Sold2023WILLIAM JAMES GLACKENS OILWilliam James Glackens (1870-1938, PA/NY/CT/FR) oil on canvas titled "Mixed Bouquet, White Vase" monogrammed lower left. Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, Inc., NY, NY to Thomas A. Campbell, Jr. & MilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Museum Quality American William Glackens Still-Life Oil Painting SignedImportant Museum Quality American William Glackens Still-Life Oil Painting Signed, professionally conserved.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dobbin Oil Painting on Canvas "Fisherman's Hut"William James Dobbin oil painting on canvas entitled "Fisherman's Hut". Unsigned 18" W x 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023William James Vaughan, Oil on Board Painting, Ships in Port "Blue Transport", SignedWilliam James Vaughan, Oil on Board Painting, Ships in Port "Blue Transport", Signed. size: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024James Gibson (1938-2017) Highwaymen Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: James Gibson (1938-2017) Highwaymen oil on panel painting depicting a traditional Florida landscape scene with vibrant sunset and palm tree details. Signed: (Lower Right) mounted in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024James William Whittaker (UK,1828-1876) oil painting antiqueARTIST: James William Whittaker (United Kingdom, 1828 - 1876) TITLE: Waterfall Landscape YEAR: 1860 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor stable craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings.See Sold Price
Sold2022William James Flynn, Abstract InteriorWilliam James Flynn, 20th century oil on panel depicting an abstract rendering of a crowded interior, signed verso, 9" x 11 3/4" panel.See Sold Price
Sold2022James F. Williams Painting Oil On Canvas w COAEntitled "Bavarian Mountains", this original James F. Williams oil painting was signed by the artist on the lower right corner. It was originally sold by the Merrill Chase Galleries in Chicago and comSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES WILLIAMS WHITTAKER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGAntique 19th century James Williams Whittaker oil on canvas painting depicting a landscape scene with two people and a stream. Signed and dated "JW Whittaker 1860" lower left. Measures (sight) 11.5" tSee Sold Price
Sold2019oil on panel painting by William KrehmA beautiful oil on panel painting "California desert scene" by California artist William Krehm (1901-1968), 24.6"x29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond Signed OilWilliam Joseph Julius Caesar Bond Signed Oil. This English school oil on panel painting by William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond (1833 - 1926) is signed in the lower right and features a beach scene of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022James E. Calk 'Orchid' PaintingA James E. Calk (American, contemporary) oil on linen panel painting titled 'Orchid' depicting a potted orchid. Signed and inscribed verso 'Orchid, James E. Calk, 08.0065'. Presented in a gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023James E. Calk Signed Floral Still Life PaintingA James E. Calk (American, contemporary) oil on gessobord panel painting depicting a still life with flowers arranged in a vase. Signed lower left and verso. Presented in a gilt frame. Sight: 19.5" xSee Sold Price
2021Oil Painting After W. ShayerOil on panel painting after William Shayer, (1788-1879), depicting a coastal landscape with locals and fisherman at a trough, signed W Shayer lower right, damage to frame, see photos for details, condSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING: PASTURE WITH SHEEPVintage oil on panel painting after James Charles Morris, subject: pasture with sheep. Unsigned. Measures (frame) 18.5" tall x 20.5" wide, and (sight) 7.5" tall x 9.5" wide. Condition: light consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) William R. Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) Landscape Oil on Panel PaintingsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) William R. Dunlap (20th Cent.) Landscape oil on panel paintings depicting a prairie scene with stables and rolling hills, signed lower right: "W. Dunlap" mounted in steel frames. CISee Sold Price
Sold2021William James Glackens (1870 - 1938) AmericanWilliam James Glackens (1870 - 1938) American. Pencil on Paper. Measure 5 1/4"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 9"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Genre, figure, landscape and still-life painting. WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William James Glackens (1870 - 1938) AmericanWilliam James Glackens (1870 - 1938) American Gouache on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W x 14 1/2"in H x 18"in W with frame Known for: Genre, figure, landscape and still-life painting BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2021William J. MULLER: Landscape - Oil Painting"A Mountain Torrent", a mountain landscape with figures, depicting a bridge over a rough river, by William James Muller (British, 1812-1845). Bears Malcolm Innes Gallery label. Provenance: Christie'sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DWIGHT WILLIAM TYRON (American 1849-1935) A PAINTING, "Sunrise," 1917-1919$3,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM POWELL FRITH (British 1819-1909) A PAINTING, "Studying the Deeds," 19TH CENTURY$1,500
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJames Wolford Oil Painting On Canvas Large New England Landscape Signed Artwork$1,000