Sold2018Two German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet FiguresTwo German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet Figures second quarter 20th century, probably Hanau, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son, each in the form of an armored knight holding a shield, one with halberdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enamel, Silver Gilt Diminutive Cabinet ClockMarcasite double eagle decoration, spurious faberge marks, fitted case [r. 52] (HINC1531) (WT) Dimensions: 4 1/2" H x 2 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SILVER GILT PAINTED CABINETInteresting Continental silver gilt and painted cabinet having shaped top over two doors flanked by griffin carvings and graduated garland. All raised on paw feet. Provenance: From a prominent interioSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR EGLOMISE SILVER GILT SIDE CABINETSA pair of Eglomise silver gilt decorated inset glass side cabinets having floral decorated top over single drawer and two doors. The two doors with figural decoration. All supported on tapered legs. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Co. Gilt Silver Cabinet Vase, New YoA Tiffany & Co. Gilt Silver Cabinet Vase, New York, New York, late 20th centuryMarks:See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Gilt-Silver Cabinet-Form Jewelry BoxA Japanese Gilt-Silver Cabinet-Form Jewelry Box Incised with various flowers and trees, the interior lined with lacquer and fitted with three lacquer drawers, the foot rim stamped 'sterling silver.' {See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SILVER GILT WOOD URN-FORM SIDE CABINETItalian silver gilt urn-form side cabinet, early 20th c., having circular top, over tapered cylinder body fitted with single drawer and single cabinet door, open interior, top and sides with incised fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDITERRANEAN SILVER GILT WALL MOUNT DISPLAY 32"MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SILVER GILT WALL MOUNT DISPLAY CABINET-32" HEIGHT-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP8222 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our Shipping PolicySee Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian Silver Gilt Mirror.An Italian Silver Gilt Mirror. Labeled "Davis Cabinet Company" on the reverse 50" x 33.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE PAINT DECORATED GILT CARVED SILVER CABINETGilt carved base with chinoiserie paint decorated top. 51"h. x 47"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN POLYCHROME GILT AND SILVER LEAF CABINETItalian polychrome and variegated gold and silver leaf cabinet having musical carved panel and wire mesh doors supported by barley twist columns resting on one drawer frieze and bun feet, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV-Style Silver Gilt Night TablesPair of 20th century silver gilt Louis XV-style night / lamp tables, by Davis Cabinet Co. [26" H x 23 1/2" W x 17" D]. Minor gilt wear to tops.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH ART DECO WALNUT CURIO CHINA CABINETEnglish Art Deco walnut curio/ china cabinet, L. Serlin & Sons Ltd, c.1930s, having shaped raised back panel, over rectangular case, fitted with two sliding glass doors, with silver gilt floral motif,See Sold Price
Sold2021PR., 18TH C. ITALIAN FAUX MARBLE PAINTED CABINETSItalian, 18th century. Piedmont region, pair of wooden single-door cabinets, having faux polychrome marble paint decoration with silver-gilt accents, paneled doors, interior fitted with shelves, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Carved Wood Reliquary Cabinet, 18th/19th c.,Italian Carved Wood Reliquary Cabinet, 18th/19th c., with gilt and silver leaf decoration, the bowed crown with incised fruit and flower decoration, over three sides with a relief vine and orb reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) MINTONS PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES(lot of 12) Collection of Mintons porcelain plates, comprising: (6) yellow and pink roses with gilt and silver tone over lay on a white ground with gilt trim, one with gilt loss, general surface wear,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Regency style green japanned side cabinetAntique Regency style green japanned side cabinet, 19th/20th c., England, carved and craquelure lacquered wood, raised silver and gold gilt decoration, faux bamboo elements, bronze pulls, green marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minton England Porcelain Cabinet Plate.Minton England porcelain cabinet plate. A cobalt blue ground with gilt maple leaves around the edge. The inner rim with two tone gilt and silver birds on branches. The central area depicting a red berSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Beacon Hill Walnut Silver Cabinet, 20th c., H.- 33 in., W.- 38 in., D.- 20 in.American Beacon Hill Walnut Silver Cabinet, 20th c., the partially galleried top over a six small drawers, over a pull out gilt tooled leather inset writing surface, above a long bottom drawer, on squSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Burgundy Lacquered Silver Cabinet,with gold gilt highlight carvings and mother of pearl and hardstone inlays, having a glass shelves and mirror back interior, From the Elam Estate collection, 60" wide x 56.5 w x 19.5 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Gilt Figure of Manjusri BodhisattvaSilver Gilt Figure of Manjusri Bodhisattva. Seated over a throne, with feet on a double lotus base, an aureola screen in the back. Back with Tibetan inscriptions. The base sealed with a double-vajra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian jade a set of silver gilt five offeringsH:31.3cm,W:10cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Napoleon III ebonised single-door pier cabinet. with brass inlay, the door with a central£60
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIES$125(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Persian Order of Pleiades First Class Nishan-I-Haft Paykar Imperial Iranian Silver Gilt Medal$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Victorian Sterling Silver Gilt Chinoiserie Tea Service London, 1895/1898$300
12 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction Housepair of exquisite white jade-covered silver-gilt pots with floral patterns$8,000(9 bids)
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GEMSTONE INSET SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD LIMITED EDITION FOOTED DESK CLO...$600(5 bids)