Sold2022Porsche / Sammlung Noureldin USA dealer price list 911 T /Prices in dollars, English, 1 pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge 1949 and 1950 dealer advance catalogs etcPostwar Lionel O Gauge 1949 and 1950 dealer advance catalogs and price list. Guaranteed original postwar, NOT reproduction. No damage and no repairs. Beautiful condition. This is a fantastic hard to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Lionel postwar separate sale dealer box of sixRare Lionel postwar separate sale dealer box of six 175-50 rockets. Extremely hard to find in any condition. A fantastic 175-77 original box that had a price tag string stapled to one end with a tag nSee Sold Price
Sold20231920-1924 Stutz HCS Motor Car Co Price List Sales Brochure Book9.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Pouches for 911 Carrera RS 2.75 parts, consisting of pouch outside red, inside grey, Operating Instructions 911 T / E / S model 1973, additional Operating Instructions for Carrera RS issue 1973 print number: 4646.10, dealer list 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Spare parts price list type 904 and type 906 issueOrder no. E 129, German, 139 pages, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche Seller folder for internal use only from 1963Production program 1961, Vehicle descriptions, Accessories type 911, Technical data 356 C and 356 B/2000 GS, 16 B/W press photo type Carerra GTS, type 901, type 356 C, 2 Price lists and 1 Color chartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 1890s Hart Cycle Catalogs, Columbia Bicycles & Bicycle Art ExhibitLot of 2 1890s Hart Cycle Catalogs, Columbia Bicycles & Bicycle Art Exhibit. Both from Philadelphia's Hart Cycle Co, one is dated 1890 and includes a catalog & price list. The other is date 1896 and iSee Sold Price
Sold201688 Christie's NY Fine Chinese Auction Sales88 - Christie's NY Fine Chinese Auction Sales; Important & Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art dated from November 1978 with Price list to March 2015. Good condition; one from 1994 with Price listSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Dealer Case Lionel 71 LamppostsNice separate sale item with 23 boxed and 1 loose lamppost. Most boxes match in color & wear, with several appear new, while others show use and could benefit from a cleaning. Most boxes have intact fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chas. Naylor Price List and Catalogue of G.A.R. Goods, late 19th century. Good condition.Chas. Naylor Price List and Catalogue of G.A.R. Goods, late 19th century. Good condition. Provenance: From the Thomas Rockwell collection. Tom was the son of the famous American illustrator, Norman RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN SERVICEExtensive service (189 pieces) of gold rimmed Royal Copenhagen plus extra pieces without gold rims. Single owner, grouping includes original receipts, correspondence and Price List from Royal CopenhagSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOBIL GARGOYLE LOT1933 Lubrication Chart, 11" x 20", litho Sign, 11" x 6", 3-gallon Can, 11", 3 different 1-gallon Cans, 9 1/2", 2 wooden boxes, missing tops, 2 Grease Cans, 2 Oil Cans, Price List, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stone Garden Figure, Greek Muse, ThaliaA fine and rare 19th Century carved stone larger than life sized Neoclassical garden statue possibly Comedy. Size: 87"H x 30"W x 18"D figure 70"H Circa: 1850 List Price: $75000See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Vincenza Stone Mythical Dolphin FountainItalian Vinceza stone wall mounted garden fountain having dolphin and shell bowl with an ornate pedestal. Size: 59"H x 28"W x 23"D Circa: 1900 List Price: $5800See Sold Price
Sold2017PROTOTYPE LIONEL 2242 NEW HAVEN F-3 A-B DIESELObtained from the Lionel Archives. This prototype for 2242 New Haven F-3s are painted and lettered as they were shown in the Lionel 1958 Dealer and Consumer catalogs. The A unit features black, white,See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthaffer£160
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare St. Lazare - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARL BLOSSFELDT - Adiantum Pedatum (American Maidenhair Fern) - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Golden Gate before the Bridge, San Francisco, California - Original photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant] - Original vintage photogravure$1,600