Sold2021Northern Dynasties Qingshi Blue Stone Sitting BuddhaH:21.65 inL:12.99 inW:8.66 inweight:27kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Wei Dynasty Qingshi Blue Stone Thinking BuddhaH:16.93 inW:10.24 inThk:5.12 inweight:17kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Wei Dynasty Blue Stone Buddha StatueNorthern Wei Dynasty Blue Stone Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY BLUESTONE BUDDHA STANDING STATUECHINESE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY BLUESTONE BUDDHA STANDING STATUEH. 118 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTINGNORTHERN WEI DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H:73cm W:28cmSee Sold Price
2022CHINA NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, BLUESTONE CARVED, PARTLYCHINA NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, BLUESTONE CARVED, PARTLY GILT] BUDDHA HEAD, 5TH CENTURY H. 49 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 17300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 110 cm.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SITTING QINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINASITTING QINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 82 cm.See Sold Price
2022BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD (5TH CENTURY) , NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD (5TH CENTURY) , NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 180 cm. W. 95 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 132 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 102 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
May 15Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming Dynasty, there were statues of blue stone Buddha heads$300
May 11Zedd's Art Gallery Corp.A Chinese Carved Blue Ground Glazed Porcelain Figure of Sitting Buddha$400
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLord Ganesha Hindu Elephant God Statue$6(1 bid)
May 22The Buddha GalleryAn all-time favorite! Burmese Pagan stone Buddha in deep concentration. Covering the body are$11,500
May 22The Buddha Gallery11-13thC carved hard stone Bodhisattva-Haripunchai/Northern Thailand-Great Face$300
May 12Irvington Auction IncBluestone painted Buddha statues from the Northern Wei Dynasty, China$1,000(1 bid)
May 12Irvington Auction IncBluestone painted standing Buddha statue from the Northern Wei Dynasty, China$1,000(1 bid)