Sold2022A signature painting of The European-American character欧-美西方人物故事油画的签名画作,油画画布面上的颜料See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a village up against a mountain scene, with villagers coming down a dirt trail, no signature located. 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas laid to masonite, depicting a nocturnal scene with sailing vessels against a full-moon background, no signature located. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) SHEEP PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a shepherdAMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) SHEEP PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd tending his flock at sunset, his dog in foreground, illegible signature lower left. Housed in a lateSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ARTAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a large black bull, no signature located. Unframed. Fourth quarter 20th century. 13" x 15 1/4" OA.Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY)AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, rural cottage in an autumnal setting, no signature located. Housed in a period gilt-and-gesso frame. Late 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) OLD-MASTERAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) OLD-MASTER STYLE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a young girl asleep next to a burning candle, no signature located, retains an old Charleston, South CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLEGIBLY Signed European - American paintingEuropean - American ; 1965 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 61 x 48 cm (24 x 19 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle AssiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six European & American Paintings & PicturesVan Gogh, Degas, aged vintage picture on wooden frame, American diplomat Commodore Joseph Wilson painting by Gallagher. Part of the frame of the larger Van Gogh painting is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2019L'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois GeromeL'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Signed Gerome, L'Opera-Paris. Provenance: Skinner, Marlborough, American & European Paintings, May 16, 2008, lot 357. 35" x 29" framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer (1900-1975, French)Parisian street corner at dusk, 1961 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: H. Schaeffer 19.5" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc, Boston, MA, "American & European Paintings & Prints,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hayley Lever, Train StationHayley Lever Train Station oil on board 7.375 h x 9.375 w in (19 x 24 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery, New York | Skinner, Boston, American & EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILLEGIBLY Signed American - European - Israeli paintingAmerican - European - Israeli ; 1969 ; Abstract / oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 57 x 86 cm (22 1/2 x 34 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large collection glass magic lantern slidesLarge collection glass magic lantern slides, Likely early 20th c., approx. (275) pieces in 4 wooden boxes, includes approx. 80 views of paintings and other European and American art (half in color) suSee Sold Price
Sold202266 Publications, England66 Publikationen, England - American and European Paintings - Piero della Francesca - LA PINACOTECA - Views of Venice 1492-1880 - THE AMERICAN LANDSCAPE - The Church of the Madonna dell'Orto - MadameSee Sold Price
Sold2021American European Impressionist Farm Painting CowsAmerican European Impressionist Farm Painting Cows, signed Brauner, Image size, 21 x 27. framed 23 x 31". Nice atonalist clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Painting Illegible SignatureO/B, SLR, 7 1/2 x 7 3/4", American Impressionist, Harbor or Grotto with boat, illegible signatureSee Sold Price
2022Antique Vintage early 20th century expressionist painting American or EuropeanAntique Vintage early 20th century expressionist painting American or European, watercolor, gouache, oil on tissue thin paper, unsigned, 7 1/2 x 7", 14 1/2 x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Impressionism Painting. American Painter. SignedImpressionism Painting. American Painter Illegible Signature Oil on Canvas Measure 23 1/2"in H x 31"in W and 30"in H x 38"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023American or Continental School Painting(19th century) Young Woman Reading, possibly an allegory of Melancholy, unsigned, likely American after a European painting, oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in.; gilt wood frame, 33-1/2 x 28-7/8 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique European miniature painting, signedAntique European miniature painting, illegible signature. 5 3/8” H x 4 7/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 15.00. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique European miniature painting, signedAntique European miniature painting, illegible signature. 5 3/8” H x 4 3/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 15.00. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Volumes, ArtDorment, Richard. British Painting in the Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1986. Chong, Allen, ed. European and American Painting, The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland MuseumSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKarl Witkowski (NJ,Poland,1860-1910) oil painting antique$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Large Oil on paper in the style of. Pollock Kline$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBeautiful Antique Continental School Panoramic Cow Grazing Landscape Framed Original Painting$10