrew cap pierced lids, all marked to underside "Cartier / Sterling," presented in the original scarlet and gilt case. 1.5 in. (height oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Clamshell-form Dishes$200(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSet 8 Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Straws 8 in. x 1 in. ; marked Sterling with Hallmark$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Continental dinner spoon in hammered sterling silver. Eight pieces in stock.$75
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsElizabeth Tudor Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware Set 40 Pieces Schofield Arts & Crafts$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Antique Hammered Sterling Silver Flatware Set 171 pcs$10