Sold20231865 Abraham Lincoln Death SermonDESCRIPTION: Early American 1865 Abraham Lincoln death sermon booklet, 'Two Sermons' preached in the Church of the Unity on April 28, 1865, on the death of Abraham Lincoln, Duties suggested by nationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln, Two Assissination Prints, Currier & IvesTitle: The Assassination of President Lincoln; Death of President Lincoln Subject: Political Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 1865 Maker: Currier & Ives DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Lincoln (2) 1860 Rail Splitter TokensAbraham Lincoln two (2) 1860 Rail Splitter campaign medals / tokens brass – AL-1860-41 Obverse: Hon. Abraham Lincoln / 1860 Reverse: The Rail Splitter of the West 1 1/16"dia Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Baccarat Glass Paperweights, having sulfide busts,Ten Baccarat Glass Paperweights, having sulfide busts, to include the Liberty Bell, Abraham Lincoln, two Andrew Jackson, along with Queen Elizabeth I. Provenance: Estate of James Wadhams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Abraham Lincoln Photo CollageFramed Abraham Lincoln Photo collage, no apparent signatures, subject a photo collage of Abraham Lincoln two pages of his speech and a photo of a wounded battle field, double matting in grey and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Abraham Lincoln Political + Gettysburg BooksAbraham Lincoln Related Two 1st Edition Civil War Era Books "Political Debates Between Hon. Abraham Lincoln + Hon. Stephen A. Douglas..." and "Soldier's National Cemetery Gettysburg" Lot of Two, FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Abraham Lincoln Items, to include Abraham LincolnTwo Abraham Lincoln Items, to include Abraham Lincoln and his son Tad last formal photograph, this photograph was taken at Alexander Gardner's Washington DC on February 5, 1865 by Alex Gardner; alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven (7) CDVs with Abraham Lincoln and Two (2) CDVs with Andrew JohnsonSeven (7) CDVs with Abraham Lincoln and Two (2) CDVs with Andrew Johnsonhighlights include Washington welcoming Lincoln to heaven; Lincoln reading with Tad; Lincoln with his Peace Commissioners in 186See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Abraham Lincoln Post-Assassination Cartes-de-VisiteTwo Abraham Lincoln Post-Assassination Cartes-de-Visite A pair of cartes-de-visite, both measuring 2.5" x 4", undated [Ca. 1865], memorializing President Abraham Lincoln after his assassination. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ABRAHAM LINCOLN ELECTION OF 1864 HANDBILLSTwo duplicate 4to handbills issued by the National Union Executive Committee, Astor House, New York City supporting the re-election of Abraham Lincoln. Each boldly headed "The Two Roads to Peace! HowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Abraham Lincoln EngravingsTwo Abraham Lincoln engravings to include a portrait after Frances Bicknell Carpenter, and the Lincoln Family. Both framed under glass. Larger mat opening: 20-1/4in x 25-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Abraham Lincoln Bronze Plaques11" diameter round and 3 1/2" x 2 5/8" now framed, 7 1/2" x 6" overall early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ABRAHAM LINCOLN PORTRAIT PRINTS.American, ca 1860s-70s, lithographs on paper. One by "J.G. Rhein, Detroit, Mich." in grain painted frame. 27.75"h. 21.5"w. and by "Bingham & Dodd", published 1865 in Connecticut. Framed, 21"h. 17'w. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Abraham Lincoln SouvenirsAmerican - 1930's to 1940's - 4.25" To 7" Tall. One of the Lincoln Memorial and the other Honest Abe Seated upon a Bench. Excellent or Better Condition. ***Domestic shipping for this lot will be $25,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Abraham Lincoln Books, Sandburg & RiceTwo Abraham Lincoln Books, Sandburg and Rice. (1) Signed Lincoln Collector: The Story of the Oliver R. Barrett Lincoln Collection by Carl Sandburg. First Edition Signed and numbered 1708 out of 2425.HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenard W Volk, Illinois/Wisconsin (1828-1895), TwoLenard W VolkIllinois/Wisconsin, (1828-1895)Two Abraham Lincoln Sculptures, Portrait Bust Molded From Life, 1860, and Right HandPlasterHeight of Bust 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20211866 + 1877 Pair of Abraham Lincoln EngravingsPrints 1866 & 1877 Pair of Abraham Lincoln Engravings Including William Edwards Marshall & Timothy Cole 1866 & 1877, Two Abraham Lincoln Engravings by William Edwards Marshall in 1866 and by Timothy CSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED SULPHIDE PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED SULPHIDE PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF NINE, including a George Washington, two Abraham Lincoln, and a Napoleon example. Various makers. 20th century. 1 5/8" to 3 5/8" D.Undamaged with the small LincoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lincoln, Ulysses Grant CDV Portrait Cards & MilityTwo Abraham Lincoln CDV Cards, Ulysses Grand CDV Portrait, Cabinet Photo of two Victorian Soldiers in helmets and Cabinet Photo of Gentleman with Civil War Medal. 4x2 1/2" and 6 1/3"x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Rockingham Glaze ArticlesThree Rockingham Glaze Articles 19th Century comprising a Queen Victoria flask, a spread-winged eagle mug, and a frog paperweight. together with two Abraham Lincoln glazed redware memorial jugs. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED JOE ST. CLAIR SULPHIDE PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF 11ASSORTED JOE ST. CLAIR SULPHIDE PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF 11, including two Abraham Lincoln, a George Washington, a John F. Kennedy, and an Eleanor Roosevelt example, each signed "JOE ST. CLAIR". 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. GOLD LAYERED COMMEMORATIVE/REPLICA COINS-(6)177371 U.S. GOLD LAYERED COMMEMORATIVE/REPLICA COINS-(6) U.S. gold layered commemorative/replica coins to include two Abraham Lincoln and the 1861 Gold Liberty Double Eagle commemorative sets, one 190See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) US PRESIDENTIAL MEDALSIncluding: Theodore Roosevelt 1905 inauguration medal, John Adams peace and friendship presidential medal, and two Abraham Lincoln memorial medals. Dimensions: Dia. 3" Condition: As shown.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Lincoln, Family Lithograph and EngravingAbraham Lincoln group of two (2) family prints 1) 1867 Currier & Ives lithograph print 2) engraving, by A.B .Walter, painted by F. Schell, published by John Dainty Philadelphia each framed largest fraSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$325(2 bids)
Sep 28RR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo encased Lincoln Cents: 1977-D Valley Railroad and 1960-D Merchants Cooperative Boston..$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo encased Lincoln Cents: 1963 D Lincoln Nebraska Guarantee Clothing and 1961 Beautyrest$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo encased Lincoln Cents: 1947 WTFM Radio and 1946 Mike Millican Realtor.$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo encased Lincoln Cents: 1956-D Penney's and 1925 Souvenir of Washington, DC$1
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ABRAHAM LINCOLN INAUGURATION BROADSIDE FRANCIS BOUCHET CHROMOLITHOGRAPH 33 1/2" X 27 1/2" INC. FRAME$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsUnique Abraham Lincoln Portrait SS Porcelain Sign Beaver Falls Enameling Co.$350(4 bids)