Sold20192 SST embossed signs1- is an early Defiance Tires embossed sign that is rough condition wrinkles paint loss cut corners. The other is Colt lighting and cooking embossed sign. JB Colt company New York. Defiance measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Tin Advertising Sign COLT Revolveres y Pistolas AutomaticsFramed Tin Advertising Sign COLT Revolveres y Pistolas Automatics. size: 16 x 13, 22 x 18 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE INCANDESCENT LIGHT & STOVE CO TIN TIP TRAYTHE INCANDESCENT LIGHT & STOVE CO. MAKE HOME HOME LIKE. HOME LIGHTING AND COOKING PLANT. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 10: Advertising Tip Trays & Match Holders.Included are two early tip trays which feature animals, an F-P Lighting and Cooking tray, Mi Carmen tray, a W. M. McKinley in Memoriam plaque, a Quick Meal Steel Ranges match holder, a Ceresota BreadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Miller High Life Lighted Clock Advertising Sign with Movement Works!Vintage Miller High Life Lighted Clock Advertising Sign with Movement. The lighting and movement works, but the clock portion doesn't not Work.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Lighted Masonite Advertising SignsIncluding 1 - Escolite Displays Inc. "We Sell Pennuernon window glass" sign without lighting mechanism and 1 - "Jewelry and watches repaired" sign with watch and ring graphic. Condition (Fair - Good).See Sold Price
Sold2024"Permit" Framed Cardboard Cigar Advertising SignA glowing vintage cigar advertising sign depicting a beautiful Victorian woman lighting a match. Very nice sign with some wear and a few light nicks and scuffs. No glass, never did. Original wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lowenbrau Muenchen Advertising Reverse Glass Sign.Original label is intact on the back and says A “Glow” sign. mfg by Central Lighting Fixture Co. Philadelphia Pa. In working order. Very good condition with no issues. Minor soiling to the metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930s NEON SIGN FOR FREEMAN SHOESThe bent glass tubing lighting in yellow radium advertising FREEMAN SHOES is accompanied by the tag line THE FOOTWEAR OF SUCCESSFUL MEN. Measures 6.75 x 20 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colt 45 Malt Liquor Shark Cardboard Advertising SignEasel, scratches and bending throughout edges, measures 14 x 13 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Automobilia Shell illuminated advertising sign from theHigh-quality design with stainless steel frame, lighting fully functional, Dimensions: 113 x 102 x 15 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022MG Illuminated advertising sign from the 60sD: 73 cm, D: 21 cm, glass, lighting not in functionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Arrow SignA sheet metal arrow sign having two bulb sockets on front and back for lighting. Size: 61" H x 9" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE LIGHTED KRISPY KREME DOUGHNUTS ADVERTISING SIGNThe metal frame with interior lighting and plastic lens with lettering each side. Measures 17.5 x 48 x 9 inches. Please be aware that this lot is too large to ship by conventional carrier such as UPS,See Sold Price
Sold202218" CHARGER ADVERTISING RICHMOND STRAIGHT CUT CIGARETTES.This is a small size charger sign, advertising Richmond Straight Cut Cigarettes, with an early English settler lighting up his Richmond Straight Cut Cigarette. CONDITION: There area areas of paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harley-Davidson An American Legend Light Up Motion Advertising Pub Signlighting in working condition, rotation not in working condition, measures 22 x 23 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20183 His Master's Voice Illuminated Advertising Signs3 His Master's Voice Illuminated Advertising Signs Double-sided, plastic and metal, needs new lighting, size 32 x 37, 23 x 44 and 40 x 9 in. - In addtition: "Kliffsound Grammofoon Naalden", 40 x 8 &#See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VINTAGE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNSIncluding Coke, 7-Up, Colt and Wise Potato chips. Dimensions: 7-Up: H 12" x W 30" Condition: All with rust, scrapes, surface distress and light bends.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNS, BOTTLES, ETC.Lot of assorted vintage advertising signs, bottles, a John Deere coin bank, etc. Includes Coca Cola, Sure Fire shells, various old bottles, thermometer, Colt Peacemaker astray, etc. Condition: as-is eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Single Action army revoluers and NY State Medals and groups retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
25 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
25 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
25 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"$110(2 bids)