Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)Systemat method acquaforte acquatinta, es. 53/60, cm 41 x 32 (cm 65 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Lievissime fioriture ai margini 1 Notesetching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perilli Achille, Normalfirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Achille Perilli, Orvieto in data 2 febbraio 2022 con il n. 63 e accompagnata daSee Sold Price
2017AA.VV.Il Segno Concreto n°2, 1980 cartella contenente 3 litografie a colori di Achille Perilli, Bice Lazzari, e Vito Riviello, cm 56 x 41 (misure del foglio), (sc), ess. 22/50 e 15/22, tutte firmate a matiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Omaggio all'imene.Omaggio all'imene. 1959. Mixed Media . Cm 33,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: In Superficie, un percorso astratto by Barbara Tosi, Studio Durnate, 1989. Exhibition: In SuperficSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Perilli, "Cercle"-1974, LithographAchille Perilli (Italian, b. 1927), "Cercle"-1974, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite numbered to lower left "19/50", indistinctly titled to lower center, graphite signed and dated to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perilli, Aquatint Etching, Abstract(Italian, b. 1927) 1994, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 70/100. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 7"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY PRINT GROUPDescription updated shortly Including: Giulio Turcato etching and aquaforte. Alberto Burri etching, Gio Pomodoro etching, Giuseppe Capogrossi lithograph, Achille Perilli lithograph. Dimensions: UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spilla in platino a barretta, con perla centraleSpilla in platino a barretta, con perla centrale e diamanti taglio vecchia europa, di cui 10 più grandi e i restanti a completare il motivo geometrico a ondine sovrapposte. Caratura stimata complesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 33,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per il romanzo "Asteroide 588 Achille" di Jean-GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in indian rosewood, removable modular boxes, castor support inSee Sold Price
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$115(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$310(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)$7,500
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.$52(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 3/4" Archaic Thebes. Madison County, IL. Ex F.C. Miller. Davis and Bennett COAs.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 1/8" Beaver Lake. Payson Chert. Fulton County, IL. Granger COA.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.$50(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Achille Hart Female Bluebill Duck Decoy 1940$50
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200