Sold2020A Set of Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver SaltA Set of Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salt Cellars. Cactus pattern salt cellars with blue enamel liners are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "30" Wt of all: 2.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt ShakersSet of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt Shakerspattern number 632, "TPE" monogram to bases, with three additional sterling silver plugs. 1 7/8 in. 4.96 total troy oz. Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Group 3 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Spoons w Orig PouchThis is a vintage set of three sterling silver spoons designed by Georg Jensen of Denmark. The salt spoons are decorated in the classic "Acorn" pattern first introduced in 1915. The spoons are accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN AND ENGLISH STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTS AND SALT SPOON, LOT OF THREEGEORG JENSEN AND ENGLISH STERLING SILVER OPEN SALTS AND SALT SPOON, LOT OF THREE, comprising an "Ornamental Items" open salt and salt spoon set by Georg Jensen of Denmark, and an English opeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Salt SpoonsSet of (8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver salt spoons, circa 1915-1930, (6) 3 1/2"l., (2) 2 3/8"l. Approximately 2.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Georg Jensen Open Salts & SpoonsSet of 6 Georg Jensen sterling silver and enamel open salts and sterling silver spoons, in various patterns. Combined weight .501 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Pattern number 57. Comprising a two-piece salad serving set and a serving spoon (length: 8.5") Wt: 8.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Three Piece FlatwareGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Three Piece Flatware Set. Hallmarked. Knife measures 6.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver, Incl. Georg JensenThree Georg Jensen sterling silver pieces, in the Pea in the Pod, Acanthus and Pyramid patterns, together with a carving knife and knife sharpener set (not Georg Jensen) having sterling silver handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver PyramidThree Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Flatware Set, consisting of: 1 pierced bowl serving spoon - 6 inches in length 1 tea caddy/baby spoon - 4 inches in length 1 two tine pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Salt DishesA beautiful set of 2 Georg Jensen hand hammered footed salt dishes. The rim of the dish is decorated with a repeating scalloped beaded pattern. Each dish rests on 4 ball feet, and are stamped with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Silver Salt SetsPair of Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Salt Cellar Sets the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, including eight salt cellars with cobalt enamel interiors, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver and Green Enamel Acorn Pattern Open SaltsSet of Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver and Green Enamel Acorn Pattern Open Salts Length over handle 2 1/4 inches, total approximately 2 ounces, all in. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 3 Pc. Child's SettingThree piece Georg Jensen sterling silver child's flatware set, including a spoon [5" L], fork [6" L], and knife [7" L], in the cactus pattern. All marked. 3.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE GEORG JENSEN SALTS & SPOONS, no. 64Five Georg Jensen sterling silver open salts (no. 64) and acanthus pattern spoons. The salts of circular, lobed form on three ball feet, with glass insert, Jensen marks to base, circa1915-1927. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Georg Jensen Tea SetThree (3) PC Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set. Ebony Handles. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Signed. Tea pot measures 5-1/2" H. Set weighs approx. 24.0 troy ounces. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling, Coin Silver & SilverplatePair of sterling silver overlay salt and peppers, set of 4 Georg Jensen sterling cocktail picks, sterling cocktail fork; Gale, Wood & Hughes coin silver spoon. Sterling cocktail picks 33.8 grams, coinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Open Salt Cellars #110 c1920$120
Featured2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
5 days LeftBidhausBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner Service 49 Pcs$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMargrethe by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 24 pc Modern$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 96 pcs$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Danish by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 52 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set GI Mark 8 5/8"$10
7 days LeftBidhausBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 7 3/4"-No Mon...$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Set 2pc Large 8 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set GJ mark 7 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 7 3/4"-No Mon...$490