Sold2022H.W. Terpening Cast Iron Playing Card Suits Shooting Target...H.W. Terpening Cast Iron Playing Card Suits Shooting Targets. Ocean Park, CA, early 20th century. A group of four carnival shooting gallery targets in the shape of a diamond, a spade, a club, and a heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Eight Cast Iron Carnival Shooting Targets. Circa 1...Group of Eight Cast Iron Carnival Shooting Targets. Circa 1900s-1930s. Painted cast iron targets, including a soldier, two pipes, two birds, a man, a camel, and a cow. 7 ¾” and smaller. GenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coney Island amusement park shooting target by William Mangels, amusement manufacturer and iVintage Coney Island amusement park shooting target by William Mangels, amusement manufacturer and inventor, iron frame with aluminum figural target, 3 targets are broken, panel is 62" wide (measuredSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Amusement Park Shooting Targets2 Antique Amusement Park Shooting Targets. 1) Cast Iron Revolving Duck Target. Brindle Fine Arts, St. George, Maine. Size: 1) 14'' x 12'' x 2'' (36 x 30 x 5 cm). 2) Bird Target. Size: 23'' x 6'' x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Star/Bird Spinner Shooting TargetsPair of cast iron carnival star/bird spinner shooting targets. Late 19th century, American. H: 9", W: 4.5". CODE:TOYSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc. Lot of Carnival Shooting Targets 11"H, 11" x2pc. Lot of Carnival Shooting Targets 11"H, 11" x 6" / 11"H, 12" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Mounted Cast Iron Carnival Shooting TargetsThree Mounted Cast Iron Carnival Shooting Targets Early 20th Century Length of largest 35 inches. Property from the Estate of a Midwestern Collector, Saint Paul, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Bear Side Show Light Shooting Target.Unknown Manufacturer. The Bear Side Show Light Shooting Target. Not signed or dated. Unknown composite body with metal mechanics and glass targets. Excellent condition. 10.5" x 4.5". Est. $800-1,200.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Paper on Wood Shooting TargetsLot of 4 paper on wood shooting targets - castle with tower that falls; cottage with windows on springs with young girl at window and dapper cat that switches their positions in window when hit 11": bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Figural Cast Iron Shooting TargetsTwo Figural Cast Iron Shooting Targets Early 20th Century Height of eagle 15 inches. Property from the Estate of a Midwestern Collector, Saint Paul, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mounted Shooting Targets 21"H, 42"L, 11"WMounted Shooting Targets 21"H, 42"L, 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (8) Antique Carnival Shooting TargetsGroup of (8) Antique Carnival Shooting Targets: 1+2) Cast iron rooster and bird arcade target; 3+4) Cast iron squirrels arcade targets w. Paint; 5+6) Cast iron duck arcade targets; 7+8) Pair of QuailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: 1890's German Shooting Targets.Each of these Förster-Hoppe Zeitz lithograph shooting targets are mounted to a foam core board and sealed in plastic. Each shows six targets with various wild animals at their centers and measure 17"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Cast Iron Shooting TargetsLot includes: a goat, rabbit and squirrel. They measure 6" to 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Cast Iron Shooting TargetsLot includes: 2 ducks, swan and a rabbit. They range from 4.5" to 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arcade Shooting Targets.Arcade Shooting Targets. Rabbit, Duck and Tiny Bird. Cast iron. Great condition. Largest is 8” x 6”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023A good cast iron shooting target having 2 painted rooster targets and 1 bullseye target, all mountedA good cast iron shooting target having 2 painted rooster targets and 1 bullseye target, all mounted on a sturdy iron stand, probably early 20th century, very good condition. Measures 10 1/2"W x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO IRON DUCK SHOOTING TARGETS W/ FIGURES416. TWO IRON DUCK SHOOTING TARGETS W/ FIGURES | 8" h. | In all original (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Duck and Duckling Shooting Targets. Circa 1900s. ...Cast Iron Duck and Duckling Shooting Targets. Circa 1900s. Carnival shooting gallery targets of a duck and duckling on a shared metal rod. Length with display board 19”. “Detar 1” stSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Rooster Shooting Targets.Anonymous. Pair of White Rooster Shooting Targets. Original metal shooting targets with spring and casing, expected pitting and wear to paint, otherwise great condition. 10" w x 19" h. Est. $300-500.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ram and Duck Shooting Targets.Anonymous. Ram and Duck Shooting Targets. Ram is stamped with 'NRA'. Both are well used and rusted, otherwise great condition. Average size is 6" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Cast Iron Rabbit Shooting TargetsLot includes 2 rabbits measuring 6.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron Dove Shooting Targets. Circa 1900s. Two c...Pair of Cast Iron Dove Shooting Targets. Circa 1900s. Two carnival shooting gallery targets. Height, 2 ½”.See Sold Price
2 days LeftArtemissionViking Silver Hammer of Thor Mjolnir Pendant with Odin Head, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.$1,400
2 days LeftArtemissionRoman Orange Cornelian Intaglio with Vase and Dolphins, c. 2nd Century A.D.$300
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Military Ring with Inscription ,, VICTRIX* VI* '', Circa 1st-3d Century AD£100(1 bid)