Signed Original Abstract Mixed Media Painting On Canvas "Paleolithic" By BA3Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$1Feb 13, 2026
Original Mixed Media Abstract NYC Pop Art Painting SignedEstate Collection Auctioneer4(127)$300Feb 14, 2026
Original Mixed Media Abstract Pop Art Painting SignedEstate Collection Auctioneer4(127)$260Feb 14, 2026
Original Mixed Media Abstract NYC Pop Art Painting SignedEstate Collection Auctioneer4(127)$240Feb 14, 2026
Original Mixed Media Abstract NYC Pop Art Painting SignedEstate Collection Auctioneer4(127)$260Feb 14, 2026
Artist Signed Abstract Expressionist Landscape Large Acrylic on Canvas Painting FramedArarity Auctions4.7(206)$50Feb 08, 2026
Vintage Monumental Abstract Expressionist Painting Signed Illegibly & DatedAvra Art Auctions 4.8(530)$207 hrs Left
Signed Schifano, Italy (1934 - 1998) Abstract Art Painting on CanvasEstate Collection Auctioneer4(127)$60015 hrs Left
SoldAbstract mixed media on canvas, signed, 39"hContemporary oil and mixed media on canvas depicting abstract forms in a palette of white, blues and yellow, artist indistinctly signed at lower left, 23.5"h x 31.5"w, overall dimensions including fraSee Sold Price
SoldPAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed frontPAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed front "Paul Kostabi", signed, dated, titled on reverse "Paul Kostabi, 2012, Desperate Measure (sic)" 10.25See Sold Price
SoldJonas Gerard, Original Abstract Mixed Media on Canvas SignedOriginal Abstract Expressionist gouache, pencil, and glued fiber painting on canvas entitled Vision #7 by artist Jonas Gerard who used the rhythms of Afro-Cuban, French cafe, Brazilian samba, and NewSee Sold Price
SoldElfi Schuselka Abstract Mixed Media on CanvasElfi Schuselka (Austrian, born 1940) "Climbing Parnassus #37" contemporary abstract mixed media on canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 42.5" H x 42" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artisSee Sold Price
SoldElfi Schuselka Abstract Mixed Media on CanvasElfi Schuselka (Austrian, born 1940) "Climbing Parnassus #40" contemporary abstract mixed media on canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 42.5" H x 44.5" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artSee Sold Price
SoldZ. Salaburski, Mixed Media Artwork(Polish, 1922-2006), untitled, abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, inscribed verso and dated "1971, Warsaw". Frame size: 32" high, 39 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CTSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Abstract Mid Media on Canvas - SignedDescription - A large abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed lower right and titled on back "Chasm." Dimensions - 48" x 48"See Sold Price
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGAbstract mixed media on canvas. Signed lower left unintelligible. Unframed. Size: 46 X 35 inches approx.See Sold Price
SoldABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGAbstract mixed media on canvas. Signed lower left unintelligible. Unframed. Size: 46 X 35 inches approx.See Sold Price
SoldAbstract Mixed Media / Canvas 1962Abstract Mixed Media / Canvas 1962, signed illegibly and dated on verso. (EAST002) {AC} Property Title: Measurements: Art: 21 1/2" x 18" Framed: 22 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
SoldModernist School "Abstract" Mixed Media/CanvasModernist school "Abstract" mixed media on canvas signed, dated "Eyn Whariz"? 1982. 42 1/2" high, 60 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Abstract Painting Mixed Media On Canvas, Signed IllegiblyMixed media on canvas 36 x 36 in, 37 x 37 in (framed)See Sold Price
SoldDW New York 1990, Abstract Mixed Media on Canvas Artwork, Signed and Dated on VersoDW New York 1990, Abstract Mixed Media on Canvas Artwork, Signed and Dated on Verso. size: 14 x 11, 17.25 x 14.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
SoldElfi Schuselka Contemporary Abstract Mixed MediaElfi Schuselka (Austrian, b. 1940), Contemporary Abstract Composition, Mixed Media on Canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 68" H x 68" D. Provenance: Property from the collection of the artist. Note: ScSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Birdwell (American, b. 1924)Robert Birdwell (American, b. 1924) Abstract, Mixed media on canvas board, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 30 1/4 x W: 40 3/8 in. H: 29 5/8 W: 39 3/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldYutaka Ohashi (NY/Japan, b. 1923) Untitled, Mixed Media, 1963Property of Jane Tucker-Radley Description: Yutaka Ohashi (NY/Japan, b. 1923) Untitled Abstract, Mixed Media on Canvas, 1963, signed, dated 1963 and possibly titled Fortress verso, in a giltwood fSee Sold Price
SoldManner of Yves Klein: Abstract CompositionManner of Yves Klein: Abstract Composition, Mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 16" Canvas/ 22 x 18.5" Frame Size. Condition: Very good condition. NOTE: In the Manner oSee Sold Price
SoldJoan Giordano, Signed Large Abstract MM PaintingJoan Giordano (American (New York), contemporary). "Abstract Composition", mixed media on canvas, signed to verso of canvas. Explosive abstract painting in purples, greens, pinks, and blues reminiscenSee Sold Price
SoldJIM N. HILL (American/Texas b. 1942) A PAINTING, "BlueJIM N. HILL (American/Texas b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Blue Abstract," 1983, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated L/R. 48" x 72"See Sold Price
SoldVICTOR CASANELLI (U.S.A., b.1920).Abstract composition. Mixed media on canvas. Signed lower left. From an Eastside, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
SoldD.J. Lafon, American (1929 - 2011) Mixed MediaD.J. Lafon, American (1929 - 2011) "Mechanical Abstract Composition" Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Measures 48-1/4" x 48-1/4". Frame measures 49" x 49" x 7". Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
SoldL.F. Berger, Am., mid 20th C., AbstractL.F. Berger, Am., mid 20th C., Abstract, oil/mixed media on canvas, signed lower right(LUCE9111) Measurements: 24 x 18, 25 1/2 x 19 Condition: Good, some surface grimeSee Sold Price
SoldEduardo Exposito Gonzalez (Cuban, b. 1964) portraitAbstract portrait, mixed media on canvas. Signed at left and dated at right. Sight measures 43 1/2 in. height x 50 1/2 in. width, (with frame 45 1/2 in. height x 53 1/2 in. width). Exposito was born tSee Sold Price
SoldPainting, Magnus EngstromMagnus Engstrom (American, 20th century), Abstract Waves, mixed media on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price