Sold2023Chinese Antique Buddhist Wood Figur Heaven Official/明代天官木像Chinese antique buddhist wood figure of Tian Guan / Heaven Official, Ming dynasty. 16th C. 26.5 x 12 x 7.5 CM 明代天官木像,十六世紀See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUAN YUAn antique Chinese carved and lacquered wooden figurine of Guan Yu on footed stand. Qing dynasty, 19th century. Fine detail work. There is a large crack down the middle of the figure. Provenance: ChriSee Sold Price
2024Antique Chinese Miniature Bronze Guan Yu FigureDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Ming dynasty miniature bronze figure depicting Guan Yu. CIRCA: 17th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 3.25" W: 1" L: 1.25" CONDITION: Overall great condition. Wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUARDIAN GUAN YUQING DYNASTY (1644-1911) 17TH CENTURY, 33cm.(13 in.)highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Lacquered Wood Figure Kuan KungChinese Qing Dynasty polychrome lacquered wood carving of a figure; possibly depicting Kuan Kung (Guan Gong, Guan Yu) or Kuan Ti (Guan Yu, Kuan Yu). This example retaining much of its original lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese bronze vase on stand, a seated GuanyinA large Chinese bronze vase on stand, a seated Guanyin and a gilt wood figure, Ming Dynasty Dim.: H.: 42,5 cm (the vase)H.: 33,5 cm (the gilt wood figure)H.: 21 cm (the bronze Guanyin)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Lacquer Wood Carving Figure, Ming DynastyThe ancient craft of wrapping linen and hanging ash allows the shape of the wood carvings and golden paint to be completely preserved. H: 91.7cm, W: 27.3cm 明 禮賓文官See Sold Price
Sold2020A Gilt-Lacquered Wood Figure of Guan YuChinese Gilt-Lacquered Wood Figure of Guan Yu seated on a throne, hand raised in tarjani mudra, 17.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold202018th c Chinese Wood Figure of Guan YuA very old carved wood and lacquer figure of Guan Yu Daoist God of War sitting on a throne. The figure was carved from a heavy dense wood. It was then covered in a gesso and coated in colored lacquersSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese lacquered and gilt wood figure of Guanyu andA Chinese lacquered and gilt wood figure of Guanyu and a famille rose figure, 19th/20th C.-- Description: H 23,5 - 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Wood GuanyinChinese gilt lacquered wood figure of Guanyu, dressed in military attire with left hand carressing his beard, standing on a pine form base, 58.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GILT-LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHA Ming DynastyA GILT-LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHA Ming Dynasty Seated in dhyanasana with the hands folded in gentle dhyana mudra, the face with serene contemplative expression, flanked by pendulous ears and beneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Seated Dignitary Figure - Ming Dynasty Period. 16th - 17thEarly Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Seated Dignitary Figure - Ming Dynasty Period. 16th - 17th century. A polychrome carved wood figure of an aged man seated on a throne with an item in his right handSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN, MING DYNASTYWOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN, MING DYNASTY the provincial carving of the standing deity dressed in swirling robes with a ruyi sceptre in her left arm and her right hand raised, with old paint traces - 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wood Figure of General Guan YuMinimal surface wear. Approx. dimensions: 18 in. H x 7.5 in. W x 6.5 in. D. Weight: 6 lbs 15 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYU, QING DYNASTYA Chinese Bronze Figure Of Guanyu, Qing Dynasty Dimension: H 36cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Gilt and Red Lacquered Wood Figures ofA Pair of Gilt and Red Lacquered Wood Figures of Guardians MING DYNASTY (1368-1644) 明 木雕天王像兩件 each muscular figure depicted in a wide stance braSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Polychromed Wood Figure of GuanyinA Chinese Polychromed Wood Figure of Guanyin Ming Dynasty The standing figure dressed in draping attire atop a double lotus base. Height 24 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Well Carved Ming Dynasty Wood FigureWell Carved Ming Dynasty Wood Figure seated cross legged with a 3 footed arm rest and holding a small cup all on a lotus base. Good condition, chips from fingers missing, base of lotus missing. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Dynasty Wood Figure Polychrome PaintMing Dynasty Wood Figure Polychrome Paint. Measures approx. 69cm tall. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAINTED AND LACQUERED BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA TOGETHER WITH A GILT AND PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF MAN...A PAINTED AND LACQUERED BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA TOGETHER WITH A GILT AND PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF MANJUSRI Buddha, Ming/Qing dynasty Manjusri, Qing dynasty A painted and lacquered bronze seated figure of BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Gilt and Red Lacquered Wood Figures of Wrathful Guardians Height of each 23 in.,A Pair of Chinese Gilt and Red Lacquered Wood Figures of Wrathful Guardians MING DYNASTY (1368-1644) 明 金漆木雕天王像兩尊 each braced for aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ming Dynasty Carved Wood Figure of an Official.Large Ming Dynasty Carved Wood Figure of an Official with Square Wood Base. Carved from a single log, modeled seated on a square wooden stool, wearing a typical official's hat and long flowing robes,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese carved wood "Guan Yu" figureA Chinese carved wood "Guan Yu" figure18th centuryThe gilt and polychromed deity figure with ornate dress and trademark long beard constructed out of real hair, seated upon a dragon throne12See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)$3,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsAntique Chinese bronze buddha scroll weight & Huanghuali wood stand Ming Dynasty€550
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES OF ATTENDANTS, MING DYNASTY. Four male and one£60
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500