Sold2022An Elegant Tibetan Medicine Buddha ThangkaAn Elegant Tibetan Medicine Buddha Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 121cmx192cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19th Century Tibetan Thangka Medicine BuddhaTibetan Thangka of The Medicine Buddha, 19th Century. Depicting the accumulation of the Field of Merit. The Image: 46in(117cm) X 31.5in(80cm) Overall: 76in(193cm) X 46in(117cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Thangka of Medicine Buddha.Tibetan Thangka of Medicine Buddha. Distemper on cloth, mounted as a hanging scroll. {Image: 37 x 22 inches (94 x 55.9 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Richard Miller. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of Medicine buddhaA Tibetan Thangka of Medicine buddha, size: 19"w x 28.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Small Tibetan Thangka of Medicine BuddhaA Small Tibetan Thangka of Medicine Buddha depicted seated above a lotus in a landscape. Height 12 x Width 9 in., 30.5 x 22.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of a Medicine BuddhaA Tibetan Thangka of a Medicine Buddha the deity depicted seated in meditation posture and holding a flowering stem in the right hand, and medicine in the left, against an herb chart. Height 19 x WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Bronze Buddha StatueTibetan Bronze Buddha Statue, early Qing, possibly late MingH 14.6cmProvenance: Property from a Private Toronto Collection晚明或清初铜文殊菩ഷSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN SILK THANGKA OF THE MEDICINE BUDDHATibetan Thangka of the Medicine Buddha, executed in pigment on silk, centering a Medicine Buddha seated on a lotus throne, flanked by two standing Louhan and having three seated Medicine Buddhas aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Silk Brocade Thangka Painting MEDICINE BUDDHAAntique Tibetan Buddhist hand-painted Medicine Buddha on a multi-dragon silk brocade. Depicts: Medicine Buddha or ritual healing Buddha holding a container containing healing medicine. Gouache on silkSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKAantique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering a 'medicine' Buddha seated in lotus position and holding an alms bowl, framed by large fruit behind, depicting Green Tara beneath, and flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Tibetan Medicine Buddha Sangye MenlaEarly 20th Century finely cast Tibetan Buddhist gilt bronze figure; featuring Sangye Menla, Medicine Buddha; seated in vajrasana on a double lotus pedestal with beaded rim, wearing a sanghati with incSee Sold Price
Sold2015SINO TIBETAN CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHAQing dynasty, medicine Buddha in Tibetan pala style; 5 3/4 in. h, 3 1/2 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino Tibetan Thangka Buddha and Attendants in TempleSino Tibetan Thangka with Buddha and Attendants in a Temple, early 20th century, gouache on canvas, 28.25 x 18.25 inches, matted and framed 33.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tibetan Thangka of Maitreya BuddhaA Tibetan Thangka of Maitreya Buddha late 19th century or early 20th century, distemper on cloth, the Buddha Maitreya is depicted in the center seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base, one hand held in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tibetan ThangkasTwo Tibetan Thangkas 20th Century the first depicting the medicine Buddha, the second showing bodhisattva Tara.  Average image: height 27 3/4 x width 21 in., 70.5 x 53.4 cm. Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE EARLY Qing Dynasty POSSIBLY 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER TIBETAN THANGKAVERY FINE AND RICHLY DECORATED 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER TIBETAN THANGKA. VOTIVE WARE PRESENT. FRAMED AGE EXPECTED WARE. FROM OLD NYC COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Thangka Akshobya With 8 BuddhasEarly 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting Buddha Akshobhya seated on a lotus throne wearing a monk’s robe and surrounded by eight Buddhas. Akshobhya is one of the Five Wisdom Buddhas and represenSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C Tibetan Thangka18th C Tibetan Thangka, depicting the Medicine flanked by various Bodhisattvas and Buddhas. The border of the thangka is surrounded by embroided decoration. The back of the thangka has two round sealsSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETAN THANGKA SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese large silk embroidery Buddhist Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha Live Story in Miracles at Shravasti. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk threadSee Sold Price
2021Tibetan Thangka Seated Buddha with Life Story ScenesTibetan Thangka of Seated Buddha with Life Story Scenes, c. late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton, with silk original surround, 34 x 21.5 inches, matted and in a Kulicke frame 56 x 34 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tibetan Thangka, early 20th century, Sakyamuni Buddha, seated on a cloud cushion within a gardenA Tibetan Thangka, early 20th century, Sakyamuni Buddha, seated on a cloud cushion within a garden setting, deities to each corner, pigment on cloth with embroidered silk border, image 59cm x 41cm SomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty Tibetan Thangka Yellow Skin BuddhaWell preserved older thangka with scenes from the Buddhas life around the central yellow skin Buddha figure. 22 x 32 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Tibetan Thangka Shakyamuni Buddha Atop Lotus**Originally Listed At $800** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A fine thangka featuring a painted obverse scene of the Shakyamuni Buddha seated atop a tiered lotus base. Buddha wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Tibetan Painted ThangkaDistemper on cloth, depicting the Medicine Buddha as the central figure. 16 x 13 1/4 inches Condition: Extensive creasing, pigment losses. #AsianWorksofArt #TibetanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn early Qing Tibetan Buddhist bronze gilt Vajrapani Buddha ornament$100
4 days LeftAlmaA collection of old Tibetan Thangkas depicting Buddha and guardian demons - Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)$200