Sold20162 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris & AnversArtist:Bejot, Euegen ( French 1867-1931) Title:Le Pont De L'alma & L'Escant a Anvers Medium:etching Dimensions:6.25 x 9.5 inches Edition:2 Etat 2/4 & 1st Etat 3 a/p Signature:both peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roussin, Antoine Louis 1883 Lot of 5 Prints of ReunionIncl Hotel de Ville - Saint-Denis, Le Cimandef, Pont de la Fontaine, Quartier Saint-Leu and Ship in Cyclone. Lithograph Published 1879-83, Paris for "L'album de l'Ile de la R?union" by Antoine Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLAMINCK, Maurice. Color Lithograph. "Le Pont surl'Oise Mry (II)". Published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris with blind stamp lower right. Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 9.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE NOTRE DAME QUAI DE TOURNELLEFrench Mid Century c. 1940-50 Oil on Canvas. A View of Notre Dame and the Pont de l'Archeveche from the Quai de Tournelle. The painting is signed lower right, signature illegible. In gold frame. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Lauge, Sunny Street, 1901Achille Lauge (France, 1861-1944), Neo-impressionist sunny street scene, 1901, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 19 in., frame: 32 x 23 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Dali Re-Creation Pont De l'ArcheveckeRe-creation of French Artist Louis Dali's (1905-2001) Oil on Canvas Painting Pont de L'Archaveche Notre Dame; an impressionistic Paris street scene depicting Notre Dame Cathedral along the Seine withSee Sold Price
Sold2017"PARIS" PRINT C.1800'SColor engraving on paper. Pont de l'hotel dieu Notre Dame (Bridge of the hotel dieu The Church of Notre Dame). J.C. Nattes, del. I. Hill, Aquatint. No. 24. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 23.5" (SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Le Pont des Arts signed and dated 'H Harpignies. 1882' l.l. and inscribed 'Paris' l.r., watercolour26 x 18cmProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860- Paris, 1945). Two Worth "Je reviens" bottles, ca. 1940. BlueRENÉ LALIQUE (Ay, France, 1860- Paris, 1945). Two Worth "Je reviens" bottles, ca. 1940. Blue moulded glass. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné del L'Ouvre en Verre de R. Lalique", by FelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Seurat, Le Pont de CourbevoieThis artwork shows the same landscape as Georges Seurat's painting Le Pont de Courbevoie from 1886–1887 in the Courtauld Gallery, London. In contrast to the painting, the human figures are missing,See Sold Price
Sold2015Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE PONT DE SIX JUIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 24 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: photo-certificate from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
5 days LeftBonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
6 days LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
5 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsSALABET Jean (French 1913-1995), 'Place de l'Opera, Paris', Oil on Canvas, 25.5x33cmA$200(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanManuel Azadigian (Armenian/American, 1901-1924) - Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris$1,000
6 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000