Sold2017Paul Storr English Sterling Silver Bread Basketwith swing handle and pierced rim made in London in 1800, makers' mark "PS" for Paul Storr (1771-1844). Dings, dents, base repairs. 4" high, 14 1/2" wide. Weight: 26.975 OZT. Provenance: Estate of DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver basket, London, 1819Molten and embossed silver. Silversmith John Wakefield, cm 30x25x10, gr 760See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Silver Basket, London, 1797George III Silver Basket,Guilloche & Floral Border, London, 1797, Maker: AF Andrew Folgelberg, 7.25 inches across, 2.75 inches high, 5.3 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VICTORIAN SILVER BASKET. London 1854. Silver 146 grams. 11 cm x 12 cm.A VICTORIAN SILVER BASKET. London 1854. Silver 146 grams. 11 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR GEORGE III SILVER BASKETS, London c.1763 mark of Walter Brind, of oval form, withA SET OF FOUR GEORGE III SILVER BASKETS, London c.1763 mark of Walter Brind, of oval form, with gilded divided interiors, raised rope twist handles, the body decorated to simulate a woven design, (21See Sold Price
Sold2019A Richard Meach Reticulated Silver Basket, LondoA Richard Meach Reticulated Silver Basket, London, 1771Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's hSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c George III English Silver Basket18th C George II English silver basket, London, 1791, H. Chawner, reticulated and etched edge with shield at bowl center, reeded swing handle, 14-5/8" L, 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Silver Bread Basket London 1781An English George III sterling silver large bread basket hallmarked London 1781 by John Wakelin & William Taylor. Circular, the openwork sides formed as reeded lattice, with rope band upper rim and roSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1760'sEnglish Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1760's, of oval form with shaped openwork sides and heavy bail handle. Makers mark I WV L in quatrefoil. Dimensions: 3.75 x 13 x 11 in. Approximate tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGE III SILVER TANKARD. London 1771. 336 grams. 11.5 cm x 12 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TANKARD. London 1771. 336 grams. 11.5 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019HESTER BATEMAN Silver Sugar Basket, London, 1789,HESTER BATEMAN Silver Sugar Basket, London, 1789, together with a HESTER BATEMAN Silver Creamer, London, 1787 basket length: 5 1/2 in., height: 3 3/8 in., weight: 4 ozt.; creamer height: 6 1/4 in., weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar Basket, London, 1784, of navette form with beaded edge andHester Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar Basket, London, 1784, of navette form with beaded edge and swing handle, raised on a conforming pedestal foot, engraved on the body with the crest and motto of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Four David Hennel I & Robert Hennel I SA Set of Four David Hennel I & Robert Hennel I Silver Salts, London, 1771 Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), Q, DHRH 2-1/8 inches (5.4 cm) (each) 14.58 troy ounces The four salts, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward VII Sterling Silver BasketAn Edward VII sterling silver basket, hallmarked London 1909. The pierced & embossed oval shaped basket fitted with a swing handle (repaired) bearing London hallmarks, the interior featuring an engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022***PLEASE NOTE DATE LETTER SHOULD READ LONDON C.1903/ c.1905*** A SUITE OF THREE SILVER DESSERT***PLEASE NOTE DATE LETTER SHOULD READ LONDON C.1903/ c.1905*** A SUITE OF THREE SILVER DESSERT BASKETS, London c.1903 (one) c.1905 (two), mark of D & J Welby, of oval form, with pierced bodies, castSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER BASKET, HASELER BROTHERS, LONDON 1901 the ovalNO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER BASKET, HASELER BROTHERS, LONDON 1901 the oval body raised on a spreading foot, with openwork scrolling border to the body, hinged handle of twisted dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two different silver baskets with handles London, 1759oval, repoussé with vegetal and floral patterns, 13x16,5x13,5 cm. - 14x16x13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Late George III Sterling Silver Cake BasketLate George III Sterling Silver Cake Basket hallmarked London, 1809-1810, by Rebecca Emes & Edward Barnard (fl. 1808-1829), of rounded rectangular form with upswept ends, gadrooned edge, shell-and-scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Reticulated Handled BasketEnglish silver reticulated, handled basket, London, 1769. 30.1 ozt. [4" H x 12" W x 15" D; 11" H to handle].See Sold Price
Sold2023William IV Sterling Silver Cake BasketWilliam IV Sterling Silver Cake Basket hallmarked London, 1832-1833, by Thomas Wimbush, of circular form with spiral-fluted and gadrooned rim quartered by realistic repousse flowers, with domed foot rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar BasketHester Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar Basket hallmarked London, 1784, of navette form with beaded edge and swing handle, raised on a conforming pedestal foot, engraved on the body with the crest and moSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT HENNEL I STERLING SILVER SWEET MEATS BASKETROBERT HENNEL I STERLING SILVER SWEET MEATS BASKET LONDON; 4" TALL; 6 OZT.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Cake Basket London 1801 William Allen III$2,200
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Trillion Cut London Blue Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Heart Cut London Blue Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Round Cut London Blue Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Trillion Cut London Blue Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Heart Cut London Blue Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Round Cut London Blue Topaz 1.2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$32
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Cushion Cut London Blue Topaz 1.35CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$34
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry5MM Cushion Cut London Blue Topaz 1.35CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$34
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry7x5MM Pear Cut London Blue Topaz 2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$40
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry7x5MM Pear Cut London Blue Topaz 2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$40
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry7x5MM Emerald Cut London Blue Topaz 2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$44
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry7x5MM Emerald Cut London Blue Topaz 2CTW Stud Earrings in Sterling Silver$44
Featured4 days LeftJasper5219th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Gilt Epergne London 1898 Gibson & Langham$15,000
May 22Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER FIGURAL COMPORTS, C & G FOX C.1852£2,400
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsThe Earl of Granville Ambassadorial Set of George III Gilt English Silver Three Light Candelabra$24,000