Sold20221784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin1784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin. size: 12.5 x 15.75 matte, 18 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pietro da Cortona(Italian, 1596-1669) Guardian Angel, unsigned, a 19th century loose copy, oil on canvas, 32-1/2 x 22-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 35-3/4 x 25-3/4 in. Provenance: From a Private Collection Assembled in SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro da Cortona (1674 - 1682) Etching Battle Scene Alexander, Dariusafter Pietro da Cortona, (1674 - 1682) Robertus de Mol etching on paper, Battle between Alexander the Great (on the left on horseback, and Darius III ( on the right, seated, drawing back). Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Study of a Nymph, PencilStudy of a NymphPencilAfter Pietro Berrettini, called Pietro da Cortona. Appears to be unsigned, in frame from unrelated work of art.Tears.Sight: 8 x 14 in. (20.3 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Devotional Oil on Canvas After Pietro CortonaSmall oil on canvas devotional painting depicting an angelic scribe and an an upward glancing saint, after Pietro Da Cortona (Italian 1592-1669), bearing faint inscription "Pietro Cortona" to stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Giovanni Rossi "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con leGIACOMO CANTELLI da VIGNOLA- GIACOMO GIOVANNI ROSSI (1627-1691) and (1643-1695) "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con le coste del Medesimo el Isole...1685" Engraving with hand color outlining. Sight: 21 1/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSICAL 18TH CENTURY PRINT"Cologo,che disputa con altri Teologi dipinto da Raffaello a Urbino nella sua Disputa di Teo logia nel Palazzo di S.Pietro in Vaticano", XXII. ( Depicting a profile of a male head) Engraving on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coronelli World MapCORONELLI, Vicenzo (1650-1718). Planisfero del Mondo Nuovo, Descritto… Copperplate Engraving. Venice, 1691. 19 1/2 x 28 inches sheet, 28 x 37 inches framed Italy’s Greatest 17th Century Map Maker.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottoneCHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottone con paralume in tessuto, per Fontana Arte, anni 30.Pubblicazioni; Fontana Arte, Giò Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Franco DebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa, Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavolo Ottone lucido, cristallo molato di forte spessore, tessuto. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 57x37x15See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa Lampada da tavoloStruttura in metallo e diffusore in cristallo molato. Paralume in pergamena sintetica.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca. S. Montefusco, Fontana Arte – repertorio 1933-1943 dalle immagini dell’epSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Alessandro SpecchiAlessandro Specchi (Italian, 1668-1729), "Prospetto dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Fabricato da Vespasiano," 1703, engraving with hand-coloring, overall (with frame): 35"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete perPIETRO CHIESA Due lampade da parete per FONTANA ARTE, anni '40. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 47. A pair of wall lamps manufactured by FONTANA ARTE, 1940's. Brass and frosted glass. Height 18,5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terra "0312",PIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terra "0312", design 1932, produzione FONTANA ARTE anni '80. Ottone, teli di tessuto di fibra di vetro. Altezza cm 125. A floor lamp, "0312" model, design 1932, manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terraPIETRO CHIESA Una lampada da terra 'Luminator' per FONTANA ARTE, design 1937, esemplare dei primi anni '40. Ottone laccato. All'interno del piede zavorra in cemento (produzione del periodo bellico). ASee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade soffitto/parete€340
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "Automobile$750
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt e zaffiro blu, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold and blue sapphire lighter,€400(1 bid)
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBRANT, Sebastian (France, 1458-1521). A Bolondok Hajója: Da...$80(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250