Sold2023Stephen Sands "The Fish House" Signed Original OilArtist: Stephen Sands Title: The Fish House Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: Mr. StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynold H. Weidenaar "Channel House" Signed Original EtchingImage not yellow as first picture suggests. See last detail pics to view the accurate color. Fine, framed matted and sealed under glass. Pencil Signed. 50/100. Sight size: 1 1/2" x 2". Reynold Henry WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Ward, Watercolor Painting, Beach HouseMargaret Ward, Watercolor Painting, Beach House. Signed. Original framing. Size: 7.5x10.5 in, 12x15in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Louis Virieux French Bronze Sculpture "Enfant aux Bras Leves" c1900sFrancois Louis Virieux French Bronze Sculpture "Enfant aux Bras Leves" c1900s. Translated "Child with Raised Arms". From the Bernard Maybeck Leon L. Roos House. Signed. Excellent original patina. 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Original House Cat Hot Cast Bronze Statue Sculpture Figurine Home DécorTotal Dimensions: Height 8.5'' x Width 3''Approximate Weight: 6 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMRAM EBGI "BLESSING OF THE HOUSE" SIGNED/#AMRAM EBGI "BLESSING OF THE HOUSE" MEDIUM: LITHOGRAPH WITH FOIL STAMPING SIZE: 19 X 14 INCHES EDITION: OF 350 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY INCLUDEDARTWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Crawford (B. 1925) "Gingerbread House"Mel Crawford (Canadian, B. 1925) "Gingerbread House" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The White House"Donald Moss (American, 1920 - 2010) "The White House" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pius X11 Apostolic Blessing, Hand SignedPius X11 Apostolic Blessing, Hand Signed Document original hand-signed: Pius pp X11, written in fountain pen ink. . A blind embossed seal alongside the signature. Papal blessing date: Dec. 1956 DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The Biltmore House"Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The Biltmore House". Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Schuler (B. 1951) "White House"Mark Schuler (American, B. 1951) "White House" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berger President Johnson's House Original Art Only $50Marie Berger | Title Of Art: President Johnson's House | Medium: Hand Signed Original Watercolor On Paper | Edition Size: Original | Art Size: 30X20 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Original Abstract HOUSE ROOFTOPS Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingCa. 2nd half 20thC. Very good with no holes, rips or repairs. Illegibly signed lower right. Click here for additional high resolution photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt Signed Photograph as PresidentExquisite vintage matte-finish 4.5 x 6.75 Harris & Ewing portrait of Roosevelt during his White House years, signed on the original studio mount in black ink as president, "with the regards of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Valencia ''Night Adobe'' OilManuel Valencia (1856-1935 California) ''Night Adobe'' Oil on Canvas 12''x18'' Image. A charming night scene landscape with adobe house and stars. Signed l.r. Original gilt piecrust framing 17''x23''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th c. o/c painting, signed, datedEarly 19th century oil on canvas painting depicting lake scene landscape with house, signed, dated 1837 with original gilt wood frame (frame wood chip on edge), 16.7"x17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Ramos Artal 1887 [ 1855-1900 Spain], Oil on Canvas Painting House in LandscapeManuel Ramos Artal 1887 [ 1855-1900 Spain], Oil on Canvas Painting House in Landscape. Signed, Dated, Original Framing. size: 15.5 x 27.5, 21 x 33 outside frame. ASKart: Manuel Ramos Artal (1855 - 190See Sold Price
Sold2022"Summer Garden House" Artist Signed Lower Right"Summer Garden House" Artist Signed Lower Right, Original Oak Frame. Measures about 36"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Mid century Modern Finn Juhl pelican chairAmazing Mid century modern Finn Juhl pelican chair. Retaining its original fabulous upholstery Signed House Of Finn Juhl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Englehardt (active 1819-1836) Fraktur: A House Blessing, dated "1831"Heinrich Englehardt (active 1819-1836) Fraktur: A House Blessing, dated "1831" Signed and dated, watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (11 3/4 in. x 9 7/8 in.) Provenance David WheatcrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stow Wengenroth; Vintage Lithograph The Captain's HouseStow Wengenroth; Vintage Lithograph - The Captain's House Signed.Stow Wengenroth(1906-1978) Original lithograph.The Captain's House (Monhegan, Maine), 1945. Stuckey 151. Pencil signed, titled and annoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "U.S. House of Rep"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "U.S. House of Representatives" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Moe; 19thC. Oil Landscape SignedCarl Moe; 19thC. Oil Landscape Signed .Oil on canvas. Lake Scene Landscape with Boats and House. Signed lower left. Housed in original fancy gilt frame; 16in. X 33.5in.(image), 21.5in. X 38.5in.(frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Greenwells Glory No.3 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)