Sold2022JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A MONOTYPE COLLAGE,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A MONOTYPE COLLAGE, "Lanzorate," 1985, monotype with fabric collage and mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R, "J. Glasco '85," special edition number 1/1, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papiers colles 1910-1914. DELUXE Edition with signedParis: Au Pont des Arts, 1966. Deluxe Portfolio of the limited edition in 100 copies on Rives woves, with an etching with aquatint by Pablo Picasso, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet. Color lithograph, 1964. 640x993 mm; 25¼x39 inches, full margins. The deluxe edition, before letters. Signed and numbered 50/200 in pencil, lower right. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2019PSA/DNA Babe Ruth Signed Special Edt. Book of BaseballSigned special edition #275 of 1000 by George Herman "Babe" Ruth. Super rare and comes with PSA/DNA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney- Untitled, for Joel Wachs, 1993 - Signed Limited Edition 84/130Original lithograph and screen print in colors, on Arches wove paper. Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Art Size: 25" x 21 1/2". Very small yellowing around edge, shown in photos. Edition 84/130. Ships fSee Sold Price
Sold2021XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes,"XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes," FROM "The Hope Project I," 1991, gelatin silver on paper, verso in pencil signed, dated and special edition number 12/30. 20" x 13 5/8" Note: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMAS SANCHEZ CUBAN ART CUBASerigraph, 24 x 40 inches, signed and numbered special edition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED,SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED, bronze water fountain, signed L/L, with special edition number 23/25. Height: 60" Width: 33" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Eye of the Storm,Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Eye of the Storm, 1993, bronze and paint, signed, edition of 50, 19"h, Provenance: McGary Studios, Ruidoso, New Mexico, Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937): "LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPICcirca 1984 signed limited edition print, from the ed. of 750 offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil published by Knapp Communications Corporation Condition: unframed 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE RODRIGUE (American/Louisiana 1944-2013) A PRINT,GEORGE RODRIGUE (American/Louisiana 1944-2013) A PRINT, "Truly Rudy," color serigraph on paper, signed L/L, "Rodrigue," and special edition number, verso a pencil inscribed number. 20" x 15 1/2" NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Mermaid Lithograph SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American, New York City. 8 Color litho on paper. Artwork depicts a Pop Art mermaid image from the artist original mockup rendering. Rare special edition of the famous landSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moon and Half Dome, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph,Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 10 of S.E.YSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY T...ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the dedication page 'To Ewan, hope you like this as much! J.K. Rowling. P.S. I alwaysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridal Veil Fall, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph.Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 163 of S.E.See Sold Price
2022A Persian Empire Commemorative 50th Anniversary Of Pahlavi Dynasty Figural Vase, Ltd Edition, SignedAn Iranian Persian Order of Industrial Credit Bank, Tehran, for 50th Anniversary of Pahlavi Dynasty Hand painted Porcelain Figural Vase, Product of German Hutschenreuther Limited Special Edition, NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Twentysix Gasoline Stations, 1962; 26 photolithographs in bound book with glassine dust jacket (first edition); Signed, dated (1963), inscribed and numbered 56; 7" x 5 1/2" (closed book); Printer: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021El Capitan in Winter, Signed Ansel Adams PhotographEl Capitan in Winter, a Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "Special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joichi Hoshi: Night Scene Red 1977 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1977, 1st edition, signed in pencil, Limited edition of 99/99 SIZE IN INCHES: 19 x 26 inches COMENTS: A fantastic Red Tree design with gold/copper highlights; one of Hoshi'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Ansel Adams "Lake Tenaya" (1902-1984)Signed Ansel Adams "Lake Tenaya," Yosemite National Park (American, 1902-1984) Gelatin Silver Print. Signature in ink on face of mount. Photographers stamp on back on mount. Special Edition of Fine PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams Photograph, signed, El Capitan [143020]Original photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right below the photograph on the mount. "Special Edition of Fine Prints"; Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 167 of S.E.Y. (specialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max b.1937 Disney Mickey Mouse Print SIGNEDPeter Max (German American, born 1937). A special edition color serigraph art print on paper. Titled, "Mickey Mouse." A Pop Art work produced as part of a four piece suite, each depicting the eponymouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max b.1937 Disney Mickey Mouse Print SIGNEDPeter Max (German American, born 1937). A special edition color serigraph art print on paper. Titled, "Mickey Mouse." A Pop Art work produced as part of a four piece suite, each depicting the eponymouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six 'china chairs', 1944Hans J. Wegner. Four 'China' chairs, 1944. H. 82.5 x 57 x 53 cm. Made by Fritz Hansen, Alleroed. Cuban mahagony, brown leather. Marked: maker's label; metal badge for the special edition, nos. 22, 85,See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsTolkien (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, one volume edition, tenth impression, signed by the author,£800
3 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
3 days LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Deep Water", 1941., Lithograph, 12.25" x$200
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790