Sold2020ACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA by EMMA (EMMALITA) CHARLIE CHINO,DOUBLE SYMMETRICAL BLACKBIRD, ACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA by EMMA (EMMALITA) CHARLIE CHINO, ca. 1965 Condition: Excellent Mark: On bottom: "Acoma N.M." and "E. Chino". Description: The design is four repeatSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA: FINE-LINE STYLE probably byACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA: FINE-LINE STYLE probably by CARRIE CHINO CHARLIE (1925-2012), ca. 1950s when she was about 28 years old. Condition: Excellent Mark: On the bottom: "Acoma, N.M." Description: LarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emma Chino Polychrome Olla Native American Pottery VaseEmma Chino (Acoma Pueblo) Traditional clay vase decorated with animals and hunter on a horse, in the tones of red, beige and black. Signed Emma Chino Acoma N.M on underside. Measuring H 11 W 10 in&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACOMA POLYCHROME RED ZIGZAG OLLA by KAREN CHINOACOMA POLYCHROME RED ZIGZAG OLLA by KAREN CHINO, ca. 1990 Condition: Excellent Mark: "Acoma, NM K.C." (K.C. is Karen's mark.) Description: The pot is dominated by a 5/8" bold dark orange zig-zag band,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmalita Emma Chino Acoma Pueblo Indian Pot6 1/4" diameter, 4 7/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RDU 33094See Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma Polychrome OllaArtist signed Y. Chino with geometric decoration, 7 1/2" diameter x 8" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmalita Chino, Polychrome Seed Pot with Frog, ca. 1970Emmalita Chino(Acoma, b. 1931)Polychrome Seed Pot with Frog, ca. 1970fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: ACOMA, N.M. / E. ChinoHeight 4 1/2 x Diameter 5 in. (11.4 x 12.7 cm.) The ArtistPrivate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021I. Chino Acoma New Mexico Pottery Polychrome OllaThis is a large pottery polychrome olla signed by I. Chino of the Acoma Pueblo in New Mexico. 11" tall x 13" max diameter. The mouth is 6 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tim Chino Height 4 1/4 x diameter 5 1/4 inchesTim Chino Height 4 1/4 x diameter 5 1/4 inches (Acoma, 20th Century) polychrome ollaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo), A polychrome pottery olla, 1992Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome pottery olla, 1992Signed and dated to underside: M Chino / Acoma / New Mexico / 1992The three-color jar with banded geometric motifs above a terrSee Sold Price
Sold202470420: Three Acoma Polychrome Jars Lucy M. Lewis, CarThree Acoma Polychrome Jars Lucy M. Lewis, Carrie Charlie, and Marie Z. Chino c. 1960 - 1970 each signed on the base, one signed Lucy M. Lewis, AcomSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACOMA POTTERYThree polychrome decorated ollas including one by Donna G. Chino, mid-late 20th c. One marked Tallest: 15" x 15" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024I Chino Native American Indian Acoma Pottery VaseHandcrafted Acoma Pottery New Mexico by Native American Indian I, Chino. The simple organic inspired pottery polychrome olla features bird, floral and geometric inspired designs and patterns all arounSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Acoma Pottery Vessels by Edna Chino (B.1935)2 Acoma Pottery Vessels by Edna Chino (B.1935). A brown on buff wedding vase, signed: "Acoma/Edna Chino." Size: 5.25'' x 3.25'' x 3'' (13 x 8 x 8 cm). Together with a polychrome olla decorated with biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Polychrome OllaAcoma Polychrome Olla early 20th century with parrots, heartline deer, and rainbows height 14 inches x diameter 17 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, Colorado PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Zia or Acoma polychrome ollaAntique Zia or Acoma polychrome olla, 19th c., New Mexico Region, of typical form, repeating stylized motifs in black and red slip, 9"h x 11"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 888 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large Acoma polychrome olla, early 20th centuryA large Acoma polychrome olla early 20th century Inscribed "Acoma" on base.H: 11 5/8 in.PROVENANCE:A Private Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Acoma polychrome olla, first quarter 20th centuryAn Acoma polychrome olla, first quarter 20th century H: 8 ½ in. Provenance Collected by famed Philadelphia photographer, H. Armstrong Roberts (1883-1947), on trips to the American and Canadian WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Polychrome Olla8” x 6” Acoma Polychrome Olla – circa 1950, signed Acoma Pueblo – Nice! Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Polychrome Olla205. Description: ACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA, H 8 1/2", DIA 9":A polychrome jar, or olla, decorated with a bold geometric pattern in black and white. Not signed. Condition: Minor nicks to the glaze at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA Possibly by MARY HISTIA c1930ACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA, with HORIZONTAL SPLIT CHECKER-BOARD STYLE: Possibly by MARY HISTIA (1881-1973), ca. 1930 Condition: Very good Mark: none Description: It has a horizontal split-rectangle, checkeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rachel Aragon NM Large Acoma Polychrome OllaRachel Aragon Native American New Mexico artist. Large Acoma polychrome olla decorated with 4 panels depicting eagles and floral patterns. Signed by the artist. Excellent condition. Measures 12" dia xSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome black on white pottery jar, olla. 6 1/2"H x 6$10
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900s$2,200(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThe Vintage Genuine Firebrand Charlie 1 Horse Cowboy Hat 7 1/4 Long Oval$250
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)