2022CHINESE YAOZHOU WARE PORCELAIN LOTUS PETAL BOWL SONG DYNASTYCHINESE YAOZHOU WARE PORCELAIN LOTUS PETAL BOWL SONG DYNASTY H. 8.5 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOTUS PETAL-SHAPED BOWL FROM YAOZHOU KILNA LOTUS PETAL-SHAPED BOWL FROM YAOZHOU KILN£¬SONG DYNASTY H:6.5cm Diam:12.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaozhou Kiln Celadon Bowl with Lotus Petal Patternhigh:6.5cm,diameter:12.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Song Yaozhou Celadon Carved Bowl 6.25''x1.5''.Chinese Song Yaozhou Celadon Carved Bowl 6.25''x1.5''. Museum quality period Song Dynasty (960-1279) dish with carved lotus petal design. Excellent, original condition. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved 'Yaozhou' Celadon 'Lotus' BowlOf deep flared sides, the exterior carved in relief with overlapping petals radiating around the foot suggesting a lotus flower, covered overall in an even pale olive green glaze, three spur marks onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yaozhou Ware Bowl, Song DynastyA pale olive green Yaozhou ware bowl with lotus flower motifs incised on the inside and dating from the Song dynasty. The exterior is decorated with a tall band of petals around the foot of the bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SONG LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED LOTUS PETAL BOWLDimensions: approx H 7.5 cm, Rim Diam 17.5 cm. South Song Dynasty, Longquan Kiln.PROVENANCE: a collection of a private New York collector, acquired from Manhattan Art & Antiques Center in the 1989s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Incised White Jade Lotus-Petal BowlIncised White Jade Lotus-Petal Bowl Height:4.8cm, Diam.7.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long hSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE MING DYNASTY, LONGQUAN WARE CELADON LOTUS PETAL BOWLBEFORE MING DYNASTY, LONGQUAN WARE CELADON LOTUS PETAL BOWL H. 7.5 cm. Diam. 18.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Longquan Lotus Petal Bowl, Song DynastyH6.4cm DIAM15cm. A Longquan Lotus Petal Bowl, Song DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022Longquan Kiln Lotus-Petal BowlLongquan Kiln Lotus-Petal Bowl Height:7cm, Width:17.7cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalogue. For additional information, including condition reports, please feel free to conSee Sold Price
Sold2024CELADON LOTUS PETAL BOWLDimension: Width: 9.8 cm (3 7/8 in.), Height: 20.9 cm (8 1/4 in.)All measurements are approximate. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LONGQUAN KILN CELADON LOTUS PETAL BOWLA LONGQUAN KILN CELADON LOTUS PETAL BOWL, SONG DYNASTY H7CM DIAM14.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guan type celadon lotus petal bowlA Guan type celadon lotus petal bowl, the shallow well bowl with a flaring scalloped rim, overall pale green glaze with dark iron and subsidiary gold crazed lines, en suite with an antique hardwood stSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CELADON GLAZE LOTUS PETAL BOWLA CELADON GLAZE LOTUS PETAL BOWL Height:8.2cm, Width:17.8cm Source of legend: Collection of Atata Eiichi (1900-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2022Longquan Kiln Celadon-Glazed Lotus-Petal BowlLongquan Kiln Celadon-Glazed Lotus-Petal Bowl Height:7cm, Diam.17cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Lotus Bowl; B & W InteriorChinese Qing Dynasty Lotus Petal Bowl well painted in famlle rose and "ruby" enamels, the inside with scrolling lotus and a large "Shou" medallion in underglaze blue; the base with double ring mark inSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces Bohemian Glass8 inch Footed open compote, with lotus petal bowl, cobalt and gilt trims…6 inch cut vase with amber panels…grape and vine decorative…6.5 inch Ruby cut open bowl…* some gilt loss to compoteSee Sold Price
693 Lots AwayTreasurehouse Inc.LONGQUAN WARE POWDER-GREEN GLAZE LOTUS PETAL PATTERN BOWL, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA$300
7 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Iron-Red and Gilt Decorated Famille Rose 'Pine Tree and Lotus' Bowl, Daoguang Mark$500