2021PAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:51cm, W:35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Hand Painted Figure of BuddhaChinese Antique Hand Painted Figure of Seated Buddha w/ Original Base. Chips on Fingers. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- Figure- H-7" x W-5". Please note the absence of a condition report doSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE INDIAN OBJECTS. Carved and polychrome painted figure of Buddha with arm upraised,THREE VINTAGE INDIAN OBJECTS. Carved and polychrome painted figure of Buddha with arm upraised, H: 12 1/2 in.; bronze shrine with seated Buddha and elephants, H: 5 1/2 in.; brass openwork pendant medSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 180 cm. W. 95 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEAD ; H. 65 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 132 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A PAINTED BLUESTONE STATUE OF BUDDHABEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A PAINTED BLUESTONE STATUE OF BUDDHA H. 88 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEAD H. 82 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 102 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY; H. 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 83 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY; H. 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 47 cm. W. 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 103 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Bronze Painted Gold Figure of BuddhaA Rare Bronze Painted Gold Figure of Buddha Size:H:30.5cm L:22.5x9.4cm W:5608g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A painted bronze figure of 'Buddha Vairocana' BuddhaHeight:22cmWidth:11.2cmWeight:1.55kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty bluestone painted Buddha headHeight: 62cm, length: 42cm, width: 33cm, weight :61800gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Bronze Painted Gold Figure of BuddhaA Rare Bronze Painted Gold Figure of Buddha Size:H:22cm L:20.3x14cm W:2042g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Large Painted Stone Figure of BuddhaLot 82 Chinese Large Painted Stone Figure of Buddha with gilt skin and burgundy and green robes, the figure depicted seated and with lotus blossoms supporting each foot height: 49 inches width: 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Figure of BuddhaA Chinese carved wood figure of Buddha. Qing Dynasty. The figure having remnants of old red paint, is seated in a double lotus position surmounting a lotus leaf formed base and holds a ball in his hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HAND PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURE OF BUDDHAA vintage hand-painted ceramic figurine of Buddha in red and green garments seated on lotus throne. Unglazed. Fine quality. Collectible Buddhist Religious Items And Decor, Pottery And Ceramics. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Composite Hand Painted Buddha FigureLacquered composite carved figure of the Buddha seated upon a lotus with halo behind him. Seated in full lotus position with one hand holding a lotus flower at his waist and the other hand up and palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-painted Bronze Figure of BuddhaQing Qianlong Mark, Gold-painted Bronze Figure of Buddha, Weight: 2526g Length: 15cm Width: 11.2cm Height: 21.7cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Precious Wood Painted Glass-Inlaid Figure Of Buddha Shakyamuni$4,000(5 bids)