Sold2022LIONEL TRAIN SETO ga, 671 turbine loco, 1st version, rubberstamped boiler & smoke bulb, 2671 tender, 3650 searchlight car, dark gray, w/handle, 3656 Armour stock car, 3461 log dump, 2257 caboose, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016LN Boxed Lionel 3650 & 3651-25 Freight CarsIncludes a 3650 searchlight extension car, tougher dark gray version with crank, both instruction sheets and insert, ob; 3461-25 green log dump, complete with instructions with scarce large -25 box wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NMINT Boxed Lionel 6420 Searchlight Work CabooseSuper dark gray version with nice unhandled patina. It appears UNRUN with inspection label, insert and shop worn box. Nice! From The Estate Collection of Pete Curioli.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Log Loader with Log Dump CarItem #364 & 3461 (Log Dump Car) In original box; no end label. Good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PROTOTYPE LIONEL 2022 LIONEL LINES ALCO A-A DIESELThese are the 2022 Lionel Lines Alcos shown in the Advance catalogs but never produced. The bodies are gray plastic painted green, with dark gray roofs. The lettering appears to be white heat stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, Dark Gray Curve (State I)Ellsworth Kelly Dark Gray Curve (State I) 1988lithograph on Arches Cover 26 h × 85 w in (66 × 216 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '5/25 Kelly'. This work is number 5 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMÈS. Birkin bag 35 cm. In dark gray leather with two short handles and flap closure, securedHERMÈS. Birkin bag 35 cm. In dark grey leather with two short handles and flap closure, secured with a strap and silver palladium hardware, characteristic of this model. The interior, in the same cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lungchuan K'uan-Type Narcissus PlanterThe quartrelobed body with everted rim and supported on four ruyi-shaped legs, covered with lustrous grayish-blue glaze suffused with dense dark gray crackles, 5.9 in wide. Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Seff for Karl Springer Round Shagreen TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff for Karl Springer round table featuring a table top wrapped by segmented dark gray toned stingray shagreen tapering towards the center and resting atop four chrome scroll form coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FOSSILIFEROUS LIMESTONE SNUFF BOTTLE 1750-1860A FOSSILIFEROUS LIMESTONE SNUFF BOTTLE 1750-1860 Of flattened, rounded form with a cylindrical neck and with a neatly carved concave oval foot, very well-hollowed, the dark gray stone with small circuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder Couple Embracing Oil on PaperFritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005). Oil painting on paper depicting two abstracted human figures - one purple, the other green - in the midst of an embrace. The couple is set against a dark gray bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Guerrero Mezcala Stone Type M-14 FigurePre-Columbian, Southern Mexico, Guerrero region, Mezcala culture, ca. 300 to 100 BCE. This is an incredible, abstract standing anthropomorphic figure of a large size, hand-carved from dark gray stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Koyao Petal-Lobed BowlThe flared sides formed with six petal lobes rising to a flared foliate rim, covered all over with a thick opaque glaze suffused with dense dark gray crackles, 5.2 inch wide. Provenance: From the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GRAY INSCRIBED HORIZONTAL SCHOLAR'S ROCK Late Qing dynasty - 20th centuryA GRAY INSCRIBED HORIZONTAL SCHOLAR'S ROCK Late Qing dynasty - 20th century Resembling a craggy mountain with protruding ridges and a dramatic overhang creating a grotto, the dark gray stone with variSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ko-Ware Archaistic "Hu" VaseOf archaistic "hu" form, the pear-shaped body rising from a spreading foot to rolled mouth rim, covered allover with a creamy beige colored glaze suffused with dark gray crackles joined with dense netSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Koyao Narcissus PlanterOf lobed quartrefoil body with everted rim and supported on four ruyi shaped legs, covered overall with creamy ivory glaze suffused with dark gray crackle joined by delicate golden crackle, the interiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ellesworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Dark Gray and White, 1977-1979, screen print and collage on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 41/41, sheet: 29.5"h x 41.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koyao Pear-Shape VaseThe compressed globular body gracefully rising to a gently tapering cylindrical neck, covered overall with a pale beige glaze suffused with a network of dark gray and russet-brown crackles, fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Rook Fine Tiles, PW, 1926, 2921, 4"Rookwood Rook advertising paperweight with Rookwood Pottery on one side of the plinth and Fine Tiles on the other, cast in 1926 and covered in dark gray over blue mat glazes. Marks include the RookwooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ko-Type Mallow Brush WasherOf mallow shape with ten petals, covered allover with a creamy glaze suffused with dark gray and golden hued crackles, six spur marks on the base, 4.8 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Koyao ChiadouThe compressed globular body rising to a flared neck to an everted rim, applied allover with a opaque glaze suffused with dark gray crackles, 4.2 in high. Provenance: Formerly from the collection of TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ko-Type Hu VaseThe pear-shaped body with eight facetted sides, flanked by a pair tubular handles at the neck, covered with pale beige glaze wide dark gray crackles joined by dense light russet crackles, 9.3 in high.See Sold Price
Sold20161985 Jaguar XJ6dark gray with automatic transmission, rear-wheel drive, four-door with sun roof and red leather seats, wood-grain console, 4.2 L, DOHC24U, VIN SAJAV1348FC422553, mileage 38,007 approximately; was calSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare K'uan-Type Lobed VaseThe pear shape body formed with eight lobed sides rising to a wide rim, supported on a splayed foot, covered allover with a warm beige glaze suffused with a dense network of dark gray crackles, 10.3 iSee Sold Price
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryRare Chinese Ming Carved Large Jade Recumbent Tiger on Rosewood Pedestal$6,000
3 days LeftArtemissionAnatolian Marble Neolithic Figure of a Mother Goddess, c. 6th - 5th Millennium B.C.$2,400
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of White Gold, Ruby, Diamond and Tahitian Gray Cultured Pearl Pendant-Earrings$400
4 days LeftRiverside Galleries18K White Gold Setting with 15mm Tahitian Pearl and 0.27ct Diamond Pendant$50