Sold2021Mexican Silver Jewelry / Cigarette BoxMexican sterling silver jewelry or cigarette box, of rectangular form with hinged lid opening to reveal wood lined interior, maker's marks underside: "Sterling 925 J.L.V. Hecho en Mexico." 1.25" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE BOXA CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE BOX, import marks, AJ, London 1928, rectangular with hinged cover, the cover decorated with blue enamel within scroll-chased borders, the sides engine-turned,See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxMid 20th Century, Probably Harman Brothers, Birmingham, Assay Mark For 1952, Engraved Monogram RHB And Malachite G.C. 1956, Rectangular Box With Canted Corners, Camphor Wood Interior, Height 1.75, WidSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Burmese silver rectangular cigarette box, stampedA Burmese silver rectangular cigarette box, stamped 95/Silver, early 20th century, chased in semi relief with figures and scroll foliate borders, on bracket feet, wood lined, 13.5cm (5 3/8in) long, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SILVER RECTANGULAR CIGARETTE BOXA RUSSIAN SILVER RECTANGULAR CIGARETTE BOXMOSCOW, 84 ZOLOTNIKI, 1908 - 1926 KOKOSHNIK MARKThe cover chased with deer in a woodland setting, the thumb piece inset with an orange paste, the interior engSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SILVER HINGED-TOP RECTANGULAR CIGARETTE BOX, by Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd.ENGLISH SILVER HINGED-TOP RECTANGULAR CIGARETTE BOX, by Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd. Overall delicated textured ground; wood-lined, double-compartment interior. - 7 in. x 3 1/2 in. Gross wt. 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RECTANGULAR SILVER CIGARETTE BOX, STUART DEVLIN, LONDON 1969A RECTANGULAR SILVER CIGARETTE BOXSTUART DEVLIN, LONDON 1969With a textured finish16.5cm longWith a hardwood linerProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Silver Hinged Lid Cigarette BoxGorham sterling silver rectangular hinged lid cigarette box, wood liner, marked underside: "Gorham Sterling 173." 1.125" H x 5.875" W x 3.875" D. Approx: 10.92 inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxGorham sterling silver cigarette box, rectangular form with hinged lid, monogrammed, wood lined interior, maker's mark underside. 1.5" H x 4" W x 3.5" D. Approx: 6.28 ozt (inclusive of liner).See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III SILVER RECTANGULAR HINGED-TOP BOX. Made London, 1806-7, by "A. J. S.". - 3 5/8" x 2 1/2".GEORGE III SILVER RECTANGULAR HINGED-TOP BOX. Made London, 1806-7, by "A. J. S.". Overall scroll-and-leaf chased decoration; top centers oval reserve; vermeil interior. - 3 5/8" x 2 1/2". Wt: 4.4 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver cigarette box of rectangular form, hallmarked Birmingham 1931, maker Wilmot ManufacturingA silver cigarette box of rectangular form, hallmarked Birmingham 1931, maker Wilmot Manufacturing Co. Approx. 7" wide 3 1/2" deep x 2 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver cigarette box of rectangular form, hallmarked Birmingham 1931, maker Wilmot ManufacturingA silver cigarette box of rectangular form, hallmarked Birmingham 1931, maker Wilmot Manufacturing Co. Approx. 7" wide 3 1/2" deep x 2 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxA Cartier Sterling Silver cigarette box. Signed at base. Monogrammed T.H.S. 1939 J.F. Dev. Dimensions: 6" X 4" X 1 1/2"Total Weight: 11 oz. Provenance: Goshen, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021J E Caldwell Sterling cigarette boxJ E Caldwell sterling silver cigarette box. 8.7 troy ozs with wood insertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rectangular cigarette box, 20th cenRectangular cigarette box, 20th century, sterling silver 925/000, smooth form, hinged lid, with crowned monogram, wooden lining, l. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Austrian BF Plique-A-Jour And Sterling Silver BoxEarly 20th Century, Silver Cigarette Box With Semi Precious Stone (Moss Agate) Insert And Enamel In Reticulated Floral Frame, Cartouche Control Mark And BF In Oval Maker Mark With Sterling 935 Made InSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Seiffer Sterling & Enamel Unicorn Trinket BoxLate 20th Century, English Sterling Silver Rectangular Box, Marked Underside, 1.5 x 3.5 x 2 Inches 227.2 Grams, Structurally Sound, Light Surface Scratches. 7.30ozt Total Weight. See Photos For AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE BOX, SIGNEDIMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE BOX, SIGNED KHLEBNIKOV MOSCOW. 4 X 3" (MISSING CHARMS); 4.32 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CIGARETTE BOX CONVERTED TO A TRAVELING MENORAH220. A SILVER CIGARETTE BOX CONVERTED TO A TRAVELING MENORAH. 20th century. 4.2 x 3.7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Japanese Cloisonne Boxes20th Century, Meiji And Later, A Rectangular Cigarette Box With Green Ground, And Two Circular Drum Form Boxes, Largest Height 1.75, Width 4.5, Depth 3.75 Inches, Shelf Wear Underside. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2020British & American Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxesTwo hallmarked Sterling silver cigarette boxes with wood lined interiors. The larger box has hallmarks to the side and a front dedication embossed TO WILLIAM H J MCINTYRE FROM HIS MANY FRIENDS IN THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Rectangular cigarette box, India, 1Rectangular cigarette box, India, 1st half 20th c., master mark Gazdar, Mumbai, silver hallmarked, smooth form, textured wall, lid with inlaid polychrome leg miniature, behind glass, wooden interior lSee Sold Price
Sold2019An E. J. Trevitt & Sons English Sterling SilverAn E. J. Trevitt & Sons English Sterling Silver Cigarette Box. Wood lined box monogrammed RHL and dated October 1938. Marked T&S with city mark for Chester, England 1.5" x 6" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexican Silver & Abalone Cigarette Boxmixed media lidded rectangular cigarette box produced in 1960's by the artisans of Taxco, Mexico, incorporating wood, abalone shell, alpaca silver, and other elements, the lid with abstract butterflySee Sold Price
May 22Curated AuctionsA FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER AND ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, AUSTRIAN / HUNGARIAN£1,200
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Silver Cigarette Box with Engine Turned Decoration by Thomas William Lack. Hallmarked London 1928£10(1 bid)
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Continental Silver Wood Lined Cigarette Box. Stamped 800. 6.4cm x 10cm x 20.8cm, weight 510g£10