Sold2022A Vintage Pair Of Carved, Painted & UpholsteredLouis XV Style Settees. A great pair, sturdy and with nice silk upholstery. From a New Rochelle NY estate. - Dimensions: 35" x 52" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis XVI Style Carved SetteeCarved, painted wood frame settee in a classic Louis XVI style. Upholstered. Slight imperfections. Height: 34"; Width: 46"; Depth: 25 3/8". (French provincial style, furniture, seating, love seat) STESee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEEUpholstered seat back and arms. Carved gilt frame and legs. 34 5/8" h x 48 1/4" w x 28" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LOUIS XV STYLE GERMAN BOULLE MANTEL CLOCKVINTAGE LOUIS XV STYLE GERMAN BOULLE MANTEL CLOCK WITH FHS MOVEMENT ON PEDSTAL. Height: 22.25 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Custom silk upholstered Louis XV style setteeCustom upholstered Louis XV style settee, the carved frame centering a foliate cartouche, curving around the silk upholstered back and similarly upholstered drop-in down-filled seat cushion, flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style SetteeFrench Louis XV style settee, four seat, carved wooden frame with grey cushions, rising on cabriole legs 36 x 87 x 39" Provenance: The Estate of socialite Greli Less (San Antonio, Texas) We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS XV STYLE DESK, GILT BRONZE MOUNTS, GILTVINTAGE LOUIS XV STYLE DESK, GILT BRONZE MOUNTS, GILT EMBOSSED LEATHER TOP, 3 DRAWERS, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME CRAQUELURE TO VENEER, AND SMALL CHIPS, LIGHT WEAR TO LEATHER, 69"W X 38"D X 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEE CARVED FRAMEA French painted Louis XV style settee having foliate carved frame and loose cushions circa 1900. Ht: 40" Wd: 52" Dpth: 33" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PAINTED AND CARVED LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEE C 1920.French painted and carved Louis XV style settee C 1920. Ht: 38" Wd: 63" Dpth: 32" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis XV Style ArmchairVintage Louis XV style armchair, wood frame with carved scrolled crest, scrolled and reeded arms, cabriole legs ending in paw feet, upholstered in colorful contemporary flame stitch fabric height 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Louis XV Style Settee / SofaAntique French Louis XV Style Upholstered Settee / Sofa - 36 in tall x 61 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020French Carved Giltwood Louis XV Style Settee, late 19thFrench Carved Giltwood Louis XV Style Settee, late 19th c., the shell, scroll and leaf carved serpentine crest rail over an upholstered back to upholstered arms and a bowed upholstered serpentine seatSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEEWalnut frame. Carved. Painted gilt accents. Upholstered. With accent pillows. 42 3/8" h x 59 7/8" w x 30 3/4" d. Seat height 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Vintage Louis XV style Carved and Gold-LeafedPair of Vintage Louis XV style Carved and Gold-Leafed Tabourets with Faux Zebra Upholstery. Very good condition. Measure 12" H, 15" sq. Shipping $160.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis XV Style Cherrywood and Brass Bureau PlatVintage Louis XV Style Cherrywood and Brass Bureau Plat, Having Cherrywood Banded Butterscotch Gold Tooled Leather Top, Surrounded by Brass Mounted Edge, Floral Brass Mounted Sides, One Central DrawerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage Louis XV Style Caned Porter's ChairThe chair and caning in excellent condition. - Dimensions: 29" W x 22" D x 57" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis XV Style MirrorMid 20th century, labels for Mirror Fair of New York, gilt composite frame, bow and arrow pediment, bellflower drape, beveled glass..light wear, good condition overall..61H x 27W x 2D Line Item # 25See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEESA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEES 20th century Each settee having a curved crest rail centered with a carved foliate spray above the upholstered back and seat, within scrolled arms, over the serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style SetteeSettee. Floral carved fruitwood frame with arched back with floral finial, scrolled arms with front apron with carved floral drop, cabriole legs with acanthus carved knees, upholstered in yellow damasSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY CHEST OF DRAWERSLouis XV style chest of drawers, 20th c., having marble top, over mahogany parquetry case with contrasting floral marquetry, fitted with two drawers, rising on cabriole legs, ending in gold-tone metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEE WITH RED UPHOLSTERYAmerican, 20th century. Carved wood and red upholstered settee in the Rococo or Louis XV taste with pierced rail and swan-form arms. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Private Collection of Mr. NoelSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE TOP CHEST OF DRAWERSVintage Louis XV style marble top chest of drawers. Bombe shape with heavy applied ormolu type mounts. Measures a total of 37" tall x 46.5" wide and 19.5" deep. Condition: repair to marble top at verySee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Louis XV-style setteeA French Louis XV-style settee19th centuryThe carved walnut carcass with padded back and seat with petit point upholstery and nail head trim37" H x 52.25" W x 25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Louis XV Style Parquetry InlaidMarbletop Commode. Nice quality with nice patina and thick marble. From a Mamaroneck. NY estate. - Dimensions: 35" h x 52" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDesign WarehouseFrench provincial Louis XV style game chair in black leather with decorative nail heads.$100
1016 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsItalian 950 Silver Tea Tray Louis XV Style Rococo Border 147.5 Troy Ounces 29 x 18 Inches$10
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Louis XV Style Carved Ornate Oval Top Side Table with Brass Rail$1,900