Sold2021A Barnstormer in Oz by Philip Jose FarmerA Barnstormer in Oz by Philip Jose Farmer. Phantasia Press 1982 first signed limited edition #193/600. Tan hardcover stamped in gold, color illustrated dust jacket, matching slipcase. FineSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Steve Ditko Underground Comix Uncut Proof PosterThis uncut proof poster features cover art and pages from four different underground comix: Avenging World by Steve Ditko originally printed in 1973, The Image of the Beast by Philip Jose Farmer printSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Limited: Riverworld War, the Supressed FictionTitle: Signed Limited: Riverworld War, the Supressed Fiction of Philip Jose Farmer. Author: Riverworld War. Philip Jose Farmer. Publishing: Peoria: The Ellis Press, 1980. Edition: Limited edition. LimSee Sold Price
Sold20163 signed books: Maurice Sendak.Sendak, Maurice. 3 Signed Books. ++ MAURICE SENDAK: FANTASY SKETCHES. Phila: Philip H. and A. S. W. Rosenbach Foundation, 1970. 1st edition. Hanrahan A74. Softcover. Corners of wraps curled, small redSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Billing (American, 1901-1987) Weekend Fantasy.Henry Billing (American, 1901-1987) Weekend Fantasy. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower right and dated '56. Provenance: Midtown Galleries, New York; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, HighlanSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD RICHTERArtist's book: "128 Details from a Picture" (Halifax 1978). Softcover. CR #56 (Editions).See Sold Price
Sold2023Mies van der Rohe monographs, sixMies van der Rohe monographs, six Complete Lot Details Mies van der Rohe Philip C. Johnson, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, New York, 1947. 207 pages, Softcover. Mies van der RoheSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Portrait of GentlemenBy Joseph Wright of Derby (1734-1797). Shown in satin waist coat with velvet jacket. With 3" tear in background. 49" H x 39" ss. Framed to 56" H x 46" W in gilt and gesso frame. Together with book aboSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard & Co. ClockOriginal signed dial. Weight and pendulum present. Case is walnut and in good condition. Has "56" engraved in wood at top of clock.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Heat WaveHeat Wave signed and dated May 22, 1983 (lower right) collage 22" x 14" (56 cm x 36 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authenticity of this lot Years afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Orange Memories signed and dated 1978 (lower right and verso) oil on board 14" x 22" (36 cm x 56 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Alexander RichardJoya BaldovinoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laurence Philip Sisson | Libra SkiesArtist: Laurence Philip Sisson | 1928-2015 Title: Libra Skies Signed l/l: L. Sisson Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 35 1/2 by 47 1/2 inches Additional dimensions: 44.5 by 56.5 by 2.5 inches framed CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hamman, "San Jose Cloister"Robert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), "San Jose Cloister", oil on canvas sight: 48 x 36 in., frame: 56.5 x 44.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose BEDIA VALDES (1959). Cuban art"Yeye" by Jose BEDIA VALDES Year: 2013 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 35.56 X 27.94 cm (14.00 X 11.00 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Hess 18Kt Gold and Diamond Bracelet with Leaf Motif18 karat yellow gold diagonal double leaf link bracelet with 39 round full cut diamonds at 1.56 carat total weight, H-I color/SI-1 to SI-2 clarity. Trademark: JOSE HESS 22.5 grams. Appraised Fair MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas, Crime by CuevasJose Luis Cuevas Crime by Cuevas 1968lithograph in colors 29.875 h x 21.875 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of each work '29/100 Cuevas 68'. This complete portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (MEXICAN B. 1934)JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (MEXICAN B. 1934) Recollections of Childhood. Complete portfolio of 12 lithographs with text., 1962 lithographs encased in a cloth portfolio 56.5 x 41.5 cm (22 1/4 x 16 1/2 in) each lSee Sold Price
Sold20221800s Wabash Fabric Pioneer Dress prairie farmerSize 16.5” Shoulders 17" Sleeves 26” Pit to Pit 56” Top to Bottom condition: good/wearableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Pearlstein, Model with Wood SwanPhilip Pearlstein Model with Wood Swan 1988lithograph 22 h × 18.25 w in (56 × 46 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Model with Wood Swan 23/50 Philip PearlsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dutch Farmer BronzeAntique bronze statue of the Danish worker by Anders Jensen Bundgaard (Denmark 1864-1937). Height 14 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, San Antonio, Texas We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Smith (American, b. 1952), White House, 1983,Philip Smith (American, b. 1952), White House, 1983, acrylic on paper, unsigned, 56" x 44".See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55453: Nini Multi-Stone, Gold Pendant-Necklace Stones:$1,500
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and Accessories$15
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBobritzky Mules, Dutch Drawings of 17c., Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985$15