Sold2021Adrian Van Ostade (1610-1685) Etching, 164817th century etching by Adrian van Ostade (1610-1685), "The Pater Familias," signed in the plate and dated 1648. 5 1/8 x 3 3/4 inches. Areas of foxing noted, otherwise appears to be in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique very detailed Etching Adrian van OstadeAntique very detailed Etching Adrian van Ostade (1610-1685), not signed. A very good impression with warm plate tone and crisp. Measured 2" X 1 5/8". Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique very detailed Etching Adrian van OstadeAntique very detailed Etching Adrian van Ostade (1610-1685), not signed. A very good impression with warm plate tone and crisp. Measured 1 1/4" x 1". Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien van Ostade, original etching, ca. 1660Artist: Adrian van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) Title: The Smoker Year: ca. 1660 Medium: etching Image Size: 2.0 x 2.5 inches Frame Size: 13.7 x 10.8 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Adrian Jansz van OstadeAttributed to: Adrian Jansz van Ostade (Holland 1610-1685) Old Man Smoking Pipe, Oil on Oak Panel Image Size: 5-1/4 x 6-3/4 inches Condition: Good, slight bend in oak panel.See Sold Price
Sold2018Circle of Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) TwoCircle of Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) Two Drinkers. Oil on panel Panel: 5.25" x 4.25" Frame: 10.75" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (FOLLOWER) 1610 Haarlem - 1685 IbidADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (FOLLOWER) 1610 Haarlem - 1685 Ibid INTERIOUR WITH SMOKING AND DRINKING PEASANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 24,5 cm x 32,5 cm (F. 42 cm x 49,5 cm). Part. restored, min. damaged. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018**DUTCH ETCHING, ADRIAN VAN OSTADE, "THE BARN"Adriaen Van Ostade 1610- 1685, here, Die Scheune, (The Barn), an etching by this old Dutch master of 1647.Nicely framed, deep rich and crisp bite from the copper plate and in fine condition. Unknown sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adrian Van Ostade etching, Woman in Doorway, 1675Adriaen Van Ostade (1610 - 1685) etching, "Mother with Two Children", c 1675, signed "AV.L." in plate. Image appx 3 3/4" x 3", frame appx 16 7/8" x 15 1/4". Trimmed to outside of image. Appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Follower of A. J. Van Ostade, "Man With Mandolin"Follower of Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685), late 18th/ early 19th century. "Musician with Mandolin", oil on canvas, signed indistinctly at lower right. Dutch figural scene with chiaroscurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685 Dutch)The Backgammon Players, circa 1653 Etching on paper under glass, trimmed on the plate mark Signed in the plate lower center: A. Ostade Image: 3.25" H x 2.75" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685) NetherlandsAttributed Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685) Netherlands Oil on Board Measure 6 1/4"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 10"in H x 9 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Figure, genre painting Name variants: Adrian VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685) EtchingAdriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685) Etching. Sight Size: 4 7/8 x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685)Attr. Adriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685) Oil on panel painting of peasant cutting himself with razor. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Housed in a contemporary frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Etching Adriaen Jansz Van Ostade (Dutch 1610-1685)This exquisite fine etching features the timeless work "Peasant Leaning On His Doorway, 1627" by the renowned Dutch artist Adrien Jansz Van Ostade (1610-1685). The piece is stamped by K M BERN, addingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Bonivento (Italian, 1880 - 1956) VeniceAdriaen Jansz van Ostade (1610 - 1685) Painting of Venetian Lagoon. Oil on Canvas. Signed verso. Label and stamp verso. Sight Size: 9.75 x 13.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 13 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Van Ostade (1610-1685) Dutch, EtchingAndrew Van Ostade (1610-1685) Dutch, Etching. 'The Spectacle Seller'. Signed in plate. Provenance: Dr. Roberto Crea, Hillsborough, CA. Overall Size: 11 5/8 x 11 in. Sight Size: 5 1/8 x 4 1/2 in. #1069See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH SCHOOL OIL AFTER VAN OSTADEDutch School Oil on Canvas after Adriaen van Ostade (1610-1685). Seated gentleman with clay pipe and stein, while two woman prepare his serve his food. The oil is in good condition, overall craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adriaen VAN OSTADE (1610-1685) DutchAdriaen VAN OSTADE (1610-1685) ; Village Romance ; the end of XVII ; etching on paper / unframed ; dimensions 118 x 115 mm ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adriaen van Ostade (1610-1685); La Danse sous LaAdriaen van Ostade (1610-1685) La Danse sous La Treille (Bartsch 47; Godefroy 47), c. 1652 Etching, on laid paper, glued down in some areas, the seventh (final) state, trimmed within the plate mark, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE (DUTCH 1610 - 1685)"Three Grotesque Figures", c.1638 Etching on paper, signed in plate by the artist lower left off center. Dimensions: H 8.25" x W 7.25", sight H 3" x W 2.25" Condition: brown tone to the paper, old hinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adriaen VAN OSTADE (HAARLEM, 1610 - 1685) - Le peintre.Adriaen VAN OSTADE (HAARLEM, 1610 - 1685) - Le peintre. Gravure. 238 x 174 mm. 12e état. Belle condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685)Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) Adriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) Study of a peasant in a brown coat and cap oil on panel 16 x 15cm Provenance: Dr Leon Lilienfeld collection. Literature: GusSee Sold Price
2022Adriaen J. Van Ostade (1610-85) Oil on Oak PanelAdriaen Jansz. Van Ostade (Dutch 1610 -1685) Attributed Oil on Oak Panel. Depicts a Dutch Interior scene with a peasant butchering a swine. 10" X 7 5/8" h. in a gilt frame 14" X 11 ½" h.See Sold Price
BonhamsFollower of Adriaen Jansz. van Ostade (Haarlem 1610-1685) A peasant with a pipe in an interior f...£1,200
BonhamsFollower of Adriaen Jansz. van Ostade (Haarlem 1610-1685) Peasants smoking and drinking in an in...£1,200
BonhamsCircle of Adriaen Jansz. van Ostade (Haarlem 1610-1685) A man holding a glass of beer framed: 31...£2,800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Man Urinating$1,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Organ Grinder$700
2 days LeftEldred'sADRIAEN JANSZ VAN OSTADE (Holland/Germany/The Netherlands, 1610-1685), "The Anglers"., Etching, 4.5"$250
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONDavid TENIERS (1610-1690) follower of - ‘The Oil Drinker’ Oil on oak panel, 17th century.€800
BonhamsFollower of Gerrit van Honthorst (Utrecht 1590-1656) The finding of Moses 80 1/2 x 72 3/4in (204...$1,500
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$21,000(13 bids)
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)