Sold2021Disneyland After Dark 1-Sheet Poster.(Disney, 1963) A vintage U.S. 1-sheet poster for Disneyland After Dark. Originally an episode of Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color, the musical variety film was shot at the park and stars Walt DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTER, Charles (1874 – 1936). Carter The Great. World’s We...CARTER, Charles (1874 – 1936). Carter The Great. World’s Weird Wonderful Wizard. Calcutta: Eagle Litho., ca. 1930. Three-color poster recombines several striking images from other Carter lSee Sold Price
Sold20181926 CARTER THE GREAT MAGIC BILLBOARD POSTER1926 Carter the Great. World’s Weird Wonderful Wizard Billboard Poster. Done by Otis Litho Cleveland, Oh. Color lithograph billboard-size poster bearing striking imagery of Carter alongside devils,See Sold Price
Sold2021A 'CARTER THE GREAT' LITHOGRAPH MAGIC POSTER C. 1920sCirca 1926. The full color stone lithograph on thin cardstock by The Otis Lithograph Company, Cleveland, CARTER THE GREAT The World's Weird Wonderful Wizard consulting a crystal ball surrounded by airSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920s Poster Carter The Great The Otis Litho Co.The full color stone lithograph on thin cardstock by The Otis Lithograph Company, Cleveland, CARTER THE GREAT The World's Weird Wonderful Wizard consulting a crystal ball surrounded by airborne bats,See Sold Price
Sold20161890s A&P TEA CO. ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s for Atlantic & pacific Tea Co. "Easter Morning" Beautiful child in night dress holding shoe. Wonderful colors. Poster has excellent advertising and graphics forSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s ARBUCKLE COFFEE ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s for Arbuckles Roasted Coffee. Beautiful child with Great Dane. Wonderful colors. Poster has excellent advertising and graphic on version. Set in vintage frame. 3See Sold Price
Sold20231964 Disney Wonderful World of Color Animation CelCalifornia,Circa 1964 Original animation production cel from Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color, cel shows Ludwig Von Drake in a sea captain's uniform worn while hosting the 1964 "Mediterranean CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wonderful World of Color Ludwig Von Drake Script.(Disney, 1962) A working draft for Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color by longtime story contributor Joe Rinaldi. In this never-produced episode, "Von Drake on Culture," Professor Ludwig Von DrakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Wonderful World of Color Animation CelCalifornia,Circa 1965 Original animation production cel from Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color, cel shows Ludwig Von Drake in a black tuxedo with white bowtie, paint has begun to crack, was refraSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Coca-Cola Trays & Disney Wonderful World of Color Tray3 Coca-Cola Trays & Disney Wonderful World of Color Tray The 2 Coca-Cola trays circa 1961 measure 13 1/4î x 10 1/2î. There are some scratches & very little paint loss. The Big Bear Coca-ColaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gulf Gasoline / Walt Disney Cardstock SignVibrant vintage Walt Disney's Wonderful World Of Color presented By Gulf cardstock advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some wear fromuse and age. Displays verywell with great colors and TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Era Military PosterWonderful Three Color Poster promoting a lecture on the history of Weapons and Warfare Ancient and Modern and its Weapons by Charles M. Shepherd. Circa 1860's-70's. 27" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tinkerbell Original Proudction Cel Wonderful World ofTitle: Tinkerbell Original Proudction Cel Wonderful World of Disney 1960's Animation Art Description: Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color Tinker Bell Production Cel (Walt Disney, c. 1960s). ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024An Original Ludwig Von Drake Production Cel.(Disney, 1964) An original hand-painted production cel of Ludwig Von Drake, from the ?Wonderful World of Color? episode titled, "Mediterranean Cruise." With an image size of 5.5" x 7.25" in a 7.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich'. Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Walt Disney Electric Drawing Set.(Lakeside, 1961) A rare "Walt Disney Electric Drawing Set" with its original box, featuring Ludwig Von Drake from "Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color." The set includes an electric drawing desk, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - LUDWIG VON DRAKECLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - LUDWIG VON DRAKE Walt Disney's Classic Collection figurine. From Wonderful World of Color Titled "Didactic Duck" Ludwig Von Drake issue 175 marked with Hook made in 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Disney Disneykins Set of 5 in Orig Box 1961Marx Disneykins RCA Victor - Disney’s Wonderful World of Color Giveaway 1961 In 1961 … RCA Victor teamed up with Walt Disney to introduce the world to color television. The television show “TheSee Sold Price
Sold20241 TROY OZ .999 FINE SILVER 1967 MARDI GRAS ROUNDKREW OF OKEANOS, WONDERFUL WORLD OF COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL WORLD SHOWS CARNIVAL POSTERONE SHEET, NEAL WALTERS POSTER CO. MARGIN WEAR. 28"X42"See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Autumn Four Seasons Framed$2,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Group of 16 US Army Recruitment & War Bonds...$400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Group of 15 US Army Recruitment & War Bonds...$400