Sold2022(on 3) BARDINI CARVED AND POLYCHROMED WALNUT SHIELD23” h; 17.5”w. See Bardini Collection Catalogue to see identical example; along with a small OIL ON CANVAS of the Spanish shield of Ferdinand and Isabella; 8 by 5.5 in.; framed, 9.75 by 7.See Sold Price
Sold2020[PRINTING AND PRESS]. Canadian small press samples[PRINTING AND PRESS]. Canadian small presses and paper samples and binding cloth catalogues. A collection of 90+ pieces, including Wrongfont ephemera; Sold as a collection. Provenance: from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAMOUS MEN & WOMEN: An unusual, small collection ofFAMOUS MEN & WOMEN: An unusual, small collection of individually signed Bank of England £1 notes (and one £5 note) by various entertainers and other famous individuals including James Hunt, CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ctlgs: Samaras Yuskavage Hadid KAWS, Abramovic...An enormous collection of Contemporary Art catalogues and flyers, most 1990's to c. 2007. A small sampling includes Samaras, Yuskavage, Hadid, 3 of KAWS, Abramovic, Kippenberger, Tansey, Bleckner, EliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benelux. Collection. From the Long Island Hoard.Small but select collection of better Mint and Used Sets and Singles. Mostly Higher Value items, see images for a good idea of what is included. High Catalogue Value. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's London The Morrison Collection 1971Christie's London Auction Catalogue, The Morrison Collection of Chinese Porcelains & Enamels, October 1971 with Price List with names of Purchasers. Good condition with illustrations of many famous ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sotheby's HK: 5 Meiyintang Coll Auction CataloguesSotheby's Hong Kong: 5 (of 6) Meiyintang Collection hard bound Auction Catalogues: Volume 2, 5 October 2011, Volume 3, 4 April 2012, Volume 4, 9 October 2012, Volume 5, 8 April 2013, and the famous caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Farsta Gustavsberg Swedish Small Pottery VaseFarsta Gustavsberg Swedish Small Pottery Vase. Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 2.9". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Antique Silver Mounted Multi Stone Snuff BoxSmall Antique Silver Mounted Multi Stone Snuff Box. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: 1.8" x 1.6" x 0.6". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chas. Naylor Price List and Catalogue of G.A.R. Goods, late 19th century. Good condition.Chas. Naylor Price List and Catalogue of G.A.R. Goods, late 19th century. Good condition. Provenance: From the Thomas Rockwell collection. Tom was the son of the famous American illustrator, Norman RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous Group of Collection Catalogues CircaMiscellaneous Group of Collection Catalogues Circa 1890-1930 Approximately sixty books. Including: The Palatial Mansion of the Late William Solomon La Collection Spitzer, 1893 La Collection EmileSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stamp Collection &Catalogues 1861 - 1963 & CSAFour Stamp Collection and Collectors Catalogues 1861 - 1963 Partially Filled, Including Confederate Stamps. Green U.S. Postage Stamp Book. Includes (1) #65, 1861 3c Washington rose used (1) #6 JeffersSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Sotheby's Hong Kong Auction Catalogues CollectionDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) A Sotheby's Hong Kong Auction Catalogues collection. This lot includes the following softcover auction catalogues: (1) Sotheby's Hong Kong Auction Catalogue. "Fine Chinese CeramicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous Group of Collection Catalogues CircaMiscellaneous Group of Collection Catalogues Circa 1940-1990 Approximately fifty books. Including: The Hever Castle Collection of Arms and Armour, Sotheby's 1983, Vols. I & II Die Sammlung der MarkgraSee Sold Price
2023(8 Pc) Sotheby's Hong Kong Auction Catalogues CollectionDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) A Sotheby's Hong Kong Auction Catalogues collection. This lot includes the following hardcover auction catalogues: (3) Sotheby's Hong Kong Auction Catalogue. "Exceptional Chinese ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Copy of Dr T Hugh Young Collection CatalogueCopy of Dr T Hugh Young Collection CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Herman Miller Collection catalogue book, 1952The Herman Miller Collection catalogue book, 1952, The Herman Miller Furniture Company, Zeeland, Michigan, hardcover in jacket, 116 pages, 8.75"h x 11.25"w Provenance: A Private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Versace Books & Fashion Collections, 16Set of Sixteen Versace Books & Fashion Collection Catalogues, comprising: Richard Martin "Gianni Versace", Sir Roy Strong "Do Not Disturb", Versace et al "Vanitas Designs Gianni Versace", Mariuccia CaSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF THREE HORSES FROM FAMOUSCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF THREE HORSES FROM FAMOUS COLLECTION. Lot 30 to Lot 39 comes from the same art collection of Lao She (1899-1966). Image only size 68cm by 62cm. Singed and dated. Domestic shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF FLOWER FROM FAMOUSCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF FLOWER FROM FAMOUS COLLECTION. Lot 30 to Lot 39 comes from the same art collection of Lao She (1899-1966). Image only size 96cm by 54cm. Singed and dated. Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Indian Bronze Statue from Doris Weiner19th cen, previously from Doris Weiner Collection, famous dealer collector in southeast asian artifacts, measures 10.5" in hieghtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) SOFTCOVER BOOK, 1985, 4 PCS. H 11" W 8.5" AMERICA; SOTHEBY'S ANDYANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) SOFTCOVER BOOK, 1985, 4 PCS. H 11" W 8.5" AMERICA; SOTHEBY'S ANDY WARHOL COLLECTION CATALOGUES Signed in ink at cover Published by Harper & Row, New York . AccompanieSee Sold Price
Sold20225PC. E.T. HURLEY ETCHING PLATE COLLECTION5PC. E.T. HURLEY ETCHING PLATE COLLECTION: Famous Rookwood artist E.T. Hurley original plates: 1) Brass plate of Mount Adams, Cincinnati, 12" x 8", signed lower left; 2) Brass plate of a Bridge in CinSee Sold Price
Sold20231895 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children Classic Mowgli Baloo 2v1895 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children Classic Mowgli Baloo 2v Rudyard Kiplings The Jungle Book is a famous collection of short stories set in India of characters overcoming struggles suchSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing Saul Steinberg after Romanian American cartoon style male fencer€400
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PRIVATE COLLECTIONS] a group of catalogues of Private Chinese Art Collections 中國$500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrig Catalogue Brochures for Yoshiaki Shimizu Paul Schuster Gallery 1963$20
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUGHAL WARRIOR HELMET HALF MOON WITH ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY MANUAL NICKLE$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE RARE JADE STONE BACK SCRATCHER with BRASS STAND 2 SEMI PRESIOUS STONE$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE F?NGFER SHAPE MACE FLAIL GURG INLAY GOLD COLOR WORK CURVED$320
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN SILVER GOLD CURVED DAGGER & COVER SILVER WIRE INLAY WORK GOLD DAGGER CURVED$495
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.EXQUISITE CUP ARM DYNASTY ARM GUARD EUROPEAN PAIR INSERTED 3 WAY TRIDENT RARE TO FIND$570
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSmall Format Hudson River School Oil on Board Statler Hotel Cornell University$40(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Thai amulet from the major collection of a lifelong collector of Buddhist amulets and$120
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Fine Porcelain Teacups and Saucers$25(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Thai amulet from the major collection of a lifelong collector of Buddhist amulets and$140