Sold2016Busi, Ragazza con manicotto di pellicciaAdolfo Busi (1891 - 1977), Ragazza con manicotto di pelliccia. Acquerello su cartone. mm 335x208. Firmato a sinistra verso il basso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Ragazza Con Cavaliere"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 31 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Edition 1049/5000 Ragazza Con Rosa - "Alessandra" 648CGiuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Edition 1049/5000 Ragazza Con Rosa - "Alessandra" 648C. Measures approx. 18 3/4" tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Ragazza con il golfino rossoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2018Postcard - Artist Signed Adolfo BusiArt Nouveau artist signed postcard postally used and in excllent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " PLAYFUL DOG " FigurinesFlorence Giuseppe Armani Ragazza Con Cane 2007 Edition " PLAYFUL DOG " Model 2108/C. Woman With A Orange Dress With A Leash On The Hand Holding A White Puffy Dog . See Images For More Details. (HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " CELEBRATION " FigurinesFlorence Giuseppe Armani Ragazza con rose nei capelli " CELEBRATION " Made in Italy model 1260/C design for the society of `10th year anniversary. ( height: 13, width: 5) Certification and and originaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolfo Cipriani, Italian (act. 1880-1930) "FanciullaAdolfo Cipriani, Italian (act. 1880-1930) "Fanciulla con Cappello" Carved Marble Bust on Green Marble Base. Signed on obverse side. Professional restoration to base, small nicks and rubbing to bust, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiev John Player Special (Kiev 303) Camera SpiaKiev John Player Special (Kiev 303)Camera Spia camuffata da pacchetto di sigarette John Player Special. Con il meccanismo di una Kiev Vega. La sigaretta piω lunga che sporge dal pacchetto funge daSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions PEDRO ORTIZ (1932-2001, Cuba) Portrait "Muchacha Con Doble"$30(2 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower right$650
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsPez con paraguas By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2019 Artwork$400
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000
2 days LeftHouse of Craven"El Pez Volando El Sol Con Una Mikada Cargada De Amor" by Alessandra Cola.$100