Sold2020Three Asian Porcelain FiguresThree Asian porcelain figures including painted Chinese Buddha sitting figure, 6 1/4"H , a Chinese mortal figure 7 1/4"H, and a Japanese monkey 6 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th C. Laotian Wood Buddha, ex-HistoriaSoutheast Asia, Laos, ca. 19th century CE. Carved in wood, figure sitting in Mara Vijaya (calling the earth to witness) posture on a base, with meditative facial expression, painted with lacquer and gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Dresden Porcelain Sweetheart DishesWonderful boy and girl figures, both sitting to the side holding onto bowls nicely decorated with hand painted flowers and bugs inside and out, figures are both in pastel colors with gilt trim and desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted Thangka depicting Buddha in sitting lotus prayer pose atop a lotus blossom surrounded by various devotee figures, matted and framed; overall good condition, age wear, surfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Celadon Glazed with Red Flambe Painted Buddha StatueChinese Porcelain Celadon glazed with red flambe painted sitting Buddha, H 27.5 cm(10.8in.),Preview from Feb.19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RockvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Figure of Buddha Silk Scroll Painting By Ding YunpengA Wonderful Figure of Buddha Silk Scroll Painting By Ding Yunpeng From Ming DynastySize: 171.5cmx90.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wood sitting figure of Buddha, Qing dynastyHeight:17cmWidth:19cmWeight:0.85For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Hand Painted Figure of BuddhaChinese Antique Hand Painted Figure of Seated Buddha w/ Original Base. Chips on Fingers. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- Figure- H-7" x W-5". Please note the absence of a condition report doSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE INDIAN OBJECTS. Carved and polychrome painted figure of Buddha with arm upraised,THREE VINTAGE INDIAN OBJECTS. Carved and polychrome painted figure of Buddha with arm upraised, H: 12 1/2 in.; bronze shrine with seated Buddha and elephants, H: 5 1/2 in.; brass openwork pendant medSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Dynasties Qingshi Blue Stone Sitting BuddhaH:21.65 inL:12.99 inW:8.66 inweight:27kgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Sitting BuddhaHand painted decorated sitting Buddha with five children. Marked China on underside. With carved rosewood stand. Measuring H 8 W 7 D 3.5 in with stand. In good condition, no cracks or loss of color. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laughing Buddha & Kuan Yin Sitting FigureLaughing Buddha & Kuan Yin Sitting Figure. *Laughing Buddha with Dragon - Apx. 6" H. *Kuan Yin Sitting Figure - Apx. 6" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A PAINTED BLUESTONE STATUE OF BUDDHABEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A PAINTED BLUESTONE STATUE OF BUDDHA H. 88 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 102 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN PAINTED BUDDHA SITTINGCHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE H. 96 cm. W. 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTINGNORTHERN WEI DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H:73cm W:28cmSee Sold Price