Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy LadleGeorg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with 2 Spouts. Weighs 2.86. Measures 7 1/8". Designed by Harald Nielsen. Modern Classic Style! With a tradition lasting over a hundred years, Georg JenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware. Acanthus pattern. Comprising a gravy ladle, a sauce ladle, a two piece horn bowl relish set and a horn bowl serving spoon Grave ladle: 8" Wt: 4 oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Double Spout Gravy LadleGeorg Jensen Acorn Sterling Old Mark Double Spout Gravy Ladle Old Mark Hammered. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed. Piece measures 8" in length, hallmarked asSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware GroupingDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Georg Jensen sterling silver flatware grouping. Includes: (1) Two-prong fork. (L: 8.25" x W: 0.75") (3) Ladles in the "Acanthus" and "Acorn" pattern. (L: 6.25" x W: 2") & (L: 5.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN ACANTHUS STERLING GRAVY LADLEGeorg Jensen sterling silver gravy ladle in the Acanthus pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling, Denmark. Measures 7 1/2" length. Total weight 2.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Butter Pats, circa 19208 Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver butter pats, circa 1920. Hand hammered with hand chased florals towards the rim. Georg Jensen GI hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 4.2 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Butter Pats8 Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver butter pats, circa 1920. Hand hammered with hand chased florals towards the rim. Georg Jensen GI hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 4.2 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling "Scroll" Salad Servers, PairGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Scroll," pattern hand-hammered salad servers, fork and spoon, stamped oval maker's mark, "Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark," pair. 8.5 L. Approx. 5.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Silver "Scroll" Salad Servers, PairGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Scroll," pattern hand-hammered salad servers, fork and spoon, stamped oval maker's mark, "Georg Jensen / Sterling Denmark," pair. 8.5 L. Approx. 5.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving SpoonSterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving Ladle. Pea pod pattern, hand hammered design. Length: 7.75 inches; weight: 75 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 4 Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetFour-Piece Georg Jensen Inc. USA sterling silver tea set. Hand hammered finish with 'Blossom' Style finials. Consisting of two tea pots (9.5" H and 8" H), sugar (5.5" H) and creamer (4.25"). All markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GEORG JENSEN SILVER PUNCH BOWLS, no. 414CA pair of Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver bowls, with three bead decorative motif attaching foot, pattern no. 414C. Jensen marks to base, circa 1915-1930. 760g Dia. 22cm (8 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving PIeces.Three Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving PIeces. Scroll pattern. Comprising a large serving spoon and fork and a gravy ladle (length: 7.5") Spoon and fork length: 8.5" Wt of all: 9 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER PILL BOX, no. 79DA small Art Nouveau Danish sterling silver hand hammered pill box with chased floral design. Hallmarked to underside Georg Jensen 925 S Denmark 79D. 20g Dia. 3.8 cm (1 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling Serving PiecesDanish sterling serving pieces: 9.25" tomato server, 3 8" serving spoons, 7.75" gravy ladle, 6" sugar shell, 4" sugar scoop, 15.4 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen TeapotSterling Silver Georg Jensen Teapot; Harald Nielsen design. Hand hammered, model 456. Marked on the bottom Dessin HN, Denmark, Georg Jensen, Sterling, 456, B. Weight: 18.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BOWL, no. 620CDanish hand hammered sterling silver shallow bowl on circular foot. Hallmarked to underside D10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 620C. Danish, 20th C. 446g Dia. 24.3 cm (9 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEO. JENSEN STERLING SALAD SET - BLOSSOMFine hand hammered, sterling silver 2 piece salad set by Georg Jensen in the Blossom pattern (#84), 8 in long, 5.56 ozt. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Baccarat Preserve Pots w/ Georg Jensen CoversPair of Baccarat preserve pots, cut crystal, with Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver No. 2A covers with lightly hammered finish. 3 3/4"h. x 4 5/8" dia. Covers approximately 7.5 troy oz TW. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American & Continental silver serving pieces (6)19th/20th century, comprising: Kirk "Repousse" large cheese scoop, 8 3/4 in. L., Jenkins & Jenkins tomato server, Georg Jensen "Acanthus" bottle opener, Gorham "Mythologique" gravy ladle, Theodore B.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flask No. 603 by HaraldGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Flask No. 603 by Harald Nielsen, Very Rare. A unique, sterling silver flask designed by Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen. Simple in design, the body is hand hammered with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen FlatwareNinety Eight (98) Piece Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: (12) knives measuring 8-7/8", (12) forks measuring 7-1/8", (12) fish forks, (12) table spoons measuring 7-3/8", (12)See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver CandlesticksEarly Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Signed and numbered 244. 89 ozt. Ht. 8" W 9".See Sold Price
833 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGrenada by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 35 pcs$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsVan Dyke by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 157 pc L Monogram$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Size Set Service 38 Pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Double Spout 7 3/4" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Double Spout 6 7/8" Serving$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 2 Spouts 6" Vintage Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 5 1/2" Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8 1/8" Serving Silverware$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ice Spoon Pierced w/ Flowers 8"$10
May 29Mynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Set 3pc Carnelian Inset Stone Hand Hammered$10