Sold2023Original picture POST WWII Adolf Hitler’s Balcony / COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWDescription: Original picture POST WWII Adolf Hitler’s Balcony / COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWSee Sold Price
Sold202113th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers13th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers 12pf+38pf Stamp sheet. Hitlers 49th Birthday. Thanks to Our Rescuer from the German People. Est.See Sold Price
Sold202213th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers13th April 1938 Graz Special Postmark on Adolf Hitlers 12pf+38pf Stamp sheet. Hitlers 49th Birthday. Thanks to Our Rescuer from the German People. Est. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Der Grossdeutsche Freiheitskampf. Reden Adolf Hitlers 2WW GermanyDer grossdeutsche Freiheitskampf. Reden Adolf Hitlers vom 1. September 1939 bis 10. März 1940, München Zentralverlag. 1942, size 19x12,5cm VERY IMPORTANT!!!Shipping from our office in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictures from the life of the FuhrerAdolf Hitler: Bilder Aus Dem Leben Des Fuhrers, Published 1936 By Cigaretten-Bilderdienst Altona-Bahrenfeld, Pictures from the life of the Fuhrer. Printed In Germany By FA Brockhaus, Leipzig. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN CIGARETTE BOOKS (2)Lot of two German ‘cigarette’ books, includes: ‘Deutschland Erwacht’ with an enormous (detached) fold-out photo in the rear showing a rally at Nuremberg, and ‘Adolf Hitler’, both completelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework.Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework. c. 1926. Graphite and colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Extremely vivid colors and clear large writing on verso. Masterpiece example. Image is 24.5" w x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Helmberger, St. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen, St. GilgenAdolf HelmbergerSt. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen“St. Gilgen”Oil on Canvas50,5 x 60,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20thReinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20th Century | German, 20th Century) Sinus Lounge Chair and Ottoman, c. 2016 COR, Germany chrome-plated steel, leather, upholstery manufacturer's decaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signierte Louis XV-Kommode von Sébastien ViePalisander, furniert. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus, flankiert von schlanken, leicht ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Füße übergehend. In der gegliederten FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Loos, 'Café Museum' - chair, 1898Adolf Loos, 'Café Museum' - chair, 1898, H. 90 x 44 x 55 cm. Made by J. & J. Kohn, Wsetin, Moravia. Bent beech wood, stained dark, cane seat. Marked: Label JJ Kohn Wien, branding: Kohn VSETSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF BECKERT; LOETZ Lidded hunting vaseADOLF BECKERT LOETZ Lidded vase with hunting scene, Austria, 1910 Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt glass "Sucession de Sofia Bassi" auction sticker 14" x 4 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Jerome Shaw, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Fleischmann Toomoo 3 Abstract CompositionFLEISCHMANN, Adolf, (German, 1892-1968): "Toomoo 3", abstract composition Gouache/Paper, signed, titled, and dated 1960 lower right, 25.25" x 18.5", framed 33" x 26.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF RICHARD FLEISCHMANN GERMAN/AMERICAN 1892-196Composition, 1950, gouache, 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), framed dimensions 31 1/2 x 26 in (80 x 66 cm) signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased directly from a family member of the estate of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf CHWALA (1836-1900) river before the rain, oil on canvas, signed by the artist, 19th century.Adolf CHWALA (1836-1900) river before the rain, oil on canvas, signed by the artist, 19th century. Adolf Hvala was a Czech artist. Excelled in landscape painting and was one of the outstanding graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF RICHARD FLEISCHMANN GERMAN/AMERICAN 1892-196Composition, gouache, 25 x 19 in (63.5 x 48.3 cm), (framed dimensions 31 x 25 in (78.7 x 63.5 cm) signed lower middle, PROVENANCE: Purchased directly from a family member of the estate of the artist tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer,Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer, 'Sinus' armchair and stool, 1976, H. 89,5 x 80 x 94 cm; Ottoman: H. 46 x 72 x 57 cm. Made by Cor, Rheda-Wiedenbrück. Chromed and matted steel, broSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLF HELMBERGER WOLFGANGSEE (1952)ADOLF HELMBERGER 1885 St. Gilgen - 1967 St.Gilgen Lake Wolfgang (1952) Oil on painting cardboard. 31,5 x 37,5 cm (F. 45 x 51 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'HELMBERGER 1952'. Frame. ADOLF HELMBERGERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF SEHRING (America/Russian Federation, 1930-2015), A boy fishing., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".ADOLF SEHRINGAmerica/Russian Federation, 1930-2015A boy fishing. Signed lower right "A. Sehring".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 31" x 17". Provenance:Zoltan Gluck GalleSee Sold Price
Sold202020th cen Hungarian painting by Adolf Fenyes20th cen Hungarian painting by Adolf Fenyes.24" x 18" in a frame 29" x 23".Signed lower left corner, Fenyes,A.-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------(From WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Chwala (1836-1900)Adolf Chwala (1836-1900), Romantic landscape at midnight, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, 75x100 cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADOLF FASSBENDER Large Signed Vintage print 1930ADOLF FASSBENDER, Break of Day, 1941, 19x13.625" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1941, Signed in pencil on mount recto below right of print. Photographer's name and address inscribed in blue ink on mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Helmberger, St. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen, At St. GilgenAdolf HelmbergerSt. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen"At St. Gilgen"Oil on board34 x 45 cm, with frame 44,5 x 56 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antique$575(5 bids)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBrevet Major General Theodor August Adolf Krause - a medal bar, Franco Prussian Era€2,000
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseADOLF KAUFMAN (1848-1916) GERMAN/ FRENCH "PARIS" OIL ON WOOD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$50
262 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausAdolf Luther*, spherical concave mirror object, 1972, Ex 33/50, HSP 72 002€4,000
259 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausAdolf Luther*, 1975, Mirror object, stripes concave/convex€3,000