Sold2017A. “TY BOY tie pressA. “TY BOY tie press B. “TROUSER PRESSER” in original box Dimensions: 12” & 10”See Sold Price
Sold2016Tie Press, Lacquered WoodDescription: A wooden laminated tie press with geometric design, bordered in black and green lines. Chrome plated hinges and star shaped clasp with half ring closure. History: A tie press is a device,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Johnny Griffin Black Boy Tie HangerAntique Johnny Griffin black boy tie hanger all in nice condition, estate fresh. 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIE PRESS LOT(4) - FROM ENGLAND - "AGRIPPA", PRESS WITH BURL AND INLAY, ACME. AND TIE PRESS WITH STORAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018ACME Tie PressMeakers London, hinged to open with latch. Wood inlay design in wood. Open measures 11 1/8"L x 9 1/2"W; Closed 9 1/2"L x 5"W; some roughness around edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIE PRESS(L) 24CM.From a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are in genSee Sold Price
Sold2020J & E STEVENS I ALWAYS DID SPISE A MULE CAST IRONBench variation. Place a coin in the slot under the seated boy. Press the knob and the mule kicks around and knocks the boy over as the coin is deposited into the bank. CONDITION: Retains trap, nice pSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. & E. Stevens I Always Did Spies A Mule, BenchPlace a coin in the slot under the seated boy. Press the lever and the mule kicks around and knocks over the boy as the coin is deposited into the bank. (JY). Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Donald Duck Plush Stuffed ToyVintage Donald Duck Plush Stuffed Toy Classic Donald Duck in his sailor outfit. His expression is just waiting for someone to make a home for him. With his ribbon boy tie nicely fixed on him and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ethan Allen Boy and Girl Porcelain FigurinesVintage Ethan Allen Porcelain Figurines. Boy and girl with grapes. They stand 8 high and the base is 3.5. There is a chip on the boys tie. Signed and numbered. -NBSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 Golden Press Ty Cobb Set Break Gai 101961 Golden Press Ty Cobb Set Break Gai 10See Sold Price
Sold20231961 Golden Press Ty Cobb Nice Condition1961 Golden Press Ty Cobb Nice ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Zevon Excitable Boy 1st Press LP Scarce VG+/VG+ 1st PressA lovely copy showing minimal usage only.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEACH BOYS SIGNED PRESS PHOTO/TWO PICKSBEACH BOYS SIGNED PRESS PHOTO/TWO PICKSHand signed press photo by Brian Wilson, Mike Love, Carl Wilson, Al Jardine and Bruce Johnston of the Beach Boys. Very rare as it includes late-great Carl WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Inlay Bolo Tie Slide and PinsInlaid with turquoise, spiny oyster, coral, black onyx and mother of pearl. Includes Butterfly pin, 2.25"h x 2.75"w. Figural pin in ceremonial attire, 3.5"h x 1.75"w, marked "R GE TY". Bolo tie slideSee Sold Price
2021Norman Rockwell Lithograph - "Breaking Home Ties" 1970sNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Breaking Home Ties (Boy and Father Sitting on Truck)" lithograph, ca. 1970s. "a/p" on lower left to indicate this is an artist proof. Norman Rockwell initials aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell Lithograph - "Breaking Home Ties" 1970sNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Breaking Home Ties (Boy and Father Sitting on Truck)" lithograph, ca. 1970s. "a/p" on lower left to indicate this is an artist proof. Norman Rockwell initials aSee Sold Price
2017c1890 Portrait, Boy with Bow Tie & Cane, oil on canvasc1890 Portrait, Boy with Bow Tie & Cane, artist unknown, unsigned, oil on canvas laid to board. This delightful portrait of a lucky young man is a rare find. His cane is topped with a gold fist, and hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ty Cobb Associated Press Archive Photo w/ CertTy Cobb Framed Associated Press Photo Photograph - Limited Run Produced From 1905 Archives Negative. The frame is approximately 18 1/2" x 22 1/2". Photo is approximately 9 1/2" x 12". Includes certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Boy Scout Bolo Tie SlidesVintage Boy Scout Neckerchief Bolo Tie Slides. Subjects include Philmont, Baldy Mt, steer, bison, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Cast Iron Corkers And "Big Boy" Cast Iron PressPair Of Cast Iron Corkers And "Big Boy" Cast Iron PressSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Bush: Hard Boys Green Candy Press 2007Harry Bush: Hard Boys Green Candy Press 2007 paperback, a little shelf wear, unread. This was a very small print run and the price has been high since publicationSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Faun Boy Bead & Carved Freshwater Pearl Tie Tack & Cufflink Se$1
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) The Táin - The Boy Cúchulainn Hurling, 1969 Aubusson Tapestry,€14,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Looney Tunes Trans AM Boy Scout Race Pins$5(3 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Book: The Boy Who Made Faces", George A. Norris, Dandelion Press, 1978 with Sculpture FragmeCA$25
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Bad Boy's Wife By Karen Shepard SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10
3 days LeftSignari GalleryBILLIONAIRE BOYS CLUB 'Stratosphere (Bleach)' (2022) Pull-Over Graffiti Hoodie$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsKelmscott Press.- Morris (William) The Wood beyond the World, [one of 350 copies on Flower paper],£600
5 days LeftForum AuctionsKelmscott Press.- Cavendish (George) The Life of Thomas Wolsey, Cardinal Archbishop of York, one of£700