Sold2022A Tibetan Gilt-Bronze Guru StatueWt:3219gL:8 3/4in(22.2cm)W:6 8/9in(17.6cm)H:11in(28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Guru Rinpoche PadmasambhavaThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c. early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 29 x 19.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Guru Rinpoche (aka Padmasambhava) wearing typical flowing orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Gilt Bronze Padmasambhava StauteTibetan gilt bronze guru statue; depicting seated Padmasambhava on lotus pedal base; with thunderbolt in right hand; early 20th Century; 33 x 23 cm, 5 kg. PROVENANCE: Private Scarborough collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE GURU BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Guru Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan monasteries in China collect top painters of Ming Dynasty pure handmade pure natural mineralTibetan monasteries in China collect top painters of Ming Dynasty pure handmade pure natural mineral pigment pure hand-painted Tibetan "Vajrasattva" Buddha statue leather thangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Padmasambhava Guru RinpocheThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c.late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 32.5 x 26.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the famous wealth deity, surrounded by 262 identical forms, blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold bronze tibetan buddhism Buddha statue guru tibetGolden Buddha figurine. Bronze Buddha stands with attributes. Material: bronze cooper. Dimensions: 9" (228mm) x 5.7" (140mm). Condition: Very good condition. Will be shipped from outside of US. DeliveSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING GURU PADMASAMBHAVAAn antique 19th-century Tibetan hand-painted scroll known as Thangka, or Tanka, a Buddhist painting that serves as a teaching tool. The thangka in this lot represents Guru Padmasambhava with consorts,See Sold Price
Sold2023Guru Padmasambhava Tibetan Buddhist Statue - 11 inchesGuru Padmasambhava StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Tibetan Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan gold-painted leather thangka Buddha statueDrawing center size: 88 cm high and 63 cm wide overall size: 1.8 m high and 94 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021QING DYNASTY QIAN LONG PERIOD SILK EMBROIDERY THANGKAThe embroidery is of rectangle shape and decorated with GURU statue in the center and other images around him as well as cranes and clouds. Length: 140cm, Width: 70cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN EMBROIDERY THANGKA OF SEATED GURUTIBETAN EMBROIDERY THANGKA OF SEATED GURU. H. 140 cm. W. 75 cm.Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
264 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Shakyamuni Tibetan Buddha statue study ornament$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Green Tara Tibetan Buddha statue hanging screen ornament$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, $2,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intense$1,750
24 hrs LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCA FINE TIBETAN THANGKA ON SILK DEPICTING SADAKSHARI LOKESHVARA$180(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTibetan Thangka Silk Tapestry, Purple and Gold silk, in large Frame, 51 x 39 inches$21(2 bids)