Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold202450th Anniversary Of The Bersaglieri Medal, 1886Breast Badge, 32 mm., silvered Bronze, obverse illustrating the left-facing bust of General Alessandro La Marmora, the founder of the Bersaglieri, inscribed "ALESSANDRO" at the left and "LAMARMORA", rSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia.Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia. 1978. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 25" w x 21" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. AnonymoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2016De Notariis, CamilloDe Notariis, Camillo. Flavio Costantino il Grande, overo La pietà vittoriosa poema. Napoli, Antonio Bulifon, 1677. In 4° (260 x 195 mm); [16], 535 [i.e. 539], [25] pagine. Antiporta calcografica disSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Berti (Italian) "La Marionetta"Alessandro Berti (Italian) "La Marionetta" The Marionette, Oil on Card, Signed, Signed and Dated 1920 on Verso (Note-Fragment) Size: 20 x 10.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2016[Poems, Modena] Tassoni, La secchia rapita, 1767RARE AND PRECIOUS EDITION OF THE TRANSLATION INTO BOLOGNESE DIALECT OF TASSONI'S FAMOUS MOCK-HEROIC POEM "LA SECCHIA RAPITA" Tassoni, Alessandro. Al trionf di mudnis pr'una segia tolta ai bulgnis poemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stylized flowerH 34 cm . Diameter 15 cm Muranese production in the style of Alessandro Pianon. Transparent glass with application of oblong murrine in shades of orange and green Base in silver metal. Signs of oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil paint on canvas depicting boy with donkey,Oil paint on canvas depicting boy with donkey, Alessandro Abate (Catania, 1867 - Catania, 1953). Signed and dated 1911 on the lower right. Alessandro Abate, Sicilian multifaceted artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessi. Designed by Alessandro Mendini, seriesAlessi. Designed by Alessandro Mendini, series Tendentse. Gold foil ceramic vase. Cm 40See Sold Price
2019Alessi. Designed by Alessandro Mendini, seriesAlessi. Designed by Alessandro Mendini, series Tendentse. White ceramic enamelled vase. Cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Biffignandi, mixed technique on cardboardAlessandro Biffignandi, mixed technique on cardboard depicting naked woman seeds. Signed on the bottom left70x50 cm, in Frame 86 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medal for Military ValourSilver Medal for the Italian War 1859, 34 mm, Silver, original suspension ring and ribbon, reverse engraved "Ponte Di Turriaco" and named to “Al tenente Alessandro Pugliese, 28 X 17". Nice patinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE LUZZATI La casa.EMANUELE La casa. Ceramica.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Albissola, anni Cinquanta. Firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Mendini, Shiro KuramataVaso con coperchio n. 47 della serie 100% Make-up Porcellana decorata a decalcomania. Ediz. Alessi Tendentse, 1992 Sotto la base: 100% A. Mendini Kuramata Alessi Tendentse Germany h cm 38,5, diam. maxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architettura - Capra, AlessandroLa nuova architettura famigliare [...] divisa in cinque libri corrispondenti a' cinque ordini Bologna, Giacomo Monti, 1678. In 4°. 5 parti in un volume. Con 6 frontespizi ornamentali architettoniciSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
439 Lots AwayJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
78 Lots AwayRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Fumeur à la Cigarette Rouge$7,500
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)