Sold2016Advertising Poster Swiss Fair Basel Art DecoSwiss Industries Fair Basel. Text in Bulgarian. Country: Switzerland. Year: 1934. Artist: Werner Weis King. Size (cm):99x63.5. Good condition, tear in the centre of the image and faint creases.See Sold Price
Sold2019UTRECHT JAARBEURS Poster Lion-Cachet Netherlands 1917Original vintage Art Deco advertising poster Utrecht Jaarbeurs. Cachet, C.A. Lion, Netherlands, 1917. Artist: Carel Adolph Lion-Cachet (Amsterdam, 1864-1945). Advertising poster for the first Dutch AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Le Parisien Libere TousOriginal vintage advertising poster in Art Deco style issued by the French newspaper Le Parisien Libere. Great image of rows of people reading the newspaper. Fair condition, restored losses, backed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster Vienna Fair 1940Artist: Schafler. Year: 1940. Size: cca. 95 x 63 cm. Condition: fold marks and light wear, small tears. Wiener Messe 1940. Vintage Austrian Art Deco advertising poster.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Prague Fair 1939 CzechOriginal vintage travel poster advertising the International Fair in Prague, 3-10 September 1939. Art Deco image of a medieval convoy of horse and camel drawn wagons passing through the city gate withSee Sold Price
Sold2015DSB Aage Rasmussen Locomotive 1937 Advertising posterDSB Aage Rasmussen Locomotive 1937. Original vintage Art Deco poster. Steam Locomotive advancing out of a tunnel. Danish State Railways. Lithograph in colours printed by Andreasen & Lachmann Fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO POSTER EXPOSITION INTERNATIONAL ANVERS 1930An Art Deco Exposition Internationale Anvers 1930 advertising poster. It was one of two colonial exhibitions held in Belgium in 1930, this one focused on maritime technology and Flemish arts in additiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2024A. M. Cassandre 1930s NIGHT SLEEPER WAGONS LITS Original Art Deco Railway Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s A.M. Cassandre (1901-1968) Art Deco railway poster for Wagon Lits. Printed by L. Danel Lille. Condition as shown in photos, with age-appropriate wear, shown tear(s). See photos for a beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Drink Coffee Belium PotFantastic original vintage poster advertising coffee brand J Vanden Berghe. Cool art deco image of the coffee pot and cup with bold red on the back background. The writing is in Flemish, signature atSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair ORIGINAL FERRIS WHEEL POSTERExtremely rare and important poster advertising the Ferris Wheel on the Midway at the 1893 Columbian Exposition. The lithographer was the Winters Art Litho Co in Chicago. The maximum frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Art Deco Belgium Burl & Rouge Marble BuffetDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco Belgium buffet composed of wood with burl veneer, hinged door storage cabinets, and rouge marble mounted top, all raised on eight cylindrical steel legs. Signed at interior. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Cappiello Montre Election Watch Poster 1922 Art DecoThere is a bit of magic in this charming poster by Leonetto Cappiello for the Swiss watch company, Election. The hours of the very elegant pocket watch come alive and parade out of the mechanism, paraSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. L. 9/19/38". Signed. Excellent condition. 20.75"h x 17.75"w. Frame 21.75"h x 18.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. Lumber Sept 28 '38". Signed. Excellent condition. 15.5"h x 20"w. Frame 16.5"h x 21"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Moto Fabrique Nationale Art Deco Poster by Nizzoli 1928 MotorcycleImagine a motorcycle that has such a smooth ride, you can apply your lipstick from the backseat without even a smudge! This classic Art Deco design illustrates the elegance and ease of the Fabrique NaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Pepper Art Deco Advertising Clock.Advertising Dr. Pepper and reads "Drink Dr. Pepper Good for Life! Thanks Call Again" with the clock highlighting the famed 10, 2 and 4. The reverse glass setting has an Art Deco motif with an 8 sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueurSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLSKY. Chapeaux Mossant. 1928. Paris: Versasson. Wonderful A...OLSKY. Chapeaux Mossant. 1928. Paris: Versasson. Wonderful Art Deco poster for Mossant hats, with an illustration of a white fedora held up by a darkly-rendered gentleman; bold red lettering. 62 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster Roltex fabrics and textiles 1969Artist: Emoke Simonyi. Year: 1969. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, fold marks, light wear, small tears. Original vintage Hungarian Pop Art advertising poster. Poster for the 20th anniversary oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising and Exhibition Posters, incl. WarholAround 30 posters advertising art exhibitions, including Andy Warhol silkscreen, "Film Festival - Lincoln Center", "America: The Third Century", "Olympics 1976", Barnum and Bailey, film festival posteSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENT$3,000(1 bid)