Sold2020Southeast Asian Metal Seated Buddhaglass/composite inset; 38" x 24" x 18" (approx.). condition: wear, minor losses, dents, scratches. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarantee that adSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT METAL SEATED BUDDHA SCULPTURESoutheast Asian. Seated Tibetan gilt metal Buddha sculpture having bhumisparsha mudra. Character marks to lower back. Approx. h. 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Seated BuddhaSoutheast Asian Gilt Metal Seated BuddhaSigned on back.Losses and wear to gilt.10 1/2 x 7 x 5 1/4 in. (26.7 x 17.8 x 13.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Buddha SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Southeast Asian gilt metal seated buddha sculpture; Depicted in the vajra posture with a meditation gesture, realistic facial features, a crown with a pinecone finial, and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE, SOUTHEAST ASIAN SEATED METAL BUDDHA FIGURESSoutheast Asian. A group of three seated buddha figures including a large cast metal seated Kashmiri figure (16.75"), a partial gilt bronze Shakyamuni figure with a hand painted face (12") and a bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southeast Asian Metal Bust Of BuddhaSouthEast Asian green-patinated metal head of Buddha. 7.75" H. Residue, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Buddhist Cast Metal Incense BurnerAsian patinated metal incense burner with seated Buddha knop and mythical beast handles. 5.75" H. Part of inner rim of lid broken out.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian bronze seated buddhaA Southeast Asian patinated bronze model of a seated buddha in parcel gilt and ebonized bracketoverall height 26 1/2in (67cm); width 8 1/2in (22cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm) Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Southeast Asian Metal SculpturesTwo Southeast Asian metal sculptures; including a double bird-form vase and Thai gilt bronze seated Buddha; 8 1/2" x 7" x 3" (taller, approx.) Condition: wear, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique South East Asian Patinated MetalBuddha Head lamp. From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 27" h the lamp the metal head 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian mixed media worksThree Asian mixed media worksComprising a Southeast Asian polychrome model of a standing Buddha, a patinated metal standing figure and an alabaster vase.the Buddha height 28 1/2in (72cm); width 15in (See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Southeast Asian Buddha Figures.A Group of Southeast Asian Buddha Figures. Comprising six patinated bronze and metal figures Tallest: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Various South and Southeast Asian PiecesGroup of four various South and Southeast Asian pieces: bronze vessel; gilt bronze seated Buddha; carved wood standing figure; together with metal-wrapped seated figure; H: 5 1/4" (tallest, apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Gilt Metal Figure of BuddhaSoutheast Asian gilt metal figure of Buddha, probably Thai, in the Ayutthaya style, with Ushnisha crown and seated Dhyanasana with two-hand mudra. [10 1/8" H x 6 3/4" W x 4 1/4" D]. Losses and wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Temple Size Antique Gilded Metal BuddhaLarge Temple Size Antique Gilded Metal Buddha. Gilt metal large scale Buddha statue on stand, seated in a meditation position. Southeast Asian in origin, likely Thai. Measures 51 x 36 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Southeast Asian bronze Shakyamuni BuddhaLarge Southeast Asian bronze Shakyamuni Buddha, Mandalay Period (19th c.), patinated cast bronze, glass eyes, seated with legs crossed and hands in the Bhumisparsa Mudra, 15"h x 12"l x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Southeast Asian Metal Seated TaraSoutheast Asian Metal Seated TaraSoutheast Asian metal seated Tara; seated with right leg pendant atop a lotus pad with left leg in meditative posture, both hands in mudra holding the stem of a flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southeast Asian patinated metal rain drum.Southeast Asian patinated metal rain drum. The top with a starburst medallion encircled with concentric bands and raised zoomorphic figures and a pair of lug handles. 17" tall x 24" diameter. Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Southeast Asian Patinated Metal Foo Dogs20th C., possibly lacking some elements. Apx. 16"h x 16"w x 10-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Patinated Metal Seated Buddha Figure.A Chinese Patinated Metal Seated Buddha Figure. 15" x 9.75" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Southeast Asian Seated Buddha StatueHand Carved Polychrome Southeast Asian Seated Buddha Statue. Seated Mudra Buddha with treasure vase. Measures 25 inches high x 12 inches wide x 16 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Patinated Bronze Censer in the Form of a ScholarA Patinated Bronze Censer in the Form of a Scholar Riding a Koi Fish. Together with a carved wood seated elder and a patinated metal seated Buddha 10" x 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Bronze Seated Buddhapossibly Khmir period, bronze buddha seated in bhumisparsha mudra on stepped base, remnants of earlier gilding throughout, 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of a Virginia GentlemanSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GRAY SCHIST GABLE DEPICTING INDRA AND BRAHMA ENTREATING THE BUDDHA TO PREACH, KUSHAN PERIOD€1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Copper Alloy Seated Buddha 漆銅坐佛$1,200
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, SWAT VALLEY, 7TH CENTURY€2,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXTREMELY RARE SILVER REPOUSSE 'THOUSAND BUDDHA' RELIQUARY STUPA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€7,500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPRESSIVE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, NORTHERN THAILAND, KINGDOM OF AYUTTHAYA€4,000