Sold2022Phillip C. Martinez (b. 20th Century, Taos Pueblo)A wood and hide drum Signed to hide: Phillip C. Martinez / Taos Pueblo / NM A large drum featuring stretched hide lashed to both ends of a natural irregular shaped "tree trunk" wood base with integrSee Sold Price
Sold2015PHILLIP MARTINEZ TAOS PUEBLO LOG DRUM 22 X 19 INCHESA large and beautiful traditional Pueblo log drum with hide, signed on the rawhide and dated '97. Measures 22 x 19 inches, the diameter is larger in some areas.We are happy to offer in-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pueblo DrumEarly 20th C. Large wood in height drum with dark brown in rust toned wood. Condition commensurate with age and use. 23"H x 13"Dia This lot is located at 1502 N Lime Avenue, Sarasota, Florida, 34237.See Sold Price
SoldPueblo Painted DrumPueblo Painted Drum mid-20th century large and colorful drum painted in colors of red, green, blue, and yellowheight 19-1/2 inches x diameter 16-1/2 inches This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cochiti Pueblo DrumEarly 20th century, polychrome wood with double-ended hide drum heads, hide lashings and handles, 23-1/2 x 13 in.; together with a wood drum stick with hide wrapped head Provenance: Dave and Chris KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cochiti Pueblo drum. Early to mid 20th century.Title: Cochiti Pueblo drum. Early to mid 20th century. Dimension: 13" x 12" x 9" high Additional Information: A very colorful hollow log section drum with yellow, blue and white pigments. All originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20th Century Pueblo Drums 1940s-1960sMid 20th Century Pueblo Drums 1940s-1960s. Measures 12 inches high x 23.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE EARLY 20TH C. NORTHERN PUEBLO OLLAA nice pottery jar with decoration in red, brown and cream slip, a crack at the rim. Measures 9.75 x 11 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Prescription Log BooksTwo Very Large Early 20th Century Prescription Log Books From Brattleboro VTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip C. Martinez (20th C. Mexican) Taos Pueblo Painted DrumDESCRIPTION: Hand painted rawhide drum. Red background with three horses. Back signed Phillip C. Martinez Taos Pueblo NM. Drum with leather topped drum stick. MEASUREMENTS: 15-1/2" wide x 19" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Early 20th C. African Bassa/Loma Wooden DrumAfrica, Guinea/Sierra Leone, Bassa Loma peoples, ca. 1900 CE. A hand-carved wood drum with five high relief abstract visages featured around the body, stylized raised arms or sceptors between these faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Turned Wooden Log Ceremonial DrumMonumental 20th c. Thai turned wooden log ceremonial drum with stretched buffalo hide, traditionally carried horizontally on a cart during village festivals 75.5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Calfskin Bass Parade DrumUnited States 20th Century Large bass drum with calfskin head and black case. Metal, calfskin,Approx. 9" x 24 1/4" dia.. From the collection of an Exeter, New Hampshire Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large 20th C. Inlaid Wood PanelLarge 20th Century Polychrome Inlaid Wood Panel "Drum Player" Unsigned. Sight measures 31-1/4" H x 21" W, frame measures 39" H x 28-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2024RedWillow Taos Pueblo Member Rawhide& Log 9”Native American Tribal Drum PaintedThis beautifully crafted drum is a one-of-a-kind piece, handcrafted by Red Willow from the Taos Pueblo tribe in the United States. The drum is made from rawhide and logs, and measures 9 inches in diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTS ZIA.Pueblo, 20th Century. (1) Large bird, signed Reyes Pino, possibly Acoma; (2) decorated southwest pot/bowl. Smaller 6"h. 7"d. Larger 6.5"h. 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Rawhide Covered DrumsPair of Rawhide Covered Drums ... Manor of Taos Drum Co - Pueblo Log Rawhide Cover with Drum Sticks Dimensions: Drum 1 measures 20 inches tall x 16 inches x 16.5 inches .... Drum 2 measures 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large African Atumpan carved drumLarge African Atumpan carved drum, 20th c., possibly Akan People (Ghana), polychrome decorated carved hollow wood drum, with stretched drum skin (possibly deer hide), 32.5"h x 17.5"w Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bing NYC Passenger SetIncludes the larger 3238 0-4-0 cast iron electric, 1 pantograph broken; 2395 NYC combine; Pinehurst NYC Coach, both with redone roofs; Lakewood NYC Observation with 20th Century Drum head sign. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large 20th Century Zoetrope,English, 20th C. , unsigned, standing on a large ebonised black wooden base, the drum constructed of sheet metal finished in black matt with 5 cards and a card in the base, drum diameter 28.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putto with large drum, Nymphenburg,Putto with large drum, Nymphenburg, early 20th century, design by Anton Bustelli/Göhring, 1928, model number 420. White porcelain glazed, standing putto with loincloth over left hip, with large druSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Group of African ItemsAssembled group of African items including two shields and a drum. 20th century. Drum: 15" diameter at top x 23-1/2" high. Small Shield: 22" wide x 26-1/2" high. Large Shield: 28-3/4" wide x 56" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SOUTHWESTERN RELATED PAINTINGS.American school, 20th century. "Taos, New Mexico" watercolor signed by Grace Graham King. Framed, 17.5"h. 22.5"w. and oil on artist board of pueblos signed Tinsley. Framed, 13.75'h. 17.75"w. TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Giltwood and Beveled "Taos" Mirror, 20th c.Large Giltwood and Beveled Mirror, late 20th c., incised arabesques in the style of Taos frames, late 20th c. Dimensions: 46" H x 55" W (KGRE3004) (TC)See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)