Sold2018EIGHT C.J. VANDER LONDON STERLING GOBLETS & CASESEach heavy sterling silver example with large stamped hallmarks, 1968 date marks, each set of four is presented in a red leatherette presentation case, 44.6 ozt total weight. Measure 5.25 x 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of English Silver Sauce Boats and an AmericanA Pair of English Silver Sauce Boats and an American Silver Sugar and Creamer Set The Sauce Boats by C.J. Vander Ltd., London, Second Half 20th Century the sauce boats hallmarks for Sterling to the boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Silver Candlesticks, C. J. Vander,Pair of English Silver candlesticks, C. J. Vander London 1969. 9 5/8" tall. Weighted.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN OVAL SILVER TRAY, C. J. VANDER LTD., LONDON 1974A SILVER OVAL TRAYC. J. VANDER LTD., LONDON 1974 With a beaded rim and four panel feet46cm long1575g (approximately 50.6 oz)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth II sterling silver salver, Lord WhiteAn Elizabeth II sterling silver salverCJ Vander Ltd, London1992Centrally engraved with a coat of arms and motto ALTA PETO, the underside engraved In celebration of your marriage / July 22, 1992.heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR SALVER, C.J. VANDER LTD, LONDON 1967A SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR SALVERC.J. VANDER LTD, LONDON 1967With a pie crust and shell rim, and on three volute scroll feet 44.5cm diameter2809g (approximately 90.3 oz)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of silver models of pheasants by C. JA pair of silver models of pheasants by C. J. Vander Ltd, London 1972, modelled walking with its tail up and about to alight, 14.5cm (5 3/4in) high and smaller, 23cm (9in) long, 887g (28.5 oz)See Sold Price
Sold2021CJ Vander Sterling Silver Bottle Decanter LabelCJ Vander (London) sterling silver gin decanter label features relief detail of the Mayflower ship. Retains original chain. With lion passant, marks for CJ Vander, London, 1970. Tag itself measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six commemorative silver goblets,A set of six commemorative silver goblets, A set of six commemorative silver goblets, by Garrard & Co Ltd, London 1972, commemorating the Silver Wedding Anniversary of HM Queen Elizabeth II and HRH PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Set of Six Goblets London 1973 S.J RoseA stunning set of six very good quality modern sterling silver goblets. The goblets are plain formed in design and have elegant gilding in on the inside of the bowl for decoration. Weight: 50 troy ounSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOUR GEORGE III STYLE SILVER COASTERS, by C JA SET OF FOUR GEORGE III STYLE SILVER COASTERS, by C J Vander Ltd, Sheffield 2002, pierced circular form with beaded rims. 13cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022λ GERALD BENNEY, A SET OF SIX SILVER GOBLETSλ A SET OF SIX SILVER GOBLETSGERALD BENNEY, LONDON 1968 (3) AND 1969 (3)With polished rims and textured bark decoration, on circular bases11cm (4 1/4in) high1464g (47.1 oz) λ indicates that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Four Georgian Style Cut Glass Decanters withthe collars marked for C. J. Vander Ltd., London (1970) hallmarks, each with etched floral design to waist. 11 in. From the Estate of Merrill Petrow, Durham, NC. Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2023English silver candlesticks, set of twelveA set of English sterling silver candlesticks1998Each with English hallmarks for Sheffield and maker's mark for C J Vander LtdEach filled silver candlestick in the form of a fluted column, 12 piecesEaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CJ Vander William and Mary Sterling Silver Flatware"Set of sterling silver flatware in the William and Mary / Charles II pattern by CJ Vander Set consists of: 12 dinner forks 7 and 5/8 inches, 12 dinner knives 9 and 3/4 inches, 12 salad forks 6 and 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH CJ VANDER STERLING SUGAR CASTER MUFFINEEREnglish sterling silver sugar caster/ muffineer, CJ Vander Ltd., c.1983, pierced lid with finial, rising on a pedestal foot, London hallmarks, monogrammed M, approx 7.25"h, 3"diam, 7.97ozt Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Goblets 1907-1938 Each with various presentation inscriptions and monograms. Heights 6 inches, total approximately 46 ounces. C From the Estate of Laura BostwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022British silver column candle holders.A late 20th century quality pair of British silver column candle holders in plain style typical of the Queen Anne period. London. Maker CJ Vander Ltd. (C.J.V Ltd.). Marked 925. Dated 1999. Approx. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2024CJ VANDER ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE SET FOR 12Set of English hallmarked sterling silver flatware service for 12 with shell design. No monograms. Set includes (12) teaspoons, (12) forks, (12) knives, (12) salad forks, (12) soup spoons, and (6) misSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CASED SET OF FOUR SILVER AND MOTHER OF PEARL SHAMROCK MENU HOLDERSA CASED SET OF FOUR SILVER AND MOTHER OF PEARL SHAMROCK MENU HOLDERS the round with mother of pearl ground and overlaid four leaf clovers, total approx weight 76g - by J. C. Vickery, London, 1905-06.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheffield England Balta Silverplate Flatware Set106 pc. Sheffield England Balta Silverplate Flatware Set, with shell decoration, comprising of an assembled set of various stamps including Roberts & Belk, C. J. Vander, and Worcester Silver co., inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH SILVER DECANTER AND SET OF SIX GOBLETS, Dublin c.1971, mark of, of plain circular form withAN IRISH SILVER DECANTER AND SET OF SIX GOBLETS, Dublin c.1971, mark of, of plain circular form with gilded interiors, (41.9 troy ozs all in). Goblets 6cm high, 6.5cm diameter; Decanter 18.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH 20TH C SILVER TAPER STICKS 259gIn the Georgian manner. Hallmarks to the underside of each base, London 1963 by C J Vander Ltd. H. 11 cm (4 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF SIX MATCHING SILVER SPOONS BY BEZALEL.A SET OF SIX MATCHING SILVER SPOONS BY BEZALEL. Jerusalem, c. 1920. Oval shaped spoons with twisted stems terminating in an ornate finial. Signed. 6” tall.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight heavily turned silver goblets and silver-plated tray, London 1972 by Wakely &£350
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF SIX GEORGE IV ENGLISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, London hallmark, 1820, 415€200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF TWELVE ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN SILVER HANDLED DINNER KNIVES, London c 1900, fitted with€250
4 days LeftEldred'sTOM PHILLIPS (England, 1937-2022), "Composers" set of six, 1980., Color screenprints on J. Green$350